For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E

Train Schedule & Fare
12423-DBRT RAJDHANI EX
Dibrugarh town to New delhi | Distance-2433Kms | Travel Time 37:40Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
579534702395XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWNSource20:3501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN21:3021:4010:00451
3MXNMARIANI JN23:5023:555:002021
4DMVDIMAPUR02:0602:137:003102
5DPUDIPHU02:5002:522:003472
6LMGLUMDING JN03:2503:272:003792
7CPKCHAPARMUKH JN04:4504:472:004692
8GHYGUWAHATI06:3806:5820:005602
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:2109:232:007172
10KOJKOKRAJHAR09:4809:502:007442
11NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:0511:072:008422
12NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:0513:1510:009682
13KNEKISHANGANJ14:2014:222:0010552
14KIRKATIHAR JN16:1016:2515:0011512
15NNANAUGACHIA17:2217:242:0012082
16BJUBARAUNI JN19:1119:154:0013312
17PPTAPATLIPUTRA21:4021:5010:0014392
18DNRDANAPUR22:0522:072:0014452
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:5401:0410:0016473
20ALDALLAHABAD JN02:5002:522:0018003
21CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:5705:025:0019943
22NDLSNEW DELHI10:15Destination24333
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-11-2019
Temporarily added additional coaches to various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:31.10.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप सेअतिरिक्तकोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

स्टेशन से

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

स्टेशन तक

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

12424/12423

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

नई दिल्ली

01.11.2019

15.11.2019

डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन

03.11.2019

17.11.2019

12448/12447

01- स्लीपर श्रेणी

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

01.11.2019

15.11.2019

मानिकपुर

02.11.2019

16.11.2019

22448/22447

01- स्लीपर श्रेणी

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

01.11.2019

30.11.2019

खजुराहो

02.11.2019

01.12.2019





2
19092019 - 40323-10-2019
Maligaon
NFR added additional coaches to increase capacity in many trains

N.F. Railway has decided to augment the capacity of many long distance as well as passenger trains to provide more berths to railway passengers of NFR Region during the rush hour of Puja and Diwali holidays.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with train No. 12424/12423- New Delhi-Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express w.e.f. 1st October to 31st October, 2019 from New Delhi and from 3rd October to 2nd November, 2019 from Dibrugarh Town.

One AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19601/19602 – Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur City Express w.e.f. 7th September to 28thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 9th September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from New Jalpaiguri railway station.

One AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19709/19710- Udaipur City- Kamakhya-Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express w.e.f. 2nd September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 5th September to 3rdOctober, 2019 from Kamakhya railway station.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13159/13160- Kolkata- Jogbani-Kolkata Express w.e.f. 25th October to 1stNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 26th October to 2ndNovember, 2019 from Jogbani railway station.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with the train No.13149/13150- Sealdah-Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah- Kanchan Kanya Express w.e.f. 1st October to 30thNovember, 2019 from Sealdah and from 2nd October to 1stDecember, 2019 from Alipurduar Jn.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13181/13182- Kolkata-Silghat Town-Kolkata Weekly Express w.e.f. 30th September to 25thNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 1st October to 26thNovember, 2019 from Silghat Town Railway station.

Moreover, NFR has decided to run some special trains during the Puja seasons.

Special Train No. 02514 between Guwahati to Secunderabad has been running from Guwahati o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 31st August to 2nd November, 2019 and Train No. 02513 from Secunderabad o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 29th August to 31st October, 2019. The train comprise of o­ne AC-2 tier, four AC-3 tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches.

Special Train No. 08048/08047 will run between New Jalpaiguri and Santragachi w.e.f. 6th October, 2019 up to 29thDecember, 2019 and the train will have of sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Passenger Train No. 07525/07526-will rundaily between Siliguri Jn and New Bongaigaon leaving Siliguri Jn w.e.f. 1st October, 2019 to 31st March, 2020 and from New Bongaigaon w.e.f. 2ndOctober, 2019 to 1st April, 2020.

Special Train No. 03161/03162 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah Weekly AC special will run o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2019 o­n Saturdayfrom Guwahati Railway station. In the reverse direction it will run from Sealdah o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29thNovember, 2019 o­n Friday. The train will haveof sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Train No. 82302/82301- Howrah- New Jalpaiguri-Howrah Suvidha Special will run from New Jalpaiguri o­n 4thOctober, 2019 and from Howrah o­n 3rd October, 2019. The train will have five AC-3 tier, ten AC Chair car and AC Disabled friendly compartment.

These arrangements have been done by Railways to facilitate passengers so that they can travel to their dear o­nes during this festive season with ease.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

1
GOPAL CHANDRA SINHA,LIC OF INDIA,PURNEA(BIHAR)- Thu Mar 5 8:41 2015
TOILET POSITION IS VERY BAD IN MAXIMUM COACHES.LIKE FLUSH,MUG & DOOR AND SOME PEOPLE OPENLY TAKES WINE INCLUDING CATERER.

2
kajal- Sun Sep 11 18:17 2016
Ma guwhate to Delhi jane k leya kunsa train sa jau ticket price keya ha.muja jankkari chaia


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search