For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX

Train Schedule & Fare
12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX
Howrah jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1952Kms | Travel Time 30:59Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee22:5101
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3000:355:001162
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:2502:305:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:2303:285:003122
5ROUROURKELA04:5004:577:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:2806:302:005152
7BSPBILASPUR JN09:2509:4015:007202
8RRAIPUR JN11:1511:2510:008312
9DURGDURG12:1512:205:008672
10RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:4112:432:008972
11GGONDIA JN14:1314:152:0010012
12NGPNAGPUR16:2016:3010:0011312
13BDBADNERA JN19:0519:105:0013052
14AKAKOLA JN20:0220:053:0013842
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:5522:005:0015242
16IGPIGATPURI02:5503:005:0018313
17KYNKALYAN JN04:5004:533:0019153
18LTTLOKMANYATILAK T05:50Destination19523
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/3417-12-2021
Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains


Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains with restored numbers until further advice as per details given below:

01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 11033

01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 11034

01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 11407

01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11408

02107 LTT-Lucknow (Mon, Wed, Sat) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12107

02108 Lucknow-LTT (Tue, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12108

02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Mon, Thu, Fri) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12165

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 12166

01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11079

01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11080

02101 LTT-Shalimar (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12101

02102 Shalimar-LTT (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12102

01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11037

01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11038

02135 Pune-Banaras (Mon) notified upto 28.3.2022 will now run as 22131

02136 Banaras-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 22132

02099 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12103

02100 Lucknow-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12104

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/10/3220-10-2020
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Bi-weekly Festival Special

Central Railway
Press Release

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Bi-weekly Festival Special

Central Railway will run Bi-weekly festival special between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah as per details given below:

02101 festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs o­n every Tue and Fri from 20.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Howrah at 03.35 hrs o­n third day.
02102 festival special will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs o­n every Sun and Thu from 22.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.50 hrs o­n third day.

Halts and Timings: as per 12101/12102 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express
Composition:  12 Sleeper class, o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, 3 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for 02101 festival special train o­n special charges will open o­n 19.10.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
 
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- ---
Date: October 18, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search