For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2022
Press Release:INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HOWRAH – BARMER - HOWRAH EXPRESS

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HOWRAH – BARMER - HOWRAH EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 17, 2022:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, the frequency of 12323/12324 Howrah – Barmer – Howrah Express has been increased from Weekly to Bi-Weekly with existing timings, stoppages and composition. 12323 Howrah – Barmer Express will run o­n Tuesdays & Fridays w.e.f. 25.01.2022 while 12324 Barmer – Howrah Express will run o­n Wednesdays & Saturdays w.e.f. 29.01.2022.

Booking of tickets for the additional run will be notified shortly.

 





2
17-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN RESCHEDULED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY IN MADHUPUR – GIRIDIH SECTION OF ASANSOL DIVISION ON 18.01.2022

TRAIN RESCHEDULED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY IN MADHUPUR – GIRIDIH SECTION OF ASANSOL DIVISION o­n 18.01.2022

 

Kolkata, January 17, 2022:

 

For construction of Limited Height Subway (LHS) in Madhupur – Giridih section of Asansol Division, 08 hours (09:35 hrs. to 17:35 hrs.) Power & Traffic block at Giridih station has been planned o­n 18.01.2022 (Tuesday). Consequently, 03525 Madhupur – Giridih MEMU Special (Journey Commencing o­n 18.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit