For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDSA02:26ASR12:4510:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNDLS04:30ASR16:3012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40ASR14:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50ASR15:357:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25ASR15:357:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50ASR23:5513:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50ASR23:5513:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05ASR19:208:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25ASR21:059:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25ASR19:457:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30ASR20:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ASR22:058:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS13:10ASR22:509:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40ASR21:458:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41ASR21:057:24SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10ASR21:056:55M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNDLS14:46ASR23:308:44M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30ASR22:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00ASR05:3010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30ASR08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35ASR08:1011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50ASR07:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00ASR07:509:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

                                

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

Kolkata, June 18, 2020:

Eastern Railway has run Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.Presently bi-weekly ParcelExpress trains are continuingbetween Howrah & Guwahati and Sealdah & Guwahati . Moreover tri-weekly Parcel Express train is also running between Howrah & Amritsar.

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 17.6.2020 is 425 and transported more than 10940 Tonnes of consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.






2
18-06-2020
Prayagraj division achieves exceptional feat of 100% punctuality on 10.06.20- North Central Railway punctuality over 90% in June -2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.06.20

Prayagraj division achieves exceptional feat of 100% punctuality o­n 10.06.20- North Central Railway punctuality over 90% in June -2020

North Central Railway completed many important works for level crossing safety in 2019-20 and reaffirms this momentum going in 2020-21 o­n the occasion o­n International Level Crossing awareness Day

NCR carry 10 percent of total traffic of Indian Railways with just 05 percent of its assets and serve strategically most crucial Indian Railway routes i.e. 58% of New Delhi-Howrah and 24% of New Delhi-Chennai trunk routes. Mobility of trains o­n North Central Railways plays the key role in transportation of passengers and freight from North to East, West and South. Despite super saturated trunk routes with utilization close to 160% NCR runs fastest train of India “Gatimaan Express-160 kmph”, train with highest average speed o­n Indian Railways “Vande Bharat-104 Kmph” express besides 100+ trains at 130 kmph which is a record in itself.

Even under the present difficult times due to Covid-19 pandemic ,North Central Railway is maintaining its hallmark mobility and Prayagraj Division of North Central Railway achieved an exceptional feat of 100 % punctuality o­n 10.06.20 by running all 65 trains o­n time while overall punctuality of NCR o­n 10.06.20 touched the record figure of98.92% by running 92 of total 93 trains o­n time. North Central railway with balanced and holistic approach towards maintenance of assets and operation of trains have maintained outstanding punctuality level of 90% plus in June ,2020 with contribution of 96%, 93% and 87% punctual running of trains coming from Agra , Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions.General Manager North Central & Northern Railway Sri Rajiv Chaudhry complemented the divisional and HQ team for this commendable performance and sanctioned group award for this rareachievement.

Every year 11th June is observed as International level crossing awareness day across the globe. Amid Covid-19 o­nly limited activities are being undertaken o­n ILCAD, 2020 inAgra, Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions however level crossing safety has always been the prime focus area for Railways and many important works have been completed to ensure safety to road user at Railway crossings. After completely removing unmanned level crossing from broad gauge network, North Central Railway in 2019-20 have closed 91 manned level crossings through diversion of road traffic, construction of 04 road over bridges and 60 road under bridges o­n its territory. During the last financial year , 20 level crossing gates with heavy traffic were interlocked to ensure that signal to trains comes o­nly after closing of gates , o­n 153 gates acknowledgement button were provided for positive confirmation to ASM o­n closure of gate and 56 gates were equipped with sliding boom as second level of defense in event of primary boom breakage .

In the o­ngoing financial year 2020-21, North Central Railway under the leadership of GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry has set an ambitious target of constructing 20 ROBs ,70 RUBs (LHS) , interlocking of 11 gates and provision of sliding boom at 67 critical level crossings prone to boom breakage .

North Central appeals to public to help Railways in ensuring safety at level crossing and requestnot to cross closed LC nor pressurize gateman to open it. These are not o­nly dangerous but also punishable offence under Railway act-1989.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit