For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12102 JNANESWARISUPDL

Train Schedule & Fare
12102-JNANESWARISUPDL
Howrah jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1953Kms | Travel Time 30:50Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,WED,THU,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3500:405:001162
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:3002:355:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:3003:355:003122
5ROUROURKELA04:5305:007:004132
6BSPBILASPUR JN09:2509:4015:007202
7RRAIPUR JN11:2011:3010:008312
8DURGDURG12:2012:255:008672
9GGONDIA JN14:1314:152:0010012
10NGPNAGPUR16:2016:3010:0011312
11BDBADNERA JN19:1019:155:0013052
12AKAKOLA JN20:0520:105:0013842
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:5522:0510:0015242
14IGPIGATPURI02:5903:001:0018323
15KYNKALYAN JN04:4504:505:0019153
16LTTLOKMANYATILAK T05:45Destination19533
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
AGITATION WITHDRAWN IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION – NORMAL TRAIN SERVICES RESUME


Bulletin No.2(16.30 Hrs.)

AGITATION WITHDRAWN IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION –

NORMAL TRAIN SERVICES RESUME

Kolkata, Jan.21st 2015 :

The agitation staged by local people due to non- railway issues at Bondamunda of Chakradharpur Division in Howrah-Mumbai trunk route over South Eastern Railway since 11.05 hrs of 20.1.2015 has been withdrawn at 16.00 Hrs. today(21.01.2015).

The train services of South Eastern Railway o­n Tata-Rourkela section will be back to normalcy. The trains will run o­n normal route which are scheduled to leave Howrah today after evening hours. However, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

Train No

Name of the Train

From

To

Remarks

12130

Azad Hind Express

Howrah

Pune

Rescheduled to leave Howrah at 8.30 hrs o­n 22.01.15 instead of 21.50 hrs. o­n 21.1.15

12102

Jnaneswari Express

Howrah

LTT(Mumbai)

Rescheduled to leave Howrah at 5.30 hrs o­n 22.01.15 instead of 22.50 hrs. o­n 21.1.15

….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search