For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

10111 KONKAN KANYA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
10111-KONKAN KANYA EX
C shivaji term mumbai to Madgaon | Distance-765Kms | Travel Time 13:05Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22201310910XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource23:0501
2DRDADAR23:1723:203:0091
3TNATHANE23:4023:455:00341
4PNVLPANVEL00:2500:305:00692
5MNIMANGAON02:4102:421:001882
6KHEDKHED03:4603:471:002842
7CHICHIPLUN04:2504:261:003252
8SGRSANGMESHWAR05:1005:111:003842
9RNRATNAGIRI06:0006:055:004312
10VIDVILAVADE06:5706:581:004972
11RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD07:1507:161:005202
12VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD07:3407:351:005432
13KKWKANKAVALI08:0508:061:005872
14SNDDSINDHUDURG08:2408:251:006122
15KUDLKUDAL08:4008:411:006262
16SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD09:1409:151:006552
17PERNPERNEM09:4109:421:006862
18THVMTHIVIM10:1110:121:007012
19KRMIKARMALI10:3110:321:007252
20MAOMADGAON12:10Destination7652
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/09/4121-09-2022
Speeding up and Re-numbering of Konkan Kanya Express

Speeding up and Re-numbering of Konkan Kanya Express

Railways have decided to speed up and renumber 10111/10112 CSMT-Madgaon-CSMT Konkan Kanya Express as 20111/20112 with effect from 20.01.2023 as per details given below:

20111 Konkan Kanya Superfast Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai w.e.f. 20.1.2023 at 23.05 hrs (as at present) and arrive at Madgaon Jn. at 09.46 hrs next day.
20112 Konkan Kanya Superfast Express will depart Madgaon Jn. at 19:00 hrs w.e.f. 20.1.2023 and arrive at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halt: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali.

Reservation: Bookings for the renumbered Train No 20111/20112 for journeys w.e.f 20.1.2023 will open o­n 22.09.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---  
Date: September 21, 2022
PR No. 2022/09/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/02/0302-02-2022
72 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work


72 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work 

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for cut & connection works and commissioning of new RRI building in Diva in connection with Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines. The block will be operated as under – 

Trains will run Slow line

On Existing 5th line and 6th line between Thane and Diva from 00.00 hrs of 5.2.2022 to (FridaySaturday midnight) to 00.00 hrs of 7.2.2022 (Monday/Tuesday midnight 12 am) 72 hours.  

On Existing Up fast line from 00.00 hrs (midnight 12 am) of 5.2.2022 to 04.00 am of 6.2.2022 (28 hrs)

Due to this the working of Mail/Express and Suburban trains during the block period will be as under:

•Up Mail/Express and Up fast suburban trains leaving Kalyan from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to 04.00 hrs (4.00 am) of 6.2.2022 will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Mulund and will not halt at Thane station. 
•From 6.2.2022 Up fast trains will run o­n newly laid Up fast line via Kalva platform No.4 and New tunnel-1 
•Dn Mail/Express trains leaving LTT and arriving at Thane from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to till completion of block will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Kalyan station via Thane Platform No.5
•Up and Down slow line suburban services will run via newly laid Up and Down slow lines i.e. Thane – Kalva – Mumbra – Diva o­n proper route 
•During the block period MEMU services between Vasai Road /Panvel /Roha will run o­n a special timetable given below (Regular Timetable for Central Railway MEMU services will remain cancelled except Western Railway MEMU services)
•Down fast suburban services will run o­n newly laid Dn fast line via New Platform No.3 of Kalva station, Mumbra platform No.3 and Diva proper platform No.3 
•Existing Down and Up fast lines between Thane – Diva via Parsik tunnel will be commissioned as 5th and 6th lines
•On 5.2.2022 about 175 timetabled suburban trains will remain cancelled, however few suburban trains will run as specials. 

Cancellation of Mail / Express trains 
1)22119/22120 Mumbai – Karmali - Mumbai Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
2)12051/12052 Mumbai – Madgaon - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 7.2.2022 
4)11086 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 8.2.2022 
5)11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 5.2.2022 
6)11100 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022 
7)22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 5.2.2022 
8)22114 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 7.2.2022 
9)12224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 2.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 
10)12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
11)12220 Secunderabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 4.2.2022 
12)12219 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Secunderabad Express JCO 5.2.2022 
13)12133/ 12134 Mumbai – Mangluru Jn.- Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)17317 Hubballi – Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
15)17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
16)11008 Pune – Mumbai Deccan Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
17)11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
18)11030 Kolhapur – Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
19)11029 Mumbai - Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
20)12071 / 12072 Mumbai–Jalna-Mumbai Jan Shatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
21)12109/12110 Mumbai-Manmad–Mumbai Panchvati Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
22)11401/11402 Mumbai – Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
23)12123/12124 Mumbai - Pune – Mumbai Deccan Queen Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022 
24)12112 Amravati - Mumbai Superfast Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
25)12111 Mumbai - Amravati Superfast Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
26)12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
27)12139 Mumbai – Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
28)11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
29)17611 H.S.Nanded – Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
30)17612 Mumbai - H.S.Nanded Rajyarani Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
31)12131 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 5.2.2022
32)12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 6.2.2022
33)11041 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 3.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
34)11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
35)11027 Dadar- Pandharpur Express JCO 4.2.2022
36)11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
37)22147 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 4.2.2022
38)22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
39)11003/11004 Dadar- Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
40)50103/50104 Diva - Ratnagiri–Diva Passenger JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
41)10106 Sawantwadi – Diva Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
42)10105 Diva-Sawantwadi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022

Short Termination of Express trains at PANVEL  
1)11004 Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10104 Madgaon – Mumbai Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10112 Madgaon – Mumbai Kokan Kanya Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
4)12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022
5)16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central – LTT Netravati Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
6)12620 Mangluru JN. – LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022

Short Termination of Express train at PUNE  
1)17032 Hyderabad – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022 

Short Origination of Express trains from PANVEL  
1)11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10103 Mumbai - Madgaon Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10111 Mumbai-Madgaon Kokan Kanya Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
4)12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 7.2.2022
5)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Central Netravati Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
6)12619 LTT - Mangluru JN. Matsyagandha Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

Short Origination of Express train from PUNE 
1)12701 Mumbai – Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 

MEMU services cancelled o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 and 7.2.2022
2)01338/01337 Dombivali – Boisar – Vasai Road 
3)01339/01340 Vasai – Diva – Vasai Road
4)01341/01342 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
5)01343/01344 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
6)01345 Vasai Road – Diva
7)01357/01358 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
8)01347/01348 Diva – Roha – Diva 
9)01349 Diva – Roha
10)01346 Roha – Diva
11)01353/01354 Diva – Panvel – Diva
12)01355/01356 Diva – Pen - Diva
13)01352/01351 Pen – Diva - Pen 

Western Railway MEMU services that WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)09284 Dahanu Road – Panvel
15)09285 Panvel – Vasai Road
16)09287/09288 Panvel – Vasai Road – Panvel
17)09286 Vasai Road – Panvel
18)09281 Panvel – Dahanu road

In addition to Western Railway MEMU services following special MEMU services WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

(I) Roha – Panvel – Roha MEMU services

1)Panvel – Roha Special -1 leaving Panvel at 08.25 hrs and arrive Roha at 10.10 hrs
2)Roha – Panvel Special -2 leaving Roha at 06.30 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 08.15 hrs
3)Panvel –Roha special -3 leaving Panvel at 18.05 hrs and arrive Roha at 19.50 hrs
4)Roha – Panvel Special -4 leaving Roha at 16.15 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 17.55 hrs

(II) Pen – Panvel – Vasai Road MEMU services
1)Vasai Road – Panvel special-1 leaving Vasai Road at 09.25 hrs and arrive Panvel at 11.10 hrs
2)Pen- Vasai Road special -2 leaving Pen at 06.35 hrs, Panvel at 07.29 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 09.15 hrs
3)Vasai Road – Panvel special-3 leaving Vasai Road at 13.15 hrs and arrive Panvel at 15.00 hrs
4)Panvel – Vasai Road special -4 leaving Panvel at 11.20 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 13.05 hrs
5)Vasai Road – Pen special-5 leaving Vasai Road at 17.50 hrs, at Panvel 19.34 hrs and arrive at Pen at 20.30 hrs
6)Panvel – Vasai Road special -6 leaving Panvel at 15.10 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 16.55 hrs

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
---- ----
Date: February 2, 2022
PR No.2022/02/03
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search