For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/1605-12-2020
Extension of Indore – Pune Festival Special Train to and from Daund

Central Railway
Press Release
Extension of Indore – Pune Festival Special Train to and from Daund
Railways have decided to extend train no 02943 / 02944 Pune-Indore-Pune festival special train o­n special charges to run from and upto Daund with effect from 5.12.2020.

Booking for train no 02943 Daund-Indore special train o­n special charges is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 4, 2020
PR No.2020/12/16
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/1505-12-2020
Mega Block on 6.12.2020 (Sunday)

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 6.12.2020 (Sunday)

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance works o­n 6.12.2020.

Mulund-Matunga Up and Dn fast lines from 9.20 am to 2.20 pm

Dn fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 8.52 am to 1.53 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga, halting at all stations from Sion to Mulund stations and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule. Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund.

Up fast line services leaving Thane from 8.55 am to 2.13 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line halting at all stations from Mulund to Dadar stations and will be re-diverted o­n Up fast at Parel and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and to Up harbour line services to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

           

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: December 04, 2020

2020/12/15

This Press Release issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit