For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12959-DADAR BHUJ EXP
Dadar to Bhuj | Distance-977Kms | Travel Time 17:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15751100XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDRDADARSourcee00:0501
2BVIBORIVALI00:3400:362:00241
3BSRVASAI ROAD00:5100:543:00421
4STSURAT04:1504:205:002571
5BRCVADODARA JN06:0506:105:003861
6ANNDANAND JN06:4406:451:004221
7NDNADIAD JN07:0107:021:004401
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:5508:1520:004861
9MSHMAHESANA JN09:3409:362:005541
10PNUPALANPUR JN10:5011:2030:006191
11DISADISA11:4111:432:006461
12BLDIBHILDI11:5912:012:006641
13DEORDIYODAR12:2112:232:006901
14RDHPRADHANPUR12:5312:552:007321
15SNLRSANTALPUR13:2513:272:007751
16AARADESAR13:5213:542:008081
17SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G15:0515:072:008661
18BCOBBHACHAU BG15:2315:252:008821
19GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG16:0516:3530:009191
20BHUJBHUJ17:55Destination9771
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
WR Press Release No.2020/ 09 04-09-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY’s RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE (RPF) PERSONNEL TO BE FELICITATED BY HON’BLE PRESIDENT OF INDIA FOR HIS VALOUR

WESTERN RAILWAY’s RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE (RPF) PERSONNEL TO BE FELICITATED BY HON’BLE PRESIDENT OF INDIA FOR HIS VALOUR

WR's RPF constable Shri Shiv Charan Singh Gurjar will be awarded "Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak" by the Hon'ble President for his exemplary act of courage & bravery

 


Photo Caption:WR's RPF constable Shri Shivcharan Singh Gurjar who will be felicitated by Hon'ble President of India, for his act of courage & bravery.

 

Western Railway’s RPF constable Shri Shivcharan Singh Gurjar posted at Mahesana RPF Post over Ahmedabad division will be awarded with the prestigious President's "Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak" for his exemplary act of courage & bravery. Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Rly has congratulated Shri Gurjar for this commendable achievement. The medal will be presented to him by the Hon’ble President of India at a function to be held at Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri Shivcharan Singh Gurjar was performing train escorting duty of Train No. 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express o­n the 10th of August, 2019. The train had stopped near Samakhiali railway station due to water logging o­n the tracks o­n account of heavy rains. Shri Gurjar noticed some people trapped in the heavy floods & shouting for help. Without caring for his own life, he rushed to their rescue and saved the lives of 9 persons, which included a woman. Inspite of the darkness, Shri Gurjar managed to swim across in almost 20 feet of strong flow of water and took the stranded people to a safe place, with help of available rope. Shri Thakur stated that Shri Shivcharan Singh Gurjar has been felicitated at National level by the Director General of Railway Protection Force, Railway Board with ‘Certificate of Merit & Medal’ for his presence of mind, bravery & indomitable courage. He has also been felicitated by the District Administration of Gujarat State as well as by Western Railway for his courageous act.

 *******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search