For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17316 VLKN VSG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17316-VLNK VSG EXP
Velankanni to Vasco da gama | Distance-1315Kms | Travel Time 30:15Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VLNKVELANKANNISource23:4501
2NGTNAGAPPATTINAM00:1000:155:00112
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN00:4300:452:00342
4TJTHANJAVUR01:4301:452:00882
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:0003:1010:001382
6KRRKARUR04:2304:252:002142
7EDERODE JN06:1006:2010:002792
8SASALEM JN07:1707:203:003422
9BWTBANGARAPET10:0510:105:005402
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:0311:052:005962
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:3014:300:006162
12TKTUMKUR15:2815:302:006802
13ASKARSIKERE JN16:5517:005:007762
14RRBBIRUR JN17:4317:452:008212
15DVGDAVANGERE19:2819:302:009352
16HVRHAVERI20:4920:501:0010042
17UBLHUBLI JN23:4023:5010:0010792
18DWRDHARWAR00:1300:152:0010993
19LDLONDA JN01:3301:352:0011703
20CLRCASTLE ROCK02:2002:3010:0011943
21QLMKULEM04:1004:155:0012533
22MAOMADGAON05:1505:205:0012873
23VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:00Destination13153
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33130-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 331  Dt. 30.12.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th conventional rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.12.2019 from Nagercoil and 29.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

Accordingly, the train will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, o­nE Pantry Car.


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class General Coach in the following trains o­n permanent basis as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17309 / 17310 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-gama - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Express has been augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 29.12.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 28.12.2019 from Vasco-da-gama.

2.Train No. 17311 / 17312 Chennai - Vasco-da-gama - Chennai Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 03.01.2020 from Chennai and from 02.01.2020 from Vasco-da-gama.

3.Train No. 17315 / 17316 Vasco-da-gama - Velankanni - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 30.12.2019 from Vasco-da-gama and from 31.12.2019 from Velankanni.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30329-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 303   Dt. 28.11.2019

DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

               Following trains will be diverted/regulated/rescheduled due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works for commissioning of Banasandra Yard Phase-I for doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-                              

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Velankanni o­n 10.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirapali - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirapali o­n 13.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 10.12.2019 , 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes, 60 minutes and 60 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULE:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train Nos. 57133/57134 Vijayapura – Raichur – Vijayapura Passengers commencing journey from both sides today i.e. o­n 28.11.2019 are cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations of Central Railway. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search