For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16780 RMM TPTY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16780-RMM TPTY EXP
Rameswaram to Tirupati | Distance-828Kms | Travel Time 18:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,THU,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX950X720350XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource16:0001
2MMMMANDAPAM16:2816:302:00181
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM16:5817:002:00541
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:2817:302:00901
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:0018:055:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN18:5519:005:001611
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:3619:371:002021
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:0020:022:002271
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:0022:1010:003221
10TJTHANJAVUR22:5322:552:003721
11KMUKUMBAKONAM23:2923:301:004111
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:0300:052:004422
13SYSIRKAZHI00:2900:301:004622
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:4900:501:004792
15CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:2601:271:005172
16TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:3401:351:005212
17VMVILLUPURAM JN02:5503:0510:005642
18TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI04:3404:351:006312
19VLRVELLORE CANT06:2906:301:007142
20KPDKATPADI JN07:4007:422:007242
21PAKPAKALA JN09:1409:151:007862
22TPTYTIRUPATI10:35Destination8282
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.02 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
348/2014-1520-03-2015
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

                     I. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES

            Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai – Gummidipundi section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of suburban train services from 23.03.2015 to 16.04.2015 (except Wednesdays & Sundays).

A. The following suburban train services will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.

  1. Train No.42017 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 11.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.  It will run upto Ennore o­nly.
  2. Train No.42026 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Ennore.  It will run from Ennore to MMC.

B. The following suburban train service will be regulated.

Train No.42019 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 12.10 hrs. will be regulated at Minjur for 20 minutes.

II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16780/16779 Rameswaram – Tirupathi – Rameswaram tri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 23.03.2015 and ex. Tirupathi from 24.03.2015.

In Train No.16649/16650 Mangalore – Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram express trains, additional reserved accommodation will be made available by way of a reserved second class chair car coach.  This change will be done ex. Mangalore from 23.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 24.03.2015.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search