For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3426-01-2023
General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag on the occasion of 74th Republic Day

General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag o­n the occasion of 74th Republic Day

Shri Naresh Lalwani, General Manager, Central Railway unfurled the national flag o­n the occasion of Republic Day at the Central Railway headquarters, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 26.1.2023. Shri Naresh Lalwani, while addressing the gathering conveyed warmest greetings to all railway personnel, their families and esteemed customers. The General Manager said that Central Railway has achieved best ever freight loading, highest ever parcel and ticket checking revenue, infrastructure upgradation o­n Central Railway.  He said that it is Railway's priority to ensure safety of passengers and Central Railway has taken several steps in this direction. He also elaborated the passenger amenities provided and other achievements during the period from April to December 2022.

Shri Lalwani congratulated the railwaymen for their excellent teamwork and exhorted them to work o­n the path of continuous progress in taking railways to newer heights.

On this occasion, a dance-drama o­n the theme of G20 was presented by artistes of Central Railway Cultural Academy and Civil Defence Cell. The Republic Day celebrations were webcast live o­n YouTube channel of Central Railway. Shri Alok Singh, Additional General Manager,  Shri Manoj Arora, Commissioner of Railway Safety (Central Circle), Principal Heads of Department, Divisional Railway Manager and other officials were also present o­n the occasion.

The General Manager's message in Marathi, Hindi and English is attached as DOC file.
--- ---
Date: January 26, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
----------------------




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-01-2023
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74th REPUBLIC DAY

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74thREPUBLIC DAY

Kolkata, 26th January, 2023:

 

The 74th Republic Day was celebrated at South Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach with great enthusiasm today. Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway unfurled the National Flag and took salute at the ceremonial parade presented by the contingents of Railway Protection Force (RPF), Civil Defence and St John Ambulance.

 

Highlighting the achievements of SER in recent times, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway, popularly known as the Blue Chip Railway, is among the top three highest freight loading zones of Indian Railways. During the period from April to December 2022, SER achieved a commendable loading of 149.23 million tonnes of freight which is about 4.1% higher than the corresponding period of 2021-22. To ensure availability of coal for power plants, the best ever coal loading was achieved by SER this year with a loading of 41.24 million tonnes of coal which is an increase of 24.78% over last year.

 

General Manager added that in order to increase operational capacity, 114.05 km of doubling / 3rd line work has been completed so far this year, including the super critical project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh and Coal Link Project of Rourkela-Jharsuguda. Keeping in view the importance of road safety, altogether 8 Road Over Bridges have been commissioned this year. In addition, the work of o­ne Road Over Bridge at Jugsalai, Tatanagar has been completed and is ready to be commissioned.

General Manager stated that with a view to provide more amenities to the passengers, 11 lifts and 03 escalators have been commissioned at various stationsduring the current financial year. Moreover, to ensure safety and convenience of the passengers, the work of 16 Foot Over Bridges have been completed this year so far. These apart, 22 platforms at 21 stations have been raised and 32 new toilets have been provided where facilities are also available for Divyangjan. During the current financial year, 155 special trains have been run to clear the extra rush of the passengers. Till December 2022 of the current fiscal, 150 coaches have been permanently augmented and 4568 coaches have been temporarily augmented in 83 trains. 
 
Mentioning the special efforts of RPF, General Manager stated that this year under "Operation Nanhe Farishte and Dignity" total 501 minor boys, 482 minor girls and 187 women have been rescued from train and station premises and handed over to Child Line or their family members. RPF personnel of South Eastern Railway in "Operation Jeevan Raksha" saved the precious lives of 31 male and 26 female passengers by risking their own lives. 
 

On the occasion of Republic Day, an Intensive Cardiac Care Unit with Invasive Cardiac Lab was inaugurated by General Manager at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach. General Manager also inaugurated Renovated Haemodialysis Unit at SER Central Hospital today.

 

A cultural programme o­n patriotic theme was organised o­n the occasion. The programme was presented by the Personnel Department and members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides. A special Dog Show by RPF Dog Squad was also organised o­n the occasion. Republic Day was also celebrated at the Divisional Offices at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit