For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12327 upasana express

Train Schedule & Fare
12327-UPASANA EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Dehradun | Distance-1587Kms | Travel Time 29:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee13:0001
2ASNASANSOL JN15:2915:345:002001
3MDPMADHUPUR JN16:3316:352:002821
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:0017:022:003111
5JAJJHAJHA18:1018:155:003551
6KIULKIUL JN18:5618:582:004091
7MKAMOKAMEH JN19:2819:302:004431
8PNBEPATNA JN20:3520:4510:005321
9BXRBUXAR22:2022:222:006491
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN22:4822:502:006861
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:3400:4410:007442
12BSBVARANASI JN01:3501:5520:007602
13SLNSULTANPUR03:5804:002:009042
14NHHNIHALGARH04:3604:382:009542
15LKOLUCKNOW NR07:1507:3520:0010432
16BEBAREILLY11:1011:155:0012782
17MBMORADABAD12:4712:558:0013692
18HWHARIDWAR JN15:5016:1020:0015362
19DDNDEHRADUN18:05Destination15872
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.






2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
Zakir - Mon Oct 21 19:49 2019
Shall Tomorrow 22.10.2019 that upasana express are cancelled or not.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search