For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE

Train Schedule & Fare
18451-TAPASWINI EXPRES
Hatia to Puri | Distance-691Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20751225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource15:5501
2GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD16:2916:301:00421
3PKFPOKLA16:4916:501:00621
4BANOBANO17:1717:181:00931
5ORGAORGA18:1418:151:001291
6NXNNUAGAON18:2718:281:001361
7ROUROURKELA19:1019:2010:001671
8KLGKALUNGA19:3519:372:001811
9GPRAJ GANGPUR19:5319:541:001971
10GPHGARPOS20:1220:131:002161
11BMBBAMRA20:2920:301:002321
12BEHBAGDIHI20:4520:461:002481
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:1521:205:002691
14RGLRENGALI21:4321:452:002951
15SBPSAMBALPUR22:1522:3520:003171
16SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD22:4022:422:003191
17RAIRRAIRAKHOL23:4023:422:003881
18BONABOINDA00:2000:222:004352
19ANGLANGUL01:3501:405:004742
20TLHRTALCHER02:0502:2520:004912
21DNKLDHENKANAL03:2003:222:005442
22CTCCUTTACK04:5004:555:006012
23BBSBHUBANESWAR05:4205:475:006292
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:2006:255:006482
25PURIPURI07:35Destination6912
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT RENGALI

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT RENGALI

 

Kolkata, 5th April, 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Express, 18452/18451 Puri-Hatia-Puri Express and 13351/13352 Dhanbad-Allappuzha-Dhanbad Express will stop at Rengali o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 07.04.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Express will arrive Rengali at 15.20 hrs & will depart at 15.22 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Express will arrive Rengali at 08.40 hrs & will depart at 08.42 hrs.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Express will arrive Rengali at 04.40 hrs & will depart at 04.42 hrs. In the opposite direction, 18451 Hatia-Puri Express will arrive Rengali at 21.40 hrs & will depart at 21.42 hrs.

 

·13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will arrive Rengali at 22.03 hrs & will depart at 22.05 hrs. In the opposite direction, 13352 Allappuzha-Dhanbad Express will arrive Rengali at 23.33 hrs & will depart at 23.35 hrs.

 

 

…….





2
30-03-2022
AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

Bulletin -2

 

AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 30th March, 2022:

 

   Train services of South Eastern Railway have been disrupted today (30.03.2022) due to agitation by a group of people at Bamra station in Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division since 6.10 hrs. As a result the following trains have been cancelled /short terminated/controlled :-

 

Cancellation of Trains o­n 30-3-2022

 

·08167 Rourkela – Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special

·08168 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEMU Passenger Special

·18175 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU

·18176 Jharsuguda- Hatia MEMU

·18125 Rourkela-Puri Express

·22840 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Express

·18451 Hatia-Puri Express

 

Short Termination of Train o­n 30-3-2022

 

·18126 Puri- Rourkela Express will be short terminated at Rairakhol and will run back to Puri from Rairakhol.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be short terminated at Rourkela and will run back as Passenger Special from Rourkela to Howrah

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur and will run back as Passenger Special from Sambalpur to Titlagarh.

·22839 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express will be short terminated at Bamra.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Express which left Puri o­n 29.03.2022 will be short terminated at Dharuadihi.

 

Normal train services have resumed after the agitation was withdrawn at 15.20 hrs.

 

 

.......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search