For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (tel)tenali jn to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 582

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTEL00:05TPTY06:096:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
07941CCT RU SPLTEL00:15RU06:005:45MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPTEL01:08TPTY07:005:52M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSTEL02:15TPTY11:509:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLTEL02:20TPTY09:257:05W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTEL03:28TPTY09:456:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTEL04:00TPTY10:106:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKTEL05:43TPTY11:355:52M,TH,SACC22707 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPTEL08:12TPTY14:005:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSTEL08:40TPTY16:207:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPTEL08:40TPTY16:207:40M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPTEL13:50TPTY21:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTEL14:50RU21:456:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRTEL15:50TPTY02:4510:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTEL17:25TPTY23:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPTEL18:00TPTY00:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTEL19:32TPTY01:105:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPTEL19:40TPTY04:008:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTEL19:40TPTY01:185:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTEL20:45TPTY03:236:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSTEL21:32TPTY04:557:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPTEL22:00TPTY04:356:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17247NS DMM EXPTEL22:00TPTY04:356:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPTEL22:10TPTY04:356:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPTEL22:10TPTY04:356:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPTEL23:25TPTY05:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPTEL23:55TPTY06:056:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

17/2021-22 09-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Schedule of Train No.06854/06853 Villupuram – Tirupati – Villupuram Daily Express Special


South Central Railway has notified Revised Schedule of Train No.06854/06853 Villupuram – Tirupati – Villupuram Daily Express Special over South Central Railway with effect from 01st May 2021 as detailed below:-

Train No.06854

Villupuram -Tirupati Spl

Stations

Train No.06853

Tirupati –Villupuram Spl

05.25

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

20.15

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

09.28/09.29

(a/d)

Ramapuram

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

09.45/09.47

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

14.28/14.29

10.50/10.51

(a/d)

Chandragiri

(a/d)

14.07/14.08

11.30

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

12.35


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and Hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit