For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35YNK12:4811:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKCG01:35YPR13:3011:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKCG01:35YNK12:5311:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPKCG07:15YPR19:3512:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:20YPR00:3012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00YNK02:0812:08TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR04:4513:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR09:4518:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISC18:40SBC06:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05SBC06:2511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC20:30YPR08:2011:50W,F,SU3A12735 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05YNK09:4312:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPSC21:30YPR07:5510:25M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:20YPR11:1512:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPKCG22:20YNK10:2912:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30BAW17:3919:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50SBC12:5513:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
30-09-2019
SER TO RUN 210 TRIPS OF PUJA SPECIALS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 210 TRIPS OF PUJA SPECIALS

 

Kolkata, 30th September, 2019:

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming festive occasions, South Eastern Railway has made elaborate arrangement to run 210 trips of Special Trains towards different destinations for the convenience of the passengers.

 

 Santragachi - Puri – Santragachi Special (Train No 08404/08403):The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 19.10 Hrs every Saturday and in the reverse direction, will leave Puri at 21.25 hrs every Friday. The train will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd  AC , Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Shalimar - Puri – Santragachi AC Special (Train No 08037/08038): The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Shalimar at 23.55 Hrs every Friday and in the reverse direction will leave Puri at 23.55 hrs every Saturday. The train will have the accommodation of First AC, 2nd AC and 3rd AC coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi Special (Train No 02841/02842): The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 12.40 Hrs every Friday and in the reverse direction will leave MGR Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday. The train will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central Special (Train No 06057) : The trains will run during the period from 17th October 2019 to 26th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday.  MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special (Train No. 06058): The trains will run during the period from 9th October 2019 to 25th December 2019 leaving MGR Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday. Both the trains will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

 

 

 

Santragachi – New Jalpaiguri – Santragachi AC Special (Train No 08047/08048): The trains will run during the period from 6th   October 2019 to 29th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 10.25 Hrs every Sunday and in the reverse direction will leave New Jalpaiguri at 23.15 hrs every Sunday. The train will have the accommodation of 3rd AC coaches.

 

Shalimar - Jaipur – Shalimar Special (Train No 08061/08062): The trains will run during the period from 7th October 2019 to 30th October 2019 leaving Shalimar at 20.20 Hrs every Monday and in the reverse direction will leave Jaipur at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday. The trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi - Hapa – Santragachi Special (Train No 02834/02833): The trains will run o­n 18th Octoberand 25th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 21.05 Hrs.  and in the reverse direction will leave Hapa o­n 21st October and 28th October at 10.40 hrs . The trains will have the accommodation of 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Puducherry Special (Train No 06009): The trains will run during the period from 21st October 2019 to 30th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 14.10 Hrs every Monday. Puducherry – Santragachi Special (Train No 06010): will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n 5th October 2019 and from 19th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 o­n Saturdays. The trains will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Hapa Suvidha Special (Train No 82034): The trains will run o­n 4th October, 11th October and 1st November 2019 leaving Santragachi at 21.05 Hrs. Hapa – Santragachi Suvidha Special (Train No 82033) will leave Hapa  at 10.40 hrs o­n 7th October, 14th Octoberand 4th November 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Puducherry Suvidha Special (Train No 80867): The trains will run o­n 7th October and 14th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 14.10 Hrs. Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha Special (Train No 82620) will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n 12th October 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special (Train No 80841): The trains will run o­n 3rd October and 10th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 23.50 Hrs.  MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi  Suvidha Special (Train No. 82622) will leave MGR Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs o­n 2nd October 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

 

Tatanagar - Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special (Train No 07439/07438): The trains will run during the period from 7th October 2019 to 31st December 2019 leaving Tatanagar at 22.50 Hrs every Tuesday and in the reverse direction will leave Kacheguda at 13.00 hrs every Monday. The train will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Hatia – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hatia Special (Train No 08609/08610): The trains will run during the period from 2nd October 2019 to 1st November 2019 leaving Hatia at 17.35 Hrs every Wednesday and in the reverse direction will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs every Friday. The train will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit