For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12167 LTT MUV EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Manduadih | Distance-1499Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
346520251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee00:3501
2KYNKALYAN JN01:2001:233:00381
3IGPIGATPURI03:1303:152:001211
4NKNASIK ROAD04:0804:102:001721
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:3007:355:004291
6KNWKHANDWA10:1010:155:005521
7ETITARSI JN12:5013:0010:007361
8JBPJABALPUR16:3016:4010:009811
9KTEKATNI18:0018:055:0010721
10STASATNA19:3519:4510:0011701
11MKPMANIKPUR JN22:0022:022:0012471
12ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI23:4023:422:0013391
13BSBVARANASI JN03:4503:5510:0014962
14MUVMANDUADIH04:25Destination14992
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/3918-11-2022
Mumbai-Banaras Superfast Express, Daund-Indore Express & Nagpur-Indore Express to run with LHB coaches

Mumbai-Banaras Superfast Express, Daund-Indore Express & Nagpur-Indore Express to run with LHB coaches

Railways have decided to convert the following trains with LHB coaches and augment Indore-Nagpur/Daund Express with o­ne First AC coach. The details are given below:

12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Banaras Express with effect from 25.12.2022
12168 Banaras - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 27.12.2022

Revised Composition: o­ne AC First, 4 AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier, Two Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class including o­ne Luggage cum Guard's Brake Van, o­ne Pantry Car and o­ne generator Van

22943 Daund – Indore Express with effect from 06.12.2022
22944 Indore - Daund Express with effect from 05.12.2022

12914 Nagpur - Indore Express with effect from 05.12.2022
12913 Indore – Nagpur Express with effect from 04.12.2022

Revised Composition: o­ne First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class including o­ne Luggage cum Guard's Brake Van and o­ne Generator Van

Reservation: Bookings for additional coaches in Train no 12167, 22943 and 12914 will open o­n 20.11.2022 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of these trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
--- --- ---
Date: November 18, 2022
PR No. 2022/11/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-09-2022
क्वार नवरात्री के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 26.09.2022 से 09.10.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा क्वार नवरात्री के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 26.09.2022 से 09.10.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव देने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

1.

12295/12296

एसएमबीटी बेंगलुरु-दानापुरसंघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस

2.

12801/12802

पुरी-नई दिल्ली पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस

3.

12141/12142

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

4.

12307/12308

हावड़ा-जोधपुरएक्सप्रेस

5.

12487/12488

जोगबनी-आनंद विहार (ट.)एक्सप्रेस

6.

22307/22308

हावड़ा-बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

7.

12335/12336

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

8.

15646/15645

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

9.

15648/15647

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

10.

15658/15657

कामख्या-दिल्लीब्रम्हपुत्र मेल

11.

12168/12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-बनारस एक्सप्रेस






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search