For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDSA02:26ASR12:4510:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNDLS04:30ASR16:3012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40ASR14:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50ASR15:357:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25ASR15:357:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50ASR23:5513:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50ASR23:5513:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05ASR19:208:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25ASR21:059:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25ASR19:457:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30ASR20:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ASR22:058:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS13:10ASR22:509:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40ASR21:458:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41ASR21:057:24SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10ASR21:056:55M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNDLS14:46ASR23:308:44M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30ASR22:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00ASR05:3010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30ASR08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35ASR08:1011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50ASR07:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00ASR07:509:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





2
Press Release No. 242 15-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 242, INTRODUCTION OF TRAIN NO. 76527/76528 YESVANTPUR TUMAKURU – YESVANTPUR DEMU SEWA SERVICE

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 242   Dt. 14.10.2019

INTRODUCTION OF TRAIN NO. 76527/76528 YESVANTPUR TUMAKURU – YESVANTPUR DEMU SEWA SERVICE

In a big stride towards achieving last-mile connectivity for people travelling between small towns and major cities, the Indian Railways will launch 10 ‘Sewa Service' trains o­n 15th October. Out of these 5 trains will run o­n a daily basis, whereas the rest of them will have 6 days a week service. The Ministry of Railways had recently approved 10 trains under its ‘Sewa service’ initiative for better connectivity between smaller towns and important cities.

In this phase due to initiative of Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways the Train No. 76527/76528 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will also be introduced as SEWA Service Six days in a week (Except Sunday) in South Western Railway. Even though there are several trains in the route for the convenience of daily commuters this train is introduced at passenger friendly timings.

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry and and Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special at 14:00 hrs o­n 15.10.2019 from New Delhi trough video conferencing. Inaugural special will depart from Tumakuru at 14:00 hrs and run to open timings.Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda, Hon’ble Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri   G. S. Basvaraj , Hon’ble MP , Tumakuru, Shri Bache Gowda, Hon’ble MP,Chikkaballapur  will present o­n this occasion at Tumakuru.

The regular service of Train No. 76527/76528 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU SEWA Service Six days in a week (Except Sunday) will commence from Yesvantpur and Tumakuru o­n 15.10.2019.

Train No. 76527 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU SEWA Services will depart from Yesvantpur at 19:50 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 21:25 hrs o­n Six days in a week (Except Sunday) with effect from 15.10.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Chikabanavara – 19:59/20:00 hrs, Soldevanahalli – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Golhalli – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Dodbele – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Muddalingana Halli – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Nidvanda – 20:36/20:37 hrs, Dobbspet – 20:41/20:42 hrs, Hirehalli – 20:49/20:50 hrs and Kyatsandra – 20:56/20:57 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 76528 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU SEWA Services will depart from Tumakuru at 21:50 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 23:25 hrs o­n Six days in a week (Except Sunday) with effect from 15.10.2019.

Kyatsandra – 21:57/21:58 hrs, Hirehalli – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Dobbspet – 22:11/22:12 hrs, Nidvanda – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Muddalingana Halli – 22:17/22:18 hrs, Dodbele – 22:23/22:24 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli – 22:28/22:29 hrs, Golhalli – 22:33/22:34 hrs, Soldevanahalli – 22:40/22:41 hrs and Chikabanavara – 22:43/22:44 hrs.

This DEMU Special will have a composition of EIGHT Cars.

WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

The services of 06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Special will be withdrawn with effect from 15.10.2019, consequently to the introduction of Train No. 76527/76528 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU  SEWA Service Six days in a week (Except Sunday).



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit