For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT OPERATIONS TO TRANSPORT ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES CONTINUED UNINTERRUPTEDLY

                                 

ER’S FREIGHT OPERATIONS TO TRANSPORT ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES CONTINUED UNINTERRUPTEDLY

 

Kolkata, April 7, 2020:

 

      Consequent upon the unprecedented crisis, as an outcome of impact of COVID-19, ER’s freight trains are operating o­n 24x7 basis transporting food, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, fertilizers, petroleum products, coal for power generating sector in different parts of the country .The front line staff of different departments are playing the prime role in keeping the supply chain of essential commodities alive.

 

THE TOTAL UNLOADING & LOADING FIGURES OF 6.4.2020 ARE DETAILED AS UNDER:-

 

 

TOTAL UNLOADING – 41 RAKES

Coal & Mineral– 32 Rakes

Container – 7 Rakes

Rice – 3 Rakes

Wheat – 1 Rake

Fertilizers – 3 Rakes

Clinker – 1 Rakes

Cement – 1 Rake

 

TOTAL LOADING – 28 RAKES

Coal– 26 Rakes

Steel – 5 Rakes

 

27 EMPTY RAKES were dispatched to different freight operating points for loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available in all working points. Sanitization is also done of the crew booking lobbies, Guard’s Cabs & Engines.






2
07-04-2020
Press Release : THE CIVIL DEFENCE UNIT OF EASTERN RAILWAY STANDS BESIDE THE POOR & THE NEEDY

                          

THE CIVIL DEFENCE UNIT OF EASTERN RAILWAY STANDS BESIDE THE POOR & THE NEEDY

 

Kolkata, April 7, 2020

 

During the unprecedented crisis, disrupting social life in the wake of COVID-19, Eastern Railway plays its role of social commitment. Today (7.4.2020) the Civil Defence Unit of ER’s Headquarters distributed cooked food to 125 poor & needy persons of Fairlie Place and New Koilaghat area and disseminated awareness of health & hygiene to prevent the spread of COVID-19.

 

In this food distribution programme, all the hygienic stipulations have been maintained alongwith social distancing.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit