For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12874 JHARKHAND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12874-JHARKHAND EXP
Anand vihar trm to Hatia | Distance-1334Kms | Travel Time 24:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource19:5001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:4501:505:004272
3ALDALLAHABAD JN04:2004:4525:006212
4CARCHUNAR06:3506:405:007422
5RBGJROBERTS GANJ08:0808:102:008182
6CPUCHOPAN09:4009:5010:008452
7RNQRENUKUT10:3010:322:008862
8NUQNAGAR UNTARI11:3111:332:009422
9GHQGARHWA12:0412:062:009762
10GHDGARWA ROAD12:2512:272:009862
11DTODALTONGANJ12:5913:012:0010192
12BRWDBARWADIH JN13:2413:295:0010462
13LTHRLATEHAR14:1314:152:0010872
14TORITORI14:4114:432:0011202
15PTRUPATRATU16:1316:152:0011842
16BRKABARKA KANA16:4017:0020:0012042
17RMTRAMGARH CANT17:1117:132:0012092
18MURIMURI18:0818:102:0012622
19RNCRANCHI19:2519:3510:0013272
20HTEHATIA19:55Destination13342
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.02 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
18-12-2012
TRAINS AFFECTED ON 1812.2012 AT 15.00 HRS

NORTHERN RAILWAY PRESS RELEASE

NEW DELHI18.12.2012

 

Due to the operational reasons, the following trains have been re-scheduled/running late or cancelled/partially cancelled in Delhi Area

 
LIST OF TRAINS RE-SCHEDULED
TRAIN NO.TRAIN NAMEFROMTOSCH. DEP.(IN HRS.)RE-SCH.DEP.(IN HRS.)
02394 OF 18.12.12PATNA SPECIALANAND VIHARPATNA18.3512.HRS ON 19.12.12
02398GAYA SPECIALANAND VIHARGAYA23.0001.50 HRS ON 19.12.12
14006LICHHAVI EXP.ANAND VIHARSITAMARHI15.5000.50 HRS. ON 19.12.12
12388JAN SADHARAN EXP.ANAND VIHARRAJENDER NAGAR15.2002.30 HRS. ON 19.12.12
02394 OF 17.12.12PATNA SPECIALANAND VIHARPATNA18.3517.20 ON DATE
12874JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.ANAND VIHARHATIA19.5023.50
12398MAHABODHI EXP.NEW DELHIGAYA14.1000.30 ON 19.12.12
12394SAMPOORAN KRANTI EXP.NEW DELHIRAJENDER NAGAR17.3000.50 HRS ON 19.12.12
22824RAJDHANI EXP.NEW DELHIBHUBANESHWAR17.1022.30
12190MAHAKAUSHAL EXP.H.NIZAMUDDINJABALPUR16.1017.10
 
      
      
LIST OF TRAINS RUNNING LATE
TRAIN NO.TRAIN NAMEFROMTOSCH. ARRL.(IN HRS.)LATE BY (HRS.)
      
13111LAL QUILLA EXP.KOLKATADELHI3.1010.15
14005LICCHAVI EXP.SITAMARHIANAND VIHAR4.2015.30
12397MAHABODHI EXP.GAYANEW DELHI5.0017.30
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP.PURINEW DELHI4.506.15
12303PURVA EXP.HAWRAHNEW DELHI7.206.45
12387JAN SADHARAN EXP.RAJENDER NAGARANAND VIHAR8.1015.00
12393SAMPOORAN KRANTIRAJENDER NGRNEW DELHI8.3514.30
22823RAJDHANI EXP.BHUBANESHWARNEW DELHI10.357.00
12877GARIB RATH EXP.RANCHINEW DELHI10.505.30
12401MAGADH EXP.ISLAMPURNEW DELHI11.4511.00
12349BHAGALPUR-N.DELHI EXPRESSBHAGALPURNEW DELHI13.005.30
12873JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.HATIAANAND VIHAR13.505.30
02393PATNA SPECIALPATNAANAND VIHAR12.0024.00
02397GAYA SPECIALGAYAANAND VIHAR15.307.00
19602NEWJALPAIGURI-AJMER EXP.NEWJALPAIGURIDELHI12.105.00
15609AWAH ASSAM EXP.GUWAHATIDELHI15.503.00
12617MANGLA EXP.ERNAKULAMH.NIZAMUDDIN13.101.45
12625KERALA EXP.TRIVENDRUMNEW DELHI13.401.00
12561SWANTRATA SAINANIDARBHANGANEW DELHI12.202.15
02393 of 17.12.12PATNA SPECIALPATNAANAND VIHAR12.0027.30
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP.JABALPURH.NIZAMUDDIN11.354.00
LIST OF TRAINS CANCELLED
TRAIN NO.TRAIN NAME2
18-12-2012
TRAINS AFFECTED ON 17.12.2012 AT 19.30 HRS

NORTHERN RAILWAY PRESS RELEASE

NEW DELHI 18.12.2012

Due to the operational reasons, the following trains have been re-scheduled/running late or cancelled/partially cancelled in Delhi Area

LIST OF TRAINS RE-SCHEDULED

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

SCH. DEP.(IN HRS.)

RE-SCH.DEP.(IN HRS.)

02394 OF 18.12.12

PATNA SPECIAL

ANAND VIHAR

PATNA

18.35

12.HRS ON 19.12.12

02398

GAYA SPECIAL

ANAND VIHAR

GAYA

23.00

01.50 HRS ON 19.12.12

14006

LICHHAVI EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

SITAMARHI

15.50

00.50 HRS. ON 19.12.12

12388

JAN SADHARAN EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

RAJENDER NAGAR

15.20

02.30 HRS. ON 19.12.12

02394 OF 17.12.12

PATNA SPECIAL

ANAND VIHAR

PATNA

18.35

17.20 ON DATE

12874

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

HATIA

19.50

23.50

12398

MAHABODHI EXP.

NEW DELHI

GAYA

14.10

00.30 ON 19.12.12

12394

SAMPOORAN KRANTI EXP.

NEW DELHI

RAJENDER NAGAR

17.30

00.50 HRS ON 19.12.12

22824

RAJDHANI EXP.

NEW DELHI

BHUBANESHWAR

17.10

22.30

12190

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

JABALPUR

16.10

17.10

LIST OF TRAINS RUNNING LATE

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

SCH. ARRL.(IN HRS.)

LATE BY (HRS.)

13111

LAL QUILLA EXP.

KOLKATA

DELHI

3.10

10.15

14005

LICCHAVI EXP.

SITAMARHI

ANAND VIHAR

4.20

15.45

12397

MAHABODHI EXP.

GAYA

NEW DELHI

5.00

17.30

12801

PURUSHOTTAM EXP.

PURI

NEW DELHI

4.50

6.15

12303

PURVA EXP.

HAWRAH

NEW DELHI

7.20

6.45

12387

JAN SADHARAN EXP.

RAJENDER NAGAR

ANAND VIHAR

8.10

16.00

12393

SAMPOORAN KRANTI

RAJENDER NGR

NEW DELHI

8.35

15.00

22823

RAJDHANI EXP.

BHUBANESHWAR

NEW DELHI

10.35

7.00

12877

GARIB RATH EXP.

RANCHI

NEW DELHI

10.50

5.30

12401

MAGADH EXP.

ISLAMPUR

NEW DELHI

11.45

11.30

12349

BHAGALPUR-N.DELHI EXPRESS

BHAGALPUR

NEW DELHI

13.00

6.00

12873

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

HATIA

ANAND VIHAR

13.50

5.45

02393

PATNA SPECIAL

PATNA

ANAND VIHAR

12.00

24.00

02397

GAYA SPECIAL

GAYA

ANAND VIHAR

15.30

7.00

19602

NEWJALPAIGURI-AJMER EXP.

NEWJALPAIGURI

DELHI

12.10

5.00

15609

AWAH ASSAM EXP.

GUWAHATI

DELHI

15.50

3.15

12617

MANGLA EXP.

ERNAKULAM

H.NIZAMUDDIN

13.10

1.45

12625

KERALA EXP.

TRIVENDRUM

NEW DELHI

13.40

1.00

12561

SWANTRATA SAINANI

DARBHANGA

NEW DELHI

12.20

2.15

02393 of 17.12.12

PATNA SPECIAL

PATNA

ANAND VIHAR

12.00

27.30

15483

MAHANANDA EXP.

ALIPUR DWAR

DELHI

18.10

5.00

12311

KALKA MAIL

HOWRAH

KALKA

20.45

3.30

12825

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

RANCHI

NEW DELHI

20.50

3.45

12487

SEEMANCHAL EXP.

JOGBANI

ANAND VIHAR

20.50

5.15

18101

MURI EXP.

TATA NGR

JAMMU TAWI

13.45

2.15

12505

N.E. EXP.

GUWAHATI

ANAND VIHAR

19.15

6.00

12815

PURI EXP.

PURI

NEW DELHI

17.00

5.00

12189

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP.

JABALPUR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

11.35

4.00

LIST OF TRAINS CANCELLED

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

BETWEEN

CANCELLED ON

REMARKS

15484

SIKKIM MAHANANADA

DELHI

ALIPURDWAR

18.12.12

Link rake late

13007

UDHYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXP.

HOWRAH-SRIGANGANAGAR

18.12.12

13039/40

JANATA EXP.

HOWRAH-DELHI JN.-HOWRAH

18.12.12

Link rake late

POSITION UPDATED AT 19.30 HRS ON 18.12.12.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit