For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDSA02:26ASR12:4510:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNDLS04:30ASR16:3012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40ASR14:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25TH1A,CC,12031 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50ASR15:357:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25ASR15:357:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50ASR23:5513:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50ASR23:5513:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05ASR19:208:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25ASR21:059:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25ASR19:457:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30ASR20:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ASR22:058:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS13:10ASR22:509:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40ASR21:458:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41ASR21:057:24SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10ASR21:056:55M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNDLS14:46ASR23:308:44M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30ASR22:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00ASR05:3010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30ASR08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35ASR08:1011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50ASR07:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00ASR07:509:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit