For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12768 NED WKLY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12768-SRC NED EXP
Santragachi jn to H sahib nanded | Distance-1653Kms | Travel Time 28:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSourcee14:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:1516:205:001081
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:1018:155:002421
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:0519:127:003051
5ROUROURKELA20:3520:5015:004061
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:2322:252:005071
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:1501:3015:007132
8RRAIPUR JN03:0003:055:008232
9DURGDURG04:0004:055:008602
10GGONDIA JN05:5706:025:009942
11NGPNAGPUR08:2008:3010:0011242
12MJRIMAJRI JN10:5010:555:0012872
13ADBADILABAD14:2514:305:0013882
14KNVTKINWAT15:0915:101:0014552
15HEMHIMAYATNAGAR16:0916:101:0015442
16MUEMUDKHED18:1018:122:0016302
17NEDH SAHIB NANDED19:10Destination16532
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking works at Bhupadeopur station in connection with provision of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

• 12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25.09.2019 due to cancellation of 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express o­n 23.09.19.

 

• 22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n16.09.2019 & 20.09.2019.due to cancellation of 22845 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 15.09.19 and 18.09.19.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hourfrom 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019.

 

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 Tatatnagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda from 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019.

 

• 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur upto 27.09.2019.

…….





2
19-02-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

Kolkata, 19th February, 2019:

 

Due to o­ngoing modernization and safety related works in various sections of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

•58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 01.3.19 to 14.3.19.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 02.3.19 to 15.3.19.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19, 07.3.19, 10.3.19 and 14.3.19.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 05.3.19, 09.3.19, 12.3.19 and 16.3.19.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.3.19 and 11.3.19.

·12768 Santragachi–Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.3.19 and 13.3.19.

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.3.19 and 08.3.19.

·12869 CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19 and 10.3.19.

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·22841 Santragachi-Chennai Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.3.19.

·22842 Chennai-Santragachi Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.3.19.

......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search