For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12768 NED WKLY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12768-SRC NED EXP
Santragachi jn to H sahib nanded | Distance-1653Kms | Travel Time 28:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSourcee14:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:1516:205:001081
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:1018:155:002421
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:0519:127:003051
5ROUROURKELA20:3520:5015:004061
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:2322:252:005071
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:1501:3015:007132
8RRAIPUR JN03:0003:055:008232
9DURGDURG04:0004:055:008602
10GGONDIA JN05:5706:025:009942
11NGPNAGPUR08:2008:3010:0011242
12MJRIMAJRI JN10:5010:555:0012872
13ADBADILABAD14:2514:305:0013882
14KNVTKINWAT15:0915:101:0014552
15HEMHIMAYATNAGAR16:0916:101:0015442
16MUEMUDKHED18:1018:122:0016302
17NEDH SAHIB NANDED19:10Destination16532
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 14th February 2020:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with Provisioning of 3rd line connectivity from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 16.02.2020, 20.02.2020 and 23.02.2020.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 18.02.2020, 22.20.2020 and 25.02.2020.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.02.2020 and 24.02.2020.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib-Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.02.2020 and 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58819 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia will be short terminated at Bilaspur and 58820 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will be short originated from Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Bilspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will be short originated from Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Jharsuguda and Raigarh from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·13287 Durg-Rajendra Nagar South Bihar Express leaving Durg from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

 

………..

 





2
12-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking works at Bhupadeopur station in connection with provision of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

• 12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25.09.2019 due to cancellation of 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express o­n 23.09.19.

 

• 22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n16.09.2019 & 20.09.2019.due to cancellation of 22845 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 15.09.19 and 18.09.19.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hourfrom 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019.

 

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 Tatatnagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda from 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019.

 

• 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur upto 27.09.2019.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search