For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTVC04:00MBM19:5915:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05MAS23:0517:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40PER05:2516:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00PER06:4016:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00PER06:4016:40SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55MAS07:4016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVC16:10MBM07:3415:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55PER08:5516:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55MAS09:3516:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15MAS10:0016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15MAS10:1515:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20MAS12:2516:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 118 Dt: 30.05.202001-06-2020
Press Release No. 118 Dt: 30.05.2020, ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 118 Dt: 30.05.2020

ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES



Due to COVID-19 pandemic the stoppages provided for Train No.02295/02296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special at MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai is eliminated


The train will be routed through Jolarpettai – Renigunta – Gudur via Melpakkam instead of Jolarpettai – MGR Chennai – Gudur. (The train will touch Jolarpettai but will have no stoppage)


(The first service of train No.02295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Daily Express Special starts from 01.06.2020. The first service of Train No.02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special starts from 03.06.2020)

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR


A special train as detailed below will be run between Howrah and Yesvantpur. The stoppages, timings, days of service and maintenance pattern of the trainwill be same as that of Yesvantpur – Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express: -


Train No.02245/02246 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah(Five-days-a-week) Superfast Special Express: -


Train No.02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Special Express departs from Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday and reaches Yesvantpur at 16.00 hrs o­n the next days.


The first service of the train from Howra is o­n 02.06.2020 and will continue until further advise.


In the return direction Train No.02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express Special departs from Yesvantpur at11.15 hrs and o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday to reach Howrah at 16.10 o­n the next day.


The first service of the train from Yesvantpur will be o­n 04.06.2020 and will continue until further advise.l


 The train will run via Bhubaneswar, Vizianagaram, Vijayawada and Renigunta.   


The train will have a composition of 1 First AC Coach, 1 Two Tier AC Coach, 5 Three Tier AC Coaches, 11 Three Tier Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 1 Pantry Car and 2 Luggage-cum-Generator Cars.     

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
2020/05/3015-05-2020
Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway has already announced running of parcel trains for sending essential commodities like medicines, perishables, etc. till 15.5.2020.Now, it is decided by Central Railway that the parcel trains will run till 31.5.2020 as per details given below:

00109 CSMT-Nagpur parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00110 Nagpur-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00111 CSMT-Secunderabad parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00112 Secunderabad-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 01.06.2020

00113 CSMT-Shalimar parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00114 Shalimar-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

00115 CSMT-Chennai Egmore parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00116 Chennai Egmore-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

 

These parcel trains will run as per timings and path announced earlier.

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.

 

Contact telephone no.138

Mumbai: 8828110963 / 8828110983 / 7972279217

Chief Parcel Supervisor: CSMT: 9730536767 / 7400098800

Chief Parcel Supervisor: LTT: 9967447343 / 7666653802

Chief Parcel Supervisor: Kalyan: 9869142069

Bhusaval: 7219611950

Nagpur: 7219612950

Pune: 7219613950

Solapur: 7219614950

Let us fight together #COVID19.

---- ----

Date: May 15, 2020

2020/05/30

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit