For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12102 JNANESWARISUPDL

Train Schedule & Fare
12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX
Howrah jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1952Kms | Travel Time 30:59Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee22:5101
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3000:355:001162
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:2502:305:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:2303:285:003122
5ROUROURKELA04:5004:577:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:2806:302:005152
7BSPBILASPUR JN09:2509:4015:007202
8RRAIPUR JN11:1511:2510:008312
9DURGDURG12:1512:205:008672
10RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:4112:432:008972
11GGONDIA JN14:1314:152:0010012
12NGPNAGPUR16:2016:3010:0011312
13BDBADNERA JN19:0519:105:0013052
14AKAKOLA JN20:0220:053:0013842
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:5522:005:0015242
16IGPIGATPURI02:5503:005:0018313
17KYNKALYAN JN04:5004:533:0019153
18LTTLOKMANYATILAK T05:50Destination19523
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-10-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata, 24th October, 2022

The following trains will run o­n diverted route due to derailment of Goods train in Nagpur Division of Central Railway o­n 23.10.2022:-

 

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar- Narkher-Nagpur

·12811 LTT-Hatia-Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Gondia-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Wadi-Solapur-Pune

·12810 Howrah-MumbaiCSMT Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express journey commencing 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Expressjourney commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

 

 

·12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Solapur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Nagpur

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMTGitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12129 Pune Howrah Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·22905 Okha-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12809 MumbaiCSMT-Howrah Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

 

……….

 

 





2
29-09-2022
REVISED TIMINGS OF SER’S TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 01.10.2022

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                 SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF SER’S TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 01.10.2022


Kolkata, 29th September 2022:

              South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the running of Trains has decided to revise the timings of the following trains programmed to run towards different important stations considering the infrastructural developments undertaken in recent time. The trains with revised timings are given as under:-

Train no.

Train Name

Revised timings  w.e.f  01/10/2022

From Originating Station

Change in Departure  Timings from Howrah

12863

  Howrah-Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal (Bengaluru) Express

22.55 hrs.

12867

 Howrah-Puducherry Express

23.25 hrs.

12834

Howrah-Ahmedabad Express

23.40 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Shalimar

12102

Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Mumbai) Express

21.00 hrs.

12906

Shalimar-Porbandar Express

21.00 hrs.

22906

Shalimar-Okha Express

21.00 hrs.

18047

Shalimar-Vasco Da Gama Express

23.20 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Haldia

22329

Haldia-Asansol Express

14.50 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Tatanagar

20815

Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express

07.20 hrs.

18601

Tatanagar-Hatia Express

12.05 hrs.

13511

Tatanagar-Asansol Express

13.25 hrs.

13302

Tatanagar-Dhanbad Suvarnarekha Express

13.40 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Rourkela

22839

Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express

05.15 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Purulia

12884

Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express

15.35 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Adra

18004

Adra-Howrah Express

04.30 hrs.

Change in Departure  Timings from Hatia

18616

Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express

21.45 hrs.

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search