For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 351

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247DNR CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00DNR04:5823:58TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,13247 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY07:05PNBE21:4014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02PNBE02:4016:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQ11:00PNBE04:4017:40W2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:02PNBE04:4017:38M2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKYQ 11:02PNBE04:4017:38TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ12:05PNBE13:0525:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ13:33SEE08:0518:32M2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYQ15:17DNR14:1522:58TU2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:02DNR13:4520:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:45RJPB14:0019:15M2A,3A,SL,13281 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAGHY20:00SEE14:0018:00F2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGHY20:00SEE14:0018:00M2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ20:50PNBE13:2016:30TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
05609GHY GKP SPECIALKYQ21:15SEE15:2618:11F2A,3A,SL,05609 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ 22:17SEE 18:2320:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit