For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (GUV)GURUVAYUR


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS03:25TCR16:2713:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS03:25TCR16:2713:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESMAS04:15TCR14:3110:16SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPMAS04:15TCR14:3210:17TU,TH2A,3A,SL,22642 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESMAS04:15TCR15:1210:57SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSMAS04:15TCR15:1210:57TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPER04:30TCR16:1711:47SASL06335 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:40TCR16:1711:37F2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:40TCR16:1711:37SU2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS07:40GUV05:5022:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15TCR00:429:27SU2A,3A,SL,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25TCR01:4210:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12695 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45TCR04:479:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12623 Status
16041ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45TCR06:5010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16041 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45PNQ06:439:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22639 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:45TCR11:1711:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:45TCR11:0011:15TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:45TCR11:1711:32W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:45TCR11:1711:32TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:45TCR11:0011:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:45TCR11:1711:32M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit