For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35YNK12:4811:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKCG01:35YPR13:3011:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKCG01:35YNK12:5311:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPKCG07:15YPR19:3512:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:20YPR00:3012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00YNK02:0812:08TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR04:4513:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR09:4518:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISC18:40SBC06:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05SBC06:2511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC20:30YPR08:2011:50W,F,SU3A12735 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05YNK09:4312:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPSC21:30YPR07:5510:25M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:20YPR11:1512:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPKCG22:20YNK10:2912:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30BAW17:3919:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50SBC12:5513:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
40/2021-22 21-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Summer Specials


North Frontier Railway has notified Bi-Weekly Summer Special trains in Agartala and Bangalore Cantonment sector as detailed below:-

Train No.02516/02515 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment – Agartala Bi-Weekly Summer Special:

With the composition of One- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seventeen- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02516 Agarthala – Bangalore Cantonment Bi-Weekly Summer Special will leave Agarthala o­n Saturdays and Tuesdays at 05.35 hrs with effect from 24th April, 2021 to until 11th May, 2021 and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 20.15 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 02515 Bangalore Cantonment – Agarthal a Bi-Weekly Summer Special will leave Bangalore Cantonment o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 10.15 hrs with effect from 27th April, 2021 to until 14th May, 2021 and reach Agarthala at 03.00 hrs, the fourth day

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02516/02515 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment – Agarthal a Bi-Weekly Summer Special are as follows:

Train No.02516

Agartala-Bangalore Cantonment Spl

Station

TrainNo.02515 Bangalore Cantonment-Agartala Spl

05.35

(d)

Agartala

(a)

03.00

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Ambasa

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

08.06/08.08

(a/d)

Dharmanagar

(a/d)

23.28/23.30

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

New Karimganj

(a/d)

22.27/22.39

09.45/09.55

(a/d)

Badarpurn.

(a/d)

22.00/22.10

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

New Haflong

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

19.20/19.35

(a/d)

Guwahatl

(a/d)

13.05/13.20

19.50/20.10

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

12.30/12.50

23.05/23.07

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

09.10/09.12

02.35/03.00

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

04.40/04.55

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

02.37/02.39

06.50/07.00

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

00.25/00.35

08.52/08.54

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

21.41/21.43

11.48/11.53

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

18.52/18.57

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Andul

(a/d)

17.45/17.47

14.10/14.20

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

16.15/16.23

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

19.25/19.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

10.25/10.40

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

08.27/08.32

22.51/22.53

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

07.35/07.37

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

2

34/2021-22 19-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Summer Special

 

South Eastern Railway hasnotifiedWeeklySuperfastSummerSpecialtrainsinHowrah - Mysore sectorasdetailedbelow:-

Train No.08117/08118Howrah – Mysore – Howrah WeeklySuperfastSummerSpecial via Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:


With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three – General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08117 Howrah – Mysore SuperfastSummerSpecial via Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai will leave Howrah o­n 23rd and 30th April, 2021 at 16.15 hrs and reach Mysore at 03.50 hrs, the third day (2 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 08118 Mysore – Howrah WeeklySuperfastSummerSpecial Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta will leave Mysore o­n 25th April and 02nd May, 2021 at 23.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 10.55 hrs, the third day (2 Trips)

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. Train No.08117/08118Howrah – Mysore – Howrah WeeklySuperfastSummerSpecial via via Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai are as follows:

Train No. 08117

Howrah - Mysore Spl

Station

Train No. 08118

Mysore – Howrah Spl

16.15

(d)

Howrah

(a)

10.55

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

17.55/18.00

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

20.18/20.20

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

22.25/22.30

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

22.55/23.05

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

03.00/03.10

00.35/00.40

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

02.30/02.32

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

21.45/21.50

05.25/05.45

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

20.30/20.50

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

11.20/11.30

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

14.05/14.15

19.05/19.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.05/21.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.55/06.00

22.28/22.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Bangarpet

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

02.27/02.28

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

KSR Bangalore

(a/d)

02.00/02.10

03.50

(a)

Mysore

(d)

23.45

Advance Reservation for the above special Train is open

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit