For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35YNK12:4811:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKCG01:35YPR13:3011:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKCG01:35YNK12:5311:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPKCG07:15YPR19:3512:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:20YPR00:3012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00YNK02:0812:08TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR04:4513:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR09:4518:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISC18:40SBC06:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05SBC06:2511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC20:30YPR08:2011:50W,F,SU3A12735 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05YNK09:4312:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPSC21:30YPR07:5510:25M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:20YPR11:1512:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPKCG22:20YNK10:2912:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30BAW17:3919:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50SBC12:5513:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.830/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 830 - 22 Special Trains Between Kacheguda - Tirupati and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT



In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run 22 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT – H.S.Nanded as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07797

Kacheguda – Tirupati

22.30 (Sun)

09.30
(next day)

22.01.2023

2

07798

Tirupati - Kacheguda

16.35

( Mon)

06.00

(next day)

23.01.2023

3

07426

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Mon)

13.30

(next day)

30th Jan, 6th , 13th, 20th and 27th Feb, 2023

4

07427

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.40

(Tue)

09.30

(next day)

31st Jan, 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th Feb, 2023

5

07428

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Wed)

13.00

(next day)

25th Jan, 1st, 8th, 15th and 22nd Feb, 2023

6

07429

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.55

(Thu)

09.00

(next day)

26th Jan, 2nd, 9th, 16th and 23rd Feb, 2023

 

  1. 07797/07798 Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train (02-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.07426/07427 Nanded – Mumbai LTT - Naded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

 

3.07428/07428 Nanded – Mumbai LTT – Nanded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.827/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 827 - SCR to run Special Trains (via Kurnool & Kadapa)




In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

January – 2023

1

07797

Kacheguda – Tirupati

20th

2

07798

Tirupati – Kacheguda

21st

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Rd, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These special trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

Extension of Special Trains:


Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Period of Extension

1

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tuesday)

07.02.2023 to 28.02.2023

2

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sunday)

12.02.2023 to 05.03.2023

3

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wednesday)

08.02.2023 to 01.03.2023

4

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Friday)

10.02.2023 to 03.03.2023


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit