For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17313 MAS HUBLI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17313-MAS HUBLI EXP
Chennai central to Hubli jn | Distance-834Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1385955XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:5001
2AJJARAKKONAM14:5314:552:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN15:5315:552:001301
4JTJJOLARPETTAI17:4317:452:002141
5BWTBANGARAPET19:0819:102:002921
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:0820:102:003481
7BANDBANASWADI20:2020:222:003551
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3521:5520:003701
9TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:004341
10TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:005052
11ASKARSIKERE JN00:4500:505:005302
12RRBBIRUR JN01:3801:402:005762
13DVGDAVANGERE03:2703:303:006902
14HRRHARIHAR03:4803:502:007032
15RNRRANIBENNUR04:1404:151:007262
16HVRHAVERI04:4404:451:007592
17UBLHUBLI JN06:25Destination8342
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
188/2022-23 07-07-2022
Chennai
Restoration of Frequency of Express Train


South Western Railway has advised restoration of frequency of Train No.17313/17314 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi Express from Weekly to Bi-Weekly with the existing timings, stoppages, composition as given below:


Train  No/From - To

Existing Days of Service

Revised Days of Service

With effect from

17313 Hubballi – Dr MGR Chennai Central

Wednesday

Wednesday

&

Friday

08.07.2022

17314 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi

Thursday

Thursday

&

Friday

09.07.2022


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 9702-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 97, I.TRAINS RESTORED. II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314. III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 97 Dt: 02.07.2022    

I.TRAINS RESTORED

The following trains will be restored, which were notified earlier for cancellation, partial cancellation & regulation in view of engineering work at Banavar yard of Mysuru Division, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLED TRAINS RETORED:

1.Train No. 16567 Tumakuru – Shivamogga Town Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16568 Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

B.PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express & Train No. 12089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express & Train No. 12090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

C.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golagumaz Daily Express, Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special &Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314

It is decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 17313/17314 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Express will run o­n every Wednesday & Friday with effect from 08.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express will run o­n every Thursday & Saturday with effect from 09.07.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

   III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

1.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 03.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi and from 06.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 04.07.2022 from Mysuru and from 05.07.2022 from Solapur.                                               

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search