For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17316 VLKN VSG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17316-VLNK VSG EXP
Velankanni to Vasco da gama | Distance-1315Kms | Travel Time 30:15Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VLNKVELANKANNISource23:4501
2NGTNAGAPPATTINAM00:1000:155:00112
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN00:4300:452:00342
4TJTHANJAVUR01:4301:452:00882
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:0003:1010:001382
6KRRKARUR04:2304:252:002142
7EDERODE JN06:1006:2010:002792
8SASALEM JN07:1707:203:003422
9BWTBANGARAPET10:0510:105:005402
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:0311:052:005962
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:3014:300:006162
12TKTUMKUR15:2815:302:006802
13ASKARSIKERE JN16:5517:005:007762
14RRBBIRUR JN17:4317:452:008212
15DVGDAVANGERE19:2819:302:009352
16HVRHAVERI20:4920:501:0010042
17UBLHUBLI JN23:4023:5010:0010792
18DWRDHARWAR00:1300:152:0010993
19LDLONDA JN01:3301:352:0011703
20CLRCASTLE ROCK02:2002:3010:0011943
21QLMKULEM04:1004:155:0012533
22MAOMADGAON05:1505:205:0012873
23VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:00Destination13153
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
251/2022-23 03-08-2022
Chennai
Extension of Train No. 17315/17316 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Express to Velankanni

Train No.17315/17316 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express which is presently running to and from Nagapattinam will be extended to run from /up to Velankanni

Accordingly, Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express (Mondays) commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08th August, 2022 will run up to Velankanni

Similarly, Train No. 17316 weekly Express (Tuesdays) bound for Vasco Da Gama will start its journey from Velankanni o­n 09th August, 2022 and thereafter. The timings at the extended station are listed below:

Train No.17315 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No.17316 Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Express

11.30/11.40 hrs

(a/d)

Nagapattinam

(a/d)

00.10/00.20 hrs

12.25 hrs

(a)

Velankanni

(d)

23.45 hrs



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12027-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 120, I. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396, II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 120 Dt: 27.07.2022    

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07397, 07398, 07395 & 07396

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special and Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete – Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07397 Hosapete – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07398 Ballari – Hosapete DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

05.40 AM

06.00 AM

Hosapete

09.45 PM

09.45 PM

06.03 AM / 06.04 AM

06.22 AM / 06.23 AM

Gadiganuru

09.04 PM / 09.05 PM

08.56 PM / 08.57 PM

06.14 AM / 06.15 AM

06.32 AM / 06.34 AM

Toranagallu

08.54 PM / 08.55 PM

08.44 PM / 08.45 PM

06.24 AM / 06.25 AM

06.42 AM / 06.43 AM

Daroji

08.43 PM / 08.44 PM

08.36 PM / 08.37 PM

06.33 AM / 06.34 AM

06.52 AM / 06.53 AM

Kudatini

08.33 PM / 08.34 PM

08.26 PM / 08.27 PM

06.50 AM / 06.51 AM

07.10 AM / 07.11 AM

Ballari Cant

08.27 PM / 08.28 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

07.20 AM

07.40 AM

Ballari

08.10 PM

08.10 PM


2.Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari – Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special with effect from 01.08.2022.

Train No. 07395 Ballari - Harihar DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Station

Train No. 07396 Harihar – Ballari DEMU Special (6 days in a week except Sunday)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

07.30 AM

07.50 AM

Ballari

08.00 PM

08.00 PM

07.36 AM / 07.37 AM

07.56 AM / 07.57 AM

Ballari Cant

07.50 PM / 07.51 PM

07.22 PM / 07.23 PM

07.54 AM / 07.55 AM

08.13 AM / 08.14 AM

Kudatini

07.46 PM / 07.47 PM

07.04 PM / 07.05 PM

08.05 AM / 08.06 AM

08.23 AM / 08.24 AM

Daroji

07.35 PM / 07.36 PM

06.54 PM / 06.55 PM

08.16 AM / 08.18 AM

08.32 AM / 08.34 AM

Tornagallu

07.24 PM / 07.25 PM

06.43 PM / 06.45 PM

08.27 AM / 08.28 AM

08.43 AM / 08.44 AM

Gadiganuru

07.12 PM / 07.13 PM

06.34 PM / 06.35 PM

09:10 AM / 09:15 AM

09.20 AM / 09.25 AM

Hosapete

06.25 PM / 06.30 PM

06.05 PM / 06.10 PM

09:27 AM / 09:28 AM

09.39 AM / 09.40 AM

Tungabhadra Dam

06.06 PM / 06.07 PM

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit