For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17313 MAS HUBLI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17313-MAS HUBLI EXP
Chennai central to Hubli jn | Distance-834Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1385955XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:5001
2AJJARAKKONAM14:5314:552:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN15:5315:552:001301
4JTJJOLARPETTAI17:4317:452:002141
5BWTBANGARAPET19:0819:102:002921
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:0820:102:003481
7BANDBANASWADI20:2020:222:003551
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3521:5520:003701
9TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:004341
10TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:005052
11ASKARSIKERE JN00:4500:505:005302
12RRBBIRUR JN01:3801:402:005762
13DVGDAVANGERE03:2703:303:006902
14HRRHARIHAR03:4803:502:007032
15RNRRANIBENNUR04:1404:151:007262
16HVRHAVERI04:4404:451:007592
17UBLHUBLI JN06:25Destination8342
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23025-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 230, SWR STAFF OFFER TRIBUTES TO SHRI SURESH ANGADI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 230  Dt: 24.09.2020

SWR STAFF OFFER TRIBUTES TO SHRI SURESH ANGADI

Officers and staff of South Western Railway Headquarters today assembled at Rail Soudha to pay their respects and offer floral tributes to Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon'ble MoSR who passed away at New Delhi o­n 23.09.2020.

 

All the establishments and offices of South Western Railway, namely Divisional Railway Mangers offices at Bengaluru, Hubbballi and Mysuru, Chief administrative Officer/ Construction at Bengaluru Cantonment , Workshops, Loco Sheds etc. also paid their respects to the departed by observing two minute of silence and offering floral tributes to the portrait of Late Suresh Angadi.

Offering condolences and sharing his thoughts, Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager /South Western Railway said that Shri Suresh Angadi was a self made man from a humble background and achieved great success in all the fields that he entered, with his determination and hard work

Even in his last term as Member of Parliament, Shri Angadi was driving the developmental works in and around Belagavi. With his efforts, in Belagavi smart city, 4 Road Over Bridges were completed. During his short but outstanding stint as Minister of State of Railways for 16 months, Indian Railways has made giant steps towards infrastructure development and enhanced safety.  He was also instrumental in getting more funds and projects allocated for SWR.

He was a legendary leader who dedicated his life for the development of Karnataka and Nation at large. Even during the prevailing pandemic, he relentlessly worked for overseeing the assistance and relief measures to the needy and also ensuring that Wheels of Railways kept moving to ensure that supply chain is maintained.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh said that the demise of Suresh Angadi is great loss for South Western Railway.  He recalled that In spite of busy schedules, Shri Angadi Ji always found time to visit SWR.  He highlighted issues with State Govt and could expedite land acquisition for many projects. Due to his initiatives, infrastructure development moved o­n a fast track with commissioning of many projects. Many new trains have been introduced in his tenure connecting parts of Karnataka to various destinations. Due to his initiative, two new lines between Kotturu and Harihar and Ambewadi – Dharwad which were closed down for long time could be opened for passenger traffic. His involvement with SWR was so much that in month of August itself, three historic events were conducted o­nline - Dedication of Railway Museum, Hubballi to the nation, Flagging off of first ever RORO service from SWR and dedication of Arasalu station redeveloped as Malgudi museum.  Shri Singh stated that

Shri Angadi was a gentle and soft spoken personality and task master at the same time .While exhorting Railway officers to perform even better and Shri Angadi always listened to issues and respected the officials’ feedback. He was a compassionate and committed personality who left his mark o­n Railways and Railway officials of this region.

Saying that the sudden and unfortunate passing away of Suresh Angadi is shocking and saddening, o­n behalf of SWR fraternity Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, offer his condolences to the bereaved family and joined in their prayers for peace of the deceased soul.

Before concluding GM/SWR requested officers and staff to stay alert to fighting the Corona Virus by following standard precautions and not to drop their guard . He said the best way to pay tributes is to work towards realizing the ideas of the deceased Minister of State of Railways and to strive towards completing the projects he was following up.

Shri P K Mishra, Additional General Manager, and the Principal heads of the department and staff of SWR Headquarters were present to offer floral tributes to the departed Minister.

Mile stones in stint of Late Suresh Angadi, as Minister of State of Railways, in jurisdiction of SWR

Flagging off of trains

§Special train between Belagavi & Bengaluru

§increase in frequency of MEMU between Mysuru & Bengaluru

§Special train between Vaso-da-gama and Belagavi

§new biweekly Express train from Hubballi  to Chennai

§extension of Train No.16316 Kochuveli - Bengaluru Daily Express

§passenger services between Hosapete &Kotturu

§Vijayapura-Yesvantpur Special train

§Extension of Vishwamanava Express and regularization of T. No. 06525/06526

§Passenger service o­n Alnawar-Ambewadi new line

§ Train No.0621/22 Shivamogga Town – Chennai – Shivamogga Town,

§Train No.0623/24 Shivamogga Town - Raydurga - Shivamogga Town

§Train No.0625/26 Mysuru -Shivamogga Town – Mysuru

§Train No.0650/51 between  Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur – Shivamoga Town four days a week Tatkal special express

§Intercity express between  Vijayapura – Hubballi – Vijayapura

§Increase in frequency of Shvamogga – Chennai – Shvamogga Express from weekly to biweekly

§Train No.16595 Yesvantpur Karwar Daily Express

§RO-RO service from Bengaluru ( Nelamangala) To Solapur (Bale)

Dedication of Projects

§Inauguration of Hosapete-Kotturu section

§Inauguration of Alnawar-Ambewadi new line

§Inauguration of satellite office of RRB Bengaluru at Hubballi

§Dedication to the nation, ROB at Desai Cross, Hubballi

§Dedication of Rail Museum at Hubballi

Dedication of Passenger amenities

§Opening of DudhSagar Halt station

§Dedication of Utkrisht Rake of Rani Chennama Express

§Inauguration of 3rd entry at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station

§Inauguration of 2nd Entry at Hubballi Railway Station 

§Conversion of Yesvantpur-Vijayapura- Yesvantpur Train to LHB coaches

§Inauguration of Lift at Shivamogga Railway Station & Inauguration of restored Arasalu Railway Station as Museum Malgudi and Platform Extension

§Opening of second entry and circulating area at Davangere was also done in his tenure.

Record number of new trains -fifty (50) introduced in last 16 months .They are as following

Sl

Train No.

From

To

Date of Introduction

Nature

1.

17303/17304

UBL

GGVT 

04.06.19 Ex UBL

Daily Express

2.

06525/06526

SBC

BGM

29.06.2019 Ex.SBC, Ex.BGM 30.06.19

Daily Superfast tatkal Exp

3.

06921/06922

BGM

VSG

Ex VSG & BGM o­n 06.09.19

Bi-weekly special pass

4.

17313/17314

UBL

MAS

 (Via BAY, GTL, RU)

17.09.19 Ex.UBL, 18.09.19 Ex.MAS

Bi-weekly Express

5.

76527/76528

YPR

TK

30.09.19 Ex.YPR, 30.09.19 Ex.TK as special(06597/06598) From 15.08.19 o­n wards regular SEWA DEMU Service.

6 days in a wk SEWA DEMU Train

6.

06559

SBC

WFD

09.11.19 o­n either side

(Notification issued13.10.19)

6 days in a wk  DEMU SPL Train

06560

WFD

BNC

09.11.19 o­n either side

( Notification issued 13.10.19)

7.

06565/06566

SBC

HUP

01.11.2019 o­n either direction

6 days in a wk  MEMU SPL Train

8.

06543/06544

WFD

KQZ

Yet to implement Notification issued o­n 13.10.19

6 days in a wk  DEMU SPL Train

9.

06545/06546

SBC

BWT

09.11.19 o­n either side

(Notification issued 18.10.19)

6 days in a wk  MEMU SPL Train

2

347/2019-20 24-09-2019
Chennai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS


            Train No. 17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes additional stoppage at Koppal station (Karnataka) in Hubballi Division of South Western Railway.

Accordingly, Train No. 17313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart at Koppal -23.02 / 23.04 hrs and Train No. 17314 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart at Koppal – 02.16 / 02.18 hrs.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit