For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0123-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

WR Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 23rdJanuary, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run Special Train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09089/09090 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09089 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n Tuesday and will reach Bhuj at 15.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 28th January, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09090 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 18.30 hrs o­n Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 29th January, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 3-Tier, AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09089/09090 will be opened o­n 25th January 2020 hrs at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

**************





2
Press Release No. 35722-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 357, ANNUAL INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI RAILWAY WORKSHOP BY GM/SWR

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 357  Dt. 21.01.2020

ANNUAL INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI RAILWAY WORKSHOP BY GM/SWR

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, South Western Railway, Hubballi, conducted Annual Inspection of the Hubballi Workshop, South Western Railway today 21.01.2020. Hubli Workshop is historic Workshop.  It has many accomplishments such as it is 5 S Implementation across all sections workshop, Certified with Key ISO’s,  Green-Co Rated and Accredited with NABL.  Approximately 80% of energy is catered by the 999 KWP Roof Top Grid commissioned resulting in reduction in 1,200 Tonnes of Carbon foot print. The workshop has developed a centre of excellence for MEMU and Wheel Shop which takes special care of Roller Bearing of MEMU. 

About 3000 staff are working in this workshop and the main activity of this workshop is Periodical Overhauling of Railway coaches. Now up-gradation of Workshop for taking up maintenance of State of art MEMU coaches also is being done.

        Principal Heads of various Departments Shri P. Ravi Kumar, PCME, Shri Vijay Agarwal, PCE, Shri B. G. Mallya, PCEE/PCPO, Shri R Baskaran, PCSTE, Shri G. V. Narayana Murthy, PCMM, Shri Shiv Raj Singh, PCCM, Shri M. A. V. Ramanujan PCSO, Dr. Vilas Gunda PCMD also accompanied Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR inspected Bogie Repair Shop, Carriage Lift Shop, Production Shops, Wheel Shop, Paint shop and appreciated the good work done by the employees. GM/SWR had also inaugurated Centre of excellence made for MEMU Rake POH and also inaugurated OHE facilities developed for testing of MEMU Rakes

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh with Principal HODs interacted with members of Recognized Trade unions and Staff of Workshop. Further GM/SWR flagged off 375th “Uthkrisht Coach” done by Hubbali Workshop.  Exterior of these Coaches are PU Painted with Utkrisht Colour scheme and toilets have been completely Re-engineered with Stainless steel Indian and Ceramic Western Toilet Pans.  No water stagnation o­n floors since provided with Epoxy flooring with proper slope with improved ventilation with Window lowers.

On this occasion, Smt. Sujata Singh, President SWRWWO has also inaugurated the following staff amenities/facilities for employees.

1)         New developed Garden named “Amrit Vatika”.

2)         Ladies Rest Room for women staff of Workshop


                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit