For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12767 NED SRC SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12767-NED SRC SUP EXP
H sahib nanded to Santragachi jn | Distance-1653Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSourcee15:2501
2MUEMUDKHED15:4815:502:00231
3HEMHIMAYATNAGAR16:5917:001:001091
4KNVTKINWAT17:5918:001:001981
5ADBADILABAD19:3519:405:002661
6PMKTPIMPALKHUTI20:2820:302:002871
7WANIWANI22:2022:222:003531
8MJRIMAJRI JN22:5322:552:003661
9NGPNAGPUR01:2001:4020:005302
10GGONDIA JN03:2303:252:006602
11DURGDURG05:2005:255:007942
12RRAIPUR JN06:0006:1010:008302
13BSPBILASPUR JN07:5008:0515:009412
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:0511:072:0011462
15ROUROURKELA12:2212:3715:0012482
16CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:5614:037:0013492
17TATATATANAGAR JN15:0015:055:0014112
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:5517:005:0015452
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN19:15Destination16532
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking works at Bhupadeopur station in connection with provision of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

• 12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25.09.2019 due to cancellation of 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express o­n 23.09.19.

 

• 22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n16.09.2019 & 20.09.2019.due to cancellation of 22845 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 15.09.19 and 18.09.19.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hourfrom 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019.

 

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 Tatatnagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda from 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019.

 

• 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur upto 27.09.2019.

…….





2
19-02-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO MODERNISATION AND SAFETY RELATED WORKS

Kolkata, 19th February, 2019:

 

Due to o­ngoing modernization and safety related works in various sections of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

•58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 01.3.19 to 14.3.19.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 02.3.19 to 15.3.19.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19, 07.3.19, 10.3.19 and 14.3.19.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 05.3.19, 09.3.19, 12.3.19 and 16.3.19.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.3.19 and 11.3.19.

·12768 Santragachi–Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.3.19 and 13.3.19.

·12870 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai) Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.3.19 and 08.3.19.

·12869 CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.3.19 and 10.3.19.

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.2.19 to 14.3.19.

·22841 Santragachi-Chennai Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.3.19.

·22842 Chennai-Santragachi Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.3.19.

......

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search