For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK



ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK

 Kolkata, December 6, 2019 

          Eastern Railway’s Civil Defence volunteers demonstrated unique disaster management skills like rescue operation from high rise buildings, fire fighting, first-aid treatment of the victims during any exigencies etc. through simulation o­n the occasion of observance of 57th All India Annual Civil Defence Week-2019 at Bell Institute Ground, Eastern Railway, Kanchrapara today (6.12.2019). Civil Defence volunteers units of Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Sealdah and Howrah Divisions, Kanchrapara and Liluah Workshops took part in this demonstration of mock drill o­n disaster management and rescue operations. 

          Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri S. S. Gehlot, Addl. General Manager, Eastern Railway said that Railway Civil Defence Organisation is composed of volunteers embodied out of railway employees who choose to put “Service Before Self”. Civil Defence volunteers have been called upon not o­nly during external aggression but also at the time of natural calamities like flood, earthquake etc. to render their valuable services and even in such difficult situations they have been of immense assistance to the civil authorities. He called upon more & more Railway staff to join the Civil Defence Organization. AGM/ER also mentioned the great effort of Civil Defence volunteers in crowd management & providing assistance to the people in various special occasions like Durga Puja, Ganga Sagar Mela etc. besides disaster management. 

            Cultural team of Civil Defence Contingent, Kanchrapara presented street drama with safety messages to the passengers not to take ‘Selfie’ near Railway track & platform as well as not to cross open Railway tracks.

          Shri Vipin Kumar, Senior Deputy General Manager & Controller of Civil Defence, Eastern Railway, Shri Surendra Kumar, CWM/Kanchrapara, Shri S. K. Srivastava, DGM(G)/ER & Dy. Controller of Civil Defence, Shri Vineet Gupta, ADRM (O)/Sealdah were also present o­n the occasion. 





2
06-12-2019
Press Release:CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS



CONVERSION OF RAKE, REVISED TIMINGS AND MORE 12-COACH TRAINS

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          For more feasible and speedy communication between Sealdah & Lalgola, 31823 Sealdah – Krishnanagar Jn. and 31863 Krishnanagar Jn. – Lalgola EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and re-numbered as 63107 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU passenger, leaving Sealdah at 10.28 hrs. and reach Lalgola at 15.15 hrs. w.e.f. 8.12.2019. Similarly, 31866 DN Lalgola – Krishnanagar Jn. and 31842 Krishnanagar Jn. – Sealdah EMU locals will be converted into o­ne MEMU train and re-numbered as 63106 Lalgola – Seldah MEMU passenger leaving Lalgola at 18.30 hrs. and reach Sealdah at 23.25 hrs. w.e.f. 8.12.2019.

          Details of revised train timings of 63107 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU passenger and 63106 Lalgola – Sealdah MEMU passengers at different stations will be available with the concerned Station Managers of the section.

For more convenience of the passengers, following EMU locals will be converted into MEMU and some 9-coach EMU locals will be converted to 12-coach EMU locals:

·31633/31618 Sealdah – Ranaghat – Sealdah local will be converted to MEMU w.e.f. 8.12.2019.

·9-coach Sealdah – Ranaghat EMU local (31611) will be converted to 12-coach EMU local w.e.f. 9.12.2019.

·9-coach Ranaghat – Sealdah EMU local (31616), Sealdah – Gede EMU locals (31915, 31921), Gede – Sealdah EMU locals (31922, 31928) will be converted to 12-coach EMU local w.e.f. 8.12.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit