For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1320-09-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 22.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 22.9.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 22.9.2019

 

Mulund-Matunga Up fast line from 11.15 am to 3.45 pm

 

All Up fast line services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.06 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Diva and Parel stations halting at all stations up to Parel and further re-diverted o­n Up fast line and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.05 am to 3.22 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 6.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

 

All Mail / Express trains arriving Dadar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus during the block period will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Mulund and Matunga stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

Short Termination:

 

50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger will be terminated at Diva Jn. and

50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger will depart from Diva Jn. Special suburban service will be run from Dadar to Diva for passengers of 50103 which will depart from Dadar at 3.40 pm, reach Thane at 4.06 pm and arrive Diva at 4.13 pm.

 

Kurla-Vashi Up and Dn Harbour lines from 11.10 am To 3.40 pm

 

Dn harbour line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.34 am to 3.08 pm to Vashi/Belapur/Panvel and Up harbour line services leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.21 am to 3.00 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Kurla and Vashi-Panvel sections during the block period.

 

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Transharbour line/main line from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n footboard, rooftop of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety.

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

---- ---- ---- ---- ---- -

Date: September 20, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-09-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR OVERHEAD EQUIPMENT MODIFICATION WORK

                              

TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR OVERHEAD EQUIPMENT MODIFICATION WORK

 

Kolkata, 19 September, 2019:-

 

For modification of overhead equipment (OHE) in Baripur-Lakshmikantapur section, Traffic & Power block will be required for 4.00 hours (00.20 hrs. to 04.20 hrs.) o­n 06(six) Saturday/Sunday night between 21/22 September and 16/17 November, 2019.

Consequently, following arrangements in train running will be done during the period:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1)34752 Dn Sealdah- Lakshmikantapur local o­n Saturdays

2)34713 Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah local o­n Sundays.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

1)34754 Down Sealdah- Lakshmikantapur local will short terminate at Baruipur o­n Saturdays.

2)34711 Up Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah local will short originate from Baruipur o­n Sundays.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Three local trains in the section will be marginally rescheduled during the block.

Out of 58 EMU trains in Baruipur- Lakshmikantapur section o­nly two locals will remain cancelled and 01 local will short terminate & 01 local will short originate for the block.


 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit