For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17651 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17651-KACHEGUDA EXP
Chengalpattu to Kacheguda | Distance-829Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1370950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:2001
2TBMTAMBARAM15:4915:501:00311
3MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:2516:4015:00561
4AJJARAKKONAM18:1318:152:001301
5TRTTIRUTTANI18:3418:351:001451
6EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:5919:001:001631
7PUTPUTTUR19:1919:201:001771
8RURENIGUNTA JN19:5020:1020:002031
9KOUKODURU20:4920:501:002431
10RJPRAZAMPETA21:1421:151:002771
11HXCUDDAPAH22:1422:151:003281
12YAYERRAGUNTLA22:4922:501:003671
13TUTADIPATRI23:5423:551:004361
14RLORAYALCHERUVU00:1900:201:004602
15GYGOOTY01:0401:051:004842
16DHNEDHONE02:2502:305:005392
17KRNTKURNOOL TOWN03:3303:352:005932
18GWDGADWAL04:2904:301:006482
19MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR05:3805:402:007232
20JCLJADCHERLA05:5705:581:007412
21SHNRSHADNAGAR06:3006:311:007772
22KCGKACHEGUDA07:55Destination8292
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.371/2022-2320-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.371 - Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Shadnagar and Vikarabad Railway Station



In view of International Spiritual gathering at Chegur from 23rd to 25thJuly, 2022, the following trains are provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar and Vikarabad Railway stations as detailed below:

1.Stoppage atShadnagar between 21stto23rdJuly2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Shadnagar

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

17651

Chengalpattu

Kacheguda

06.31/06.32

20,21,22/07/2022

2.

17604

Yelahanka

Kacheguda

04.00/04.01

20,21,22/07/2022

2.Stoppage at Vikarabadbetween 21stto 23rdJuly 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timings atVikarabad

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

11019

Mumbai CST

Bhubaneswar

05.50/05.51

20,21,22/07/2022

2.

22717

Rajkot

Secunderabad

05.45/05.46

20,21/07/2022

3.Stoppage at Shadnagaron 25th&26th July 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Shadnagar

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

17652

Kacheguda

Chengalpattu

17.45/17.46

25,26/07/2022

4.Stoppage at Vikarabad o­n 25th& 26th July 2022:

 

S. No

Tr. No.

From

To

Timingsat

Vikarabad

JCOfromoriginatingstation

1.

11020

Bhubaneswar

Mumbai CST

12.15/12.16

25,26/07/2022

2.

22718

Secunderabad

Rajkot

16.09/16.10

25,26/07/2022

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 294/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 294 - Additional Coaches for 28 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22

                                

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 2

05.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

05.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 1

08.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.07.2022 to 03.08.2022