For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KIR)KATIHAR JN to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESKIR02:10KYQ14:4512:35SU3A,SL,15622 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESKIR04:10GHY15:4011:30SU2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPKIR04:55KYQ16:2511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESKIR06:50GHY18:3011:40F2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLKIR06:50GHY18:3011:40TU2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25KYQ21:1013:45M,TU,W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKIR07:50GHY17:209:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNKIR08:45GHY19:0010:15M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNKIR08:45GHY19:0010:15W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKIR10:30KYQ22:4312:13F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPKIR10:30KYQ23:4013:10W2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREKIR10:30KYQ22:4312:13SU2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40KYQ23:3111:51TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLKIR11:40KYQ22:5511:15SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40KYQ23:3111:51TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
25610GHY JIVACHH LINKIR13:45KYQ02:2912:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25610 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:45KYQ02:2812:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIKIR13:50KYQ02:2912:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:50KYQ02:2812:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKIR17:25KYQ04:1510:50M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR18:05KYQ06:0812:03SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESKIR18:05KYQ06:0011:55M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKIR20:50KYQ07:5711:07SA2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR20:50GHY08:1511:25M,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12502 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR21:15KYQ11:0313:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIUKIR22:10KYQ08:2510:15F2A,3A,02504 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
26051527-05-2015
MALIGAON
Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada started

The AGM, NF Railway Shri Dayanand Jha in the presence of DRM, Lumding Division and senior railway officials & staff formally inaugurated the fortnightly Railyatri / Upbhokata Pakhwada at Guwahati Railway Station today. He later addressed a Press Conference. Shri Jha inspected the passenger amenities at the station including quality of food in the food stalls and talked to cross section of the customers. The four other divisions of N. F. Railway - Tinsukia, Rangiya, Alipurduar and Katihar - are also simultaneously observing the fortnight in their respective jurisdictions.


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit