For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12167-LTT MUV EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Manduadih | Distance-1499Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
346520251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee00:3501
2KYNKALYAN JN01:2001:233:00381
3IGPIGATPURI03:1303:152:001211
4NKNASIK ROAD04:0804:102:001721
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:3007:355:004291
6KNWKHANDWA10:1010:155:005521
7ETITARSI JN12:5013:0010:007361
8JBPJABALPUR16:3016:4010:009811
9KTEKATNI18:0018:055:0010721
10STASATNA19:3519:4510:0011701
11MKPMANIKPUR JN22:0022:022:0012471
12ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI23:4023:422:0013391
13BSBVARANASI JN03:4503:5510:0014962
14MUVMANDUADIH04:25Destination14992
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/1207-01-2022
Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry



Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry

 

Central Railway has decided to run the following trains with revised composition as per details below:

 

Trains with o­ne additional Second Seating Chair Car

12110 Manmad – Mumbai Panchvati Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12109 Mumbai - Manmad  Panchvati Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12071 Mumbai - Jalna Janshatabdi Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12072 Jalna - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express with effect from 11.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier and o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach

12139 Mumbai - Nagpur Sewagram Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express with effect from 10.1.2022

 

Trains with additional First AC coach cum AC-2 Tier and Pantry Car

12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Banaras Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12168 Banaras - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier coach

11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Coimbatore Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11035 Dadar- Mysuru Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11005 Dadar- Puducherry Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express with effect from 18.1.2022

 

Revised Composition of 12109/12110 & 12071/12072: Two AC Chair Car, 18 Second Seating Chair Car, 2 generator vans

 

Revised Composition of 12139/12140: o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 6 Second class Seating

 

Revised Composition of 12167/12168: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Four AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class Seating and o­ne Pantry Car

 

Revised Composition of 11013/11014: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 5 Second class Seating and o­ne pantry car

 

Revised Composition of 11021/11022, 11035/11036 &11005/11006: o­ne AC 2Tier, Three AC 3Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class Seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for First AC Class in 12167 will open o­n 9.1.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No. 2022/01/12

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
502/2021-2216-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to land slips  in Kanniyakumari – Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram sections  of  Trivandrum Division  the following changes are made in  the pattern of   Train Services.

Full cancellation train services

1. Train No 06426 Nagercoil Jn - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train commencing journey o­n 17.11.2021 is cancelled.

2. Train No 06427 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn  Special train commencing journey o­n 17.11.2021 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 06425 Kollam Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train commencing journey o­n 17.11.2021 is cancelled.

4. Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Special train commencing journey o­n 17.11.2021 is cancelled.

Partial cancellation of train services

5

Train No.

Train Name

(From – To)

Partial cancellation between station

Journey commencing/

commenced (date) at originating

station

Remarks

1

06012

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kanniyakumari

15.11.2021

Short terminate at Nagercoil Jn

2

02665

Howrah – Kanniyakumari Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kanniyakumari

15.11.2021

Short terminate at Nagercoil Jn

3

12633

Chennai Egmore – Kanniyakumari Express

Nagercoil Jn – Kanniyakumari

16.11.2021

Short terminate at Nagercoil Jn

4

16128

Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

Guruvayur – Tirunelveli Jn

16.11.2021

Originate at Tirunelveli Jn

5

16526

KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Special

Kollam Jn – Kanniyakumari

16.11.2021

Short terminate at Kollam Jn

6

06729

Madurai – Punalur Express Special

Tirunelveli – Punalur

16.11.2021

Short terminate at Tirunelveli

7

16723

Chennai Egmore – Kollam Jn Express

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn

16.11.2021

Short terminate at Nagercoil Jn

8

12634

Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

Kanniyakumari – Nagercoil Jn

17.11.2021

Originating at Nagercoil

9

16525

Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express

Kanniyakumari – Kollam Jn

17.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

10

06366

Nagercoil Jn – Kottayam Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn

17.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

11

16127

Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express Special

Tirunelveli Jn – Guruvayur

17.11.2021

Short terminating at Tirunelveli

12

16724

Kollam Jn – Chennai Egmore Express

Kollam Jn – Nagercoil Jn

17.11.2021

Originating at Nagercoil Jn

13

06650

Nagercoil Jn – Mangalore Central
Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central

17.11.2021

Originating at Thiruvananthapuram Central

14

06606

Nagercoil Jn – Mangalore Central Express Special

Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central

17.11.2021

Originating at Thiruvananthapuram Central

15

06649

Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central  – Nagercoil Jn

17.11.2021

Short terminate at Thiruvananthapuram Central

16

06605

Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central  – Nagercoil Jn

17.11.2021

Short terminate at Thiruvananthapuram Central

17

02627

Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Tirunelveli – Thiruvananthapuram Central

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit