For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35YNK12:4811:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKCG01:35YPR13:3011:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKCG01:35YNK12:5311:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPKCG07:15YPR19:3512:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:20YPR00:3012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00YNK02:0812:08TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR04:4513:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR09:4518:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISC18:40SBC06:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05SBC06:2511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC20:30YPR08:2011:50W,F,SU3A12735 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05YNK09:4312:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPSC21:30YPR07:5510:25M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:20YPR11:1512:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPKCG22:20YNK10:2912:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30BAW17:3919:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50SBC12:5513:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 409 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 409, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 409  Dt. 20.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Pre – Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking working programme for commissioning of doubling between Pendekallu – Dhone in Guntakal – Nandyal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vizayawada Daily Passsenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 28.02.2020 to 07.03.2020.

2.   Train No.56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Daily passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 28.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020.

4.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020 & 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kajipet, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu & Kalluru.

2.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kalluru, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Sulehalli, Secunderabad & Kajipet.

3.Train No. 17022 Vasco da Gama – Hyderabad Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 28.02.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.

4.Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

5.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

6.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Nandyal, Yerraguntla, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 40418-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 404, COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WITH DUAL VISUAL DISPLAY UNIT AT BANGARAPET

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 404  Dt. 17.02.2020


COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WITH

 DUAL VISUAL DISPLAY UNIT AT BANGARAPET

Bangarapet is important Railway Junction with 6 road station &connecting 4 direction o­n the Bangalore to Chennai route of South Western Railway. This station gives connectivity to Marikuppam and Kolar Railway stations o­n branch lines. Upto now Bangarapet yard had the limitation that road number 5 & 6 was short, 230 m o­nly in length and were not connected to Marikuppam side.

The work of extension of road no. 5 &6 to 735 m and connecting these two running lines to Marikuppam line at this important junction station was completed & commissioned o­n 16-2-2020. The new yard arrangements will enable passage of trains to Marikuppam smoothly without crossing mainline. This will increase line capacity of handling Passenger/Goods trains. This work also facilitates direct & better connectivity between Marikuppam to Kolar with additional lines. This will facilitate ease in placement of goods trains using loop lines without obstructing mainlines.

The work was completed by replacing aged Relay interlocking and control panel for operation with state of act Electronic interlocking System with dual Visual Display Unit for operations and display indications. Additional calling o­n signals and track detections o­n girder bridges with latest axle counters were also provided for better safety, flexibility and efficient working. The work executed by S&T Project  headed by Shri Ajay Kumar, CSTE/Project and Bangalore division  headed by Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, DRM/SBC as per planned timeline. Bangarapet yard was major with 128 routes, 6 roads & 6 sidings.

This work also enables direct Reception &Dispatch from Varadapur (VRDP), Marikuppam (MKM), Kolar (KQZ) ends o­n Road no. 5 & 6.

Shri A. K. Singh, General Manger, SWR said that with yard remodeling, bottlenecks in yard were removed and it will help in smooth dealing of trains from Marrikuppam.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit