For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (MDU)MADURAI JN


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Madurai Railway Junction, Southern Railway Colony, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MDU

Station Name: MADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09723JP MDU PREMIUMMAS01:30MDU11:259:55M2A,3A,SL,09723 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:40MDU12:4510:05W,SU3A,SL,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:40MDU12:4510:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS07:40MDU16:108:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS07:40MDU16:108:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S16129 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:20MDU21:258:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12635 Status
06053MS NCJ EXPRESSMS15:00MDU23:508:50M2A,3A,SL,06053 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:05MDU02:5510:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16105 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:30MDU01:508:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12633 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:15MDU06:3012:15F3A,SL,12689 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:30MDU03:208:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:30MDU03:459:15W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12652 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:50MDU03:208:30TH2A,3A,SL,12667 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:15MDU03:508:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,12693 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:35MDU04:559:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16723 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10MDU04:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12631 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMS20:20MDU06:3010:10TU2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS20:50MDU05:258:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,12661 Status
06057TIRUNELVELI EXPMS21:05MDU05:408:35F2A,3A,SL,06057 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:20MDU06:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,FC,3A,SL,12637 Status
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMAS22:30MDU06:458:15M,W1A,2A,3A,22205 Status
06745TEN PREMIUM SPLMAS22:30MDU06:308:00F2A,3A,SL,06745 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS22:45MDU08:5010:05F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit