For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12102 JNANESWARISUPDL

Train Schedule & Fare
12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX
Howrah jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1952Kms | Travel Time 30:59Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee22:5101
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3000:355:001162
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:2502:305:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:2303:285:003122
5ROUROURKELA04:5004:577:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:2806:302:005152
7BSPBILASPUR JN09:2509:4015:007202
8RRAIPUR JN11:1511:2510:008312
9DURGDURG12:1512:205:008672
10RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:4112:432:008972
11GGONDIA JN14:1314:152:0010012
12NGPNAGPUR16:2016:3010:0011312
13BDBADNERA JN19:0519:105:0013052
14AKAKOLA JN20:0220:053:0013842
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:5522:005:0015242
16IGPIGATPURI02:5503:005:0018313
17KYNKALYAN JN04:5004:533:0019153
18LTTLOKMANYATILAK T05:50Destination19523
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search