For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (SUR)SOLAPUR JN to (FM)KCG FALAKNUMA


Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gazia-E-Millat Colony, Falaknuma, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: FM

Station Name: KCG FALAKNUMA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 14

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11019KONARK EXPRESSSUR00:25SC07:457:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSUR03:00SC10:307:30TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSSUR03:00SC10:307:30W2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSUR03:00SC10:307:30SU2A,3A,SL,17203 Status
07319UBL SC EXPHG04:20SC11:457:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,07319 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPHG04:20SC11:457:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17319 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPSUR05:35HYB12:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12701 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPSUR09:13BMT13:444:31M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSUR14:45MLY21:477:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18520 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSUR15:15SC21:306:15TH2A,3A,SL,22881 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSUR19:55MLY02:186:23TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17222 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPSUR22:25HYB05:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17031 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.855/2014-1526-03-2015
Secunderabad
26 Summer Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur

            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the Summer Season, 26 special trains between Solapur – Nagpur will be run as detailed below:- 

Train No. 01401 Solapur-Nagpur Weekly Special Train will depart Solapur at 03:20 pm from 1st April to 24thJune, 2015 (13 trips o­n Wednesdays) and arrive Nagpur at 12:35 pm o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 01402 Nagpur-Solapur Weekly Special train will depart Nagpur at 03:00 pm from 2ndApril to 25th June, 2015 (13 trips o­n Thursdays) and arrive Nagpur at 11:35 am o­n the next day.

           Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Mohol, Madha, Kurduwadi, Barshi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Rd, Parli Vaijnath, Purna, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 11 coaches viz, o­ne First AC cum AC Tier, two AC III Tier, four Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit