For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12369 kumbha express

Train Schedule & Fare
12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Haridwar jn | Distance-1536Kms | Travel Time 27:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20651425XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee13:0001
2ASNASANSOL JN15:2915:345:002001
3MDPMADHUPUR JN16:3316:352:002821
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:0017:022:003111
5JAJJHAJHA18:1018:155:003551
6JMUJAMUI18:3118:332:003811
7KIULKIUL JN18:5618:582:004091
8MKAMOKAMEH JN19:2819:302:004431
9PNBEPATNA JN20:3520:4510:005321
10ARAARA21:3321:352:005811
11BXRBUXAR22:2022:222:006491
12DLNDILDARNAGAR JN22:4822:502:006861
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:3400:4410:007442
14BSBVARANASI JN01:3501:5520:007602
15SLNSULTANPUR03:5804:002:009042
16NHHNIHALGARH04:3604:382:009542
17LKOLUCKNOW NR07:1507:3520:0010432
18BEBAREILLY11:1011:155:0012782
19MBMORADABAD12:4712:558:0013692
20LRJLAKSAR JN15:1615:182:0015092
21HWHARIDWAR JN16:15Destination15362
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

  Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar, the following additional trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.05.2022:-

1. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express
2. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun Kumbha Express
3. 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
4. 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
5. 15047 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Purbanchal Express

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
18-05-2022
Press Release: KUMBHA EXPRESS CANCELLED ON 19.05.2022

KUMBHA EXPRESS CANCELLED o­n 19.05.2022

Kolkata, May 18, 2022:

Due to abnormal late running of corresponding link train, 12369 UP Howrah – Dehradun Kumbha Express, scheduled to leave Howrah at 13:00 hrs. o­n 19.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 

         






COMMENTS

1
Sandip Mukherjee- Tue Feb 25 17:24 2020
Dear Sir/ Madam, Could you please let me know why the Train No. 12369 i.e. started from Howrah Jn., WB to Haridwar, Uttrakhand has been cancelled for the prd. 23.02.2020 to 31.03.2020. We have confirmed AC tickets in the same as on dated: 29.03.2020 for our tours to Uttrakhand and we are very much in trouble to hear the news. Is there any chances to run the trail as on end of March, 2020 i.e. as on dated: 29.03.2020. Kindly revert, as soon as possible. Thanks & Regards,

2
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Tue Mar 3 18:37 2020
15.03.2020 will 12369 kumbha express run on that very day.

3
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Tue Mar 3 18:39 2020
04.03.2020 will kumbha express will run

4
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Tue Mar 3 18:41 2020
03.03.2020 will kumbha express will run

5
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Wed Mar 4 0:00 2020
Is kumbha express cancelled for March 2020

6
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Wed Mar 4 0:02 2020
Is kumbha express cancelled for March 2020

7
Bidyut Kumar Kar- Wed Mar 4 0:09 2020
Is there any information of running kumbha express in March 2020

8
Parimalendu dutta- Sat Mar 7 17:20 2020
12369 up kumbha express is on running or cancelled on 25.05.2020

9
Parimalendu dutta- Sat Mar 7 17:29 2020
12369 up kumbha express is on running or cancelled on 25.05.2020

10
P.s.mukherjee- Wed Mar 11 23:17 2020
Kumvo Express is cancelled on 19t March.

11
Om prakash kumar- Thu Mar 12 7:05 2020
Is kumbh express 12369 cancelled on 12th march please reply

12
Shuvransu Banerjee- Thu Mar 12 20:35 2020
Why cancellation date is extended to 31 March,2020 for 12369 Kumbha Express?...why not IRCTC stop selling ticket for this train? Pls let me know is there any chances for further extension of cancellation period for this train? I have ticket for 20th April,2020 for this train.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search