For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12640 BRINDAVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12640-BRINDAVAN EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Chennai central | Distance-362Kms | Travel Time 6:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee15:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT15:1015:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:2115:232:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET16:0316:052:00711
5KPNKUPPAM16:2816:302:001051
6JTJJOLARPETTAI17:1317:152:001491
7VNVANIYAMBADI17:3317:352:001641
8ABAMBUR17:4817:502:001801
9KPDKATPADI JN18:2818:302:002321
10WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN18:4918:501:002571
11SHUSHOLINGHUR18:5919:001:002721
12AJJARAKKONAM19:2319:252:002931
13PERPERAMBUR20:1820:202:003561
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:05Destination3621
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search