For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.




2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
1ST RAILWAY TO ACHIEVE 100 MT LOADING IN 2021-22:


ECoR LOADED 29.3% MORE THAN LAST YEAR



During the period from 1st April to 10th September, 2021; East Coast Railway has loaded 100.30MT of freight as against 77.58MT carried in the corresponding period of last fiscal. With this, it has loaded 22.72MT incremental cargo during the current financial year by registering an increase of 29.3%. This has also surpassed the loading target 95.09MT fixed by Railway Board during the period.


This could be possible due to outstanding performance of all the three Divisions of East Coast Railway, i.e. Khurda Road, Waltair and Sambalpur. During the period, ECoR has loaded 55.28MT of Coal, 3.66MT of Raw material for Steel Plants, 9.62 MT of Iron & Steel, 14.26MT of Iron Ore, 0.57MT of Cement, 1.41MT of Food Grains, 2.43MT of Fertilizer, 1.07MT of POL, 1.87MT of freight loaded in Containers and 10.14MT of other cargo.


Major contributors of freight include Talcher, Paradeep, Dhamara, Visakhapatnam, Gangavaram, Keonjhar, KK Line, Steel Plants, Aluminium plants and from other places of ECoR jurisdiction.

 
During the period, 67.19MT of freight carried from Khurda Road Division, 28.24MT of freight from Waltair Division and 4.83MT of freight carried from Sambalpur Division.


During the first 10 days of September, i.e., from 1st to 10th September, 2021, East Coast Railway has carried 6.01MT of freight as against 5.30MT carried in same time of 2020 by registering an increase of 13.3% more freight.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit