For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11018-KIK LTT EXPRESS
Karaikal to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1634Kms | Travel Time 33:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIKKARAIKALSource14:0001
2NCRNAGORE14:1414:151:00111
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM14:2814:302:00191
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN15:0015:1010:00421
5MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:4615:482:00811
6SYSIRKAZHI16:1116:121:001011
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:2916:301:001171
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:0817:102:001601
9VMVILLUPURAM JN18:5519:0510:002021
10CGLCHENGALPATTU20:3320:352:003051
11TBMTAMBARAM21:0321:052:003361
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:5022:0515:003611
13AJJARAKKONAM23:4023:455:004351
14RURENIGUNTA JN01:1501:3015:005072
15HXCUDDAPAH03:3803:402:006322
16YAYERRAGUNTLA04:1304:152:006722
17TUTADIPATRI05:1805:202:007412
18GYGOOTY06:0806:102:007892
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:5007:0010:008172
20MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:3308:352:009102
21RCRAICHUR09:0809:102:009382
22YGYADGIR10:2310:252:0010072
23WADIWADI12:1512:205:0010462
24KLBGKALABURAGI JN12:5212:553:0010822
25SURSOLAPUR JN14:5515:005:0011952
26PUNEPUNE JN19:5019:555:0014592
27LNLLONAVALA20:5320:552:0015222
28KYNKALYAN JN22:2722:303:0015972
29TNATHANE22:5322:552:0016172
30LTTLOKMANYATILAK T23:45Destination16342
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11018-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 110, GM/SWR felicitates freedom fighters and flags off bike rally.

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 110 Dt: 18.07.2022    

GENERAL MANAGER, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY FELICITATES FREEDOM FIGHTERS AND FLAGS OFF BIKE RALLY

As a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebration various events are organized across the country to remember the great sacrifices of our freedom fighters.

As a part of the same, Railway protection Force arranged a function for felicitation of Freedom Fighters, flagging of Bike Rally today i.e., o­n 18.07.2022 at Rail Soudha, General Manager’s Office, Hubballi. 

During these celebrations, RPF/South Western Railway has so far conducted planation of 3500 saplings at various railway stations, conducted Jal Seva to the travelling public at 37 stations, Cleanliness drive conducted in 37 stations engaging 550 RPF staff, Run for unity conducted and covered 5200 Kms through 550 staff.  Apart from the above band display conducted at all important railway stations across the divisions and a Video wall depicting various initiatives to ensure their safety and security is being screened.  A bike rally was organized across Zone covering 75 stations drawing 05 bikers from each division.  Yesterday, this rally comprising of 15 bikers reached Rail Soudha.

            Shri. Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager felicitated two Freedom Fighters namely Shri Ningayya.D.Sisambarimath and Shri. Basvanthappa. M.Madivalar of Dharwad District along with 02 Indian Police Medal (IPM) awardees namely Shri. I.H. Handral Retd. Head Constable (RPF) and Shri. Shaji Mathew, Retd. Inspector (RPF) and flagged off the RPF motorcycle rally to New Delhi via Secunderabad.

Speaking o­n the occasion Shri Alok Kumar, IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissioner/SWR informed about various events conducted by RPF/SWR during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations. Shri P. K. Mishra, Additional General Manager/SWR, Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager/Hubballi and other Principal Head of the Departments of South Western Railway have attended the function.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.114/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 114 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation / Diversion of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

    

Due to construction of RUB in Daund Yard o­n Daund – Solapur section of Solapur Division over Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

Cancellation of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

1

11409

Pune – Nizamabad DEMU

13.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

2

11410

Nizamabad – Pune DEMU

13.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

3

01413

Nizamabad – Pandharpur

13.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

4

01414

Pandharpur – Nizamabad

13.05.2022 to 29.05.2022


Short Termination of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

Short terminated at

1

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

12.05.2022, 14.05.2022, 16.05.2022, 19.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022, 26.05.2022, 28.05.2022

Barsi Town

2

11302

Bengaluru – CST Mumbai

25.05.2022 to 28.05.2022

Solapur

3

17614

Nanded – Panvel

25.05.2022 to 28.05.2022

Kurduwadi


Short Origination of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

Short Originated at

1

17013

Hadapsar - Hyderabad

13.05.2022, 15.05.2022, 17.05.2022, 20.05.2022, 22.05.2022, 24.05.2022, 27.05.2022, 29.05.2022

Barsi Town

2

11301

CST Mumbai - Bengaluru

26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

Solapur

3

17613

Panvel - Nanded

26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022

Kurduwadi


Diversion of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

18519

Visakhapatnam – LTT Mumbai

12.05.2022 to 16.05.2022 & 25.05.2022 to 28.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

2

18520

LTT Mumbai – Visakhapatnam

13.05.2022 to 17.05.2022 & 26.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

3

17221

Kakinada Port – LTT Mumbai

25.05.2022 & 28.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

4

17222

LTT Mumbai – Kakinada Port

26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

5

16339

CST Mumbai – Nagercoil

25.05.2022, 26.05.2022, 28.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

6

16340

Nagercoil – CST Mumbai

25.05.2022, 27.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

7

16332

Thiruvananthapuram – CST Mumbai

28.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

8

16351

CST Mumbai – Nagercoil

27.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

9

16352

Nagercoil – CST Mumbai

26.05.2022

Kurduwadi, Miraj

10

22881

Pune – Bhubaneswar

26.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

11

11017

LTT Mumbai – Karaikal

28.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi

12

22602

Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central

27.05.2022

Miraj, Kurduwadi


Regulation of Trains:

Sl. No

Tr. No

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit