For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Manduadih | Distance-1499Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
346520251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee00:3501
2KYNKALYAN JN01:2001:233:00381
3IGPIGATPURI03:1303:152:001211
4NKNASIK ROAD04:0804:102:001721
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:3007:355:004291
6KNWKHANDWA10:1010:155:005521
7ETITARSI JN12:5013:0010:007361
8JBPJABALPUR16:3016:4010:009811
9KTEKATNI18:0018:055:0010721
10STASATNA19:3519:4510:0011701
11MKPMANIKPUR JN22:0022:022:0012471
12ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI23:4023:422:0013391
13BSBVARANASI JN03:4503:5510:0014962
14MUVMANDUADIH04:25Destination14992
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/3916-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 184 Puja/Festival Special Trains - Bookings for trains leaving from Central Railway open from 17.10.2020

Central RailwayPress Release 
CR to RUN 184 PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS 
Railways have decided to run 184 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai- Manduadih,/ Kanpur Central/Chhapra, Pune- Gorakhpur/Jhansi/ Manduadih/ Lucknow/Darbhanga/Jaipur and Amravati-Tirupati to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under- 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Manduadih Bi-weekly specials (26 trips)
Train No.02167 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 04.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 02168 Bi-weekly special will leave Manduadih at 09.50 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 20.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12167/12168 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanpur Central Bi-weekly specials (24 trips)
Train No.04152 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 04151 Bi-weekly special will leave Kanpur Central at 16.30 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj and FatehpurComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating

3. Mumbai-Chhapra Festival special (12 trips) 05101 festival special will leave Chhapra at 21.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs o­n third day.05102 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs o­n every Fri from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhapra at 04.40 hrs o­n third day. Halts: Siwan, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, KalyanComposition: 17 second class seating

4. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01115 weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 01.05 hrs o­n third dayTrain No. 01116 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs o­n third day
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11037/11038 Pune- Gorakhpur ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating.  

5. Pune – Manduadih Weekly specials (14 trips)
Train No. 02135 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Monday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 19.20 hrs next day.Train No. 02136 Weekly special will leave Manduadih at 04.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

6. Pune – Lucknow Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01407 Weekly special will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 02.40 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01408 Weekly special will leave Lucknow at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11407/11408 Pune-Lucknow ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

7. Pune – Darbhanga Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01033 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Darbhanga at 06.50 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01034 Weekly special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs o­n third day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11033/11034 Pune-Darbhanga ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

8. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 05030 weekly special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next dayTrain No. 05029 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 17.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow, Gonda, Mankapur, Basti and KhalilabadComposition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating.

9. Pune-Jaipur Festival special (24 trips) 02940 Festival special will leave Jaipur at 09.15 hrs o­n every Tue and Sat from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.02939 Festival special will leave Pune at 15.30 hrs o­n every Wed and Sun from 21.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Jaipur at 13.40 hrs next day Halts: Durgapura, Bansthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, KalyanComposition: o­ne First AC, two AC-2 Tier, five AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class and 4 second class seating. 
10. Pune-Jhansi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 04184 weekly special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Jhansi at 09.35 hrs next dayTrain No. 04183 weekly special will leave Jhansi at 12.50 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.15 hrs next day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusawal, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur and BabinaComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating.  

11. Amravati-Tirupati Festival Bi-weekly Special (24 trips) 02765 Festival special will leave Tirupati at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tue and Sun from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Amravati at 14.50 hrs next day.02766 Festival special will leave Amravati at 06.45 hrs o­n Mon and Thu from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Tirupati at 06.40 hrs next day Halts: Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola and Badnera.Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for Train No. 05102, 05030, 02939, 02766, 04152, 04184, 01115, 02167, 02135, 01407 and 01033 will be opened o­n 17.10.2020 at PRS centers and o­n website www.irtc.co.in.---- ---- ---Date: October 16, 2020PR No. 2020/10/29This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
03-03-2020
For the convenience of passengers on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri, the following trains will be stopped at Vindhyachal station for 1 minute from 25.03.2020 to 08.04.2020.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.02.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा चैत्र नवरात्री के अवसर पर यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 25.03.2020 से 08.04.2020 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव दिया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

गाड़ी का नाम

1.

12295/12296

बंगलुरू-दानापुर संघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस

2.

12335/12336

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

3.

15646/15645

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

4.

15648/15647

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

5.

15955/15956

डिब्रूगढ टाउन-दिल्ली ब्रह्म्पुत्र मेल

6.

12307/12308

हावड़ा-जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

7.

12142/12141

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.) -पटना एक्सप्रेस

8.

12168/12167

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)-वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search