For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35YNK12:4811:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKCG01:35YPR13:3011:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKCG01:35YNK12:5311:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPKCG07:15YPR19:3512:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:20YPR00:3012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00YNK02:0812:08TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR04:4513:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR09:4518:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISC18:40SBC06:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05SBC06:2511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC20:30YPR08:2011:50W,F,SU3A12735 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05YNK09:4312:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPSC21:30YPR07:5510:25M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:20YPR11:1512:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPKCG22:20YNK10:2912:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30BAW17:3919:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50SBC12:5513:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
384/2021-22 20-09-2021
Chennai
COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY TO CONDUCT INSPECTION & SPEED TRIAL BETWEEN PODANUR JN. – POLLACHI RAILWAY STATIONS



 The Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will conduct Statutory Inspection of the Railway Electrification Works between Podanur Jn. – Pollachi railway stations o­n 20.09.2021, Monday.
Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety will also conduct a high-speed trial run, using a special train formation, between Pollachi – Podanur Jn. railway stations.  The high speed trial run will be conducted between 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. o­n 20.09.2021, Monday.
People residing in the vicinity of the railway line between Podanur Jn. – Pollachi railway stations are hereby cautioned not to approach or trespass the railway lines.


                                                                                         
 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 331 18-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, I. CONTINUATION OF SLIP COACHES BY TRAINS, II. REGULATION OF TRAIN, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 331 Dt: 17.09.2021     

I.             CONTINUATION OF SLIP COACHES BY TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified for continuation of Slip Coaches by Train No. 08047/08048 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah Special as detail below: -

1.Slip Coaches from Kacheguda to Vasco-Da-Gama by Train No.08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Special Express which was notified to run earlier up to 26.09.2021 will be further extended from 28.09.2021 to 31.12.2021.

2.Slip Coaches from Vasco-Da-Gama to Kacheguda by Train No.08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Special Express which was notified to run earlier up to 28.09.2021 will be further extended from 30.09.2021 to 02.01.2022.

There will be no change in stoppages, timings & composition of coach of the above trains.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

          Southern Railway has notified for regulation of Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Festival Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.09.2021, 23.09.2021, 25.09.2021 & 30.09.2021 (4 days) for 60 minutes at en-route station due to line block & power block for 03 hrs 45 minutes for LUS Machine works in MGR Chennai Central – Gudur, MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai, Chennai Egmore & Villupuram Sections.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Clone Special Express will be revised as detailed below with effect from 27.09.2021 to avoid clashing of timings as Train No. 07305 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Special Express will be restored from 21.09.2021.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

KSR Bengaluru

---

08:00

---

07:30

Krishnarajapuram

---

---

07:53

07:55

Jolarpettai

10:28

10:30

10:13

10:15

There will be no change in existing timings between Katpadi to Danapur.

                                                                     

                                                                         Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit