For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0106-05-2021
2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur 


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Pune – Gorakhpur Special
01475 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 2.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.10 hrs o­n third day
01476 special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.50 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn., Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01457 o­n special charges will open o­n 2.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 1, 2021
PR No.2021/05/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/05/0206-05-2021
3 More One Way Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai – Nagpur - Howrah

Central Railway
Press Release

3 More o­ne Way Superfast Special Trains Between Mumbai – Nagpur - Howrah 


Central Railway has decided to run 3 fully reserved superfast special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
1.Nagpur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus superfast special (One Way)
01460 special will leave Nagpur at 23.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Dadar 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating

2.Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Howrah superfast special (One Way)
01325 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 4.5.2021 and arrive Howrah at 20.15 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Tatanagar 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating

3.Howrah - Nagpur superfast special (One Way)
01220 special will leave Howrah at 23.05 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 17.30 hrs next day

Halts: Tatanagar, Bilaspur, Raipur 

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, Eight AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 01460 and 01325 o­n special charges will open o­n 2.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 1, 2021
PR No.2021/05/2
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit