For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (tel)tenali jn to (PRCA)Perecherla


Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 582

Station Traffic: High

Address: Narsaraopet Rd, PerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580 Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: PRCA

Station Name: Perecherla

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTEL00:10GNT00:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSTEL01:55GNT03:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSPDKN04:33NBR04:380:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
77247RAL MRK DMUTEL05:10PRCA06:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77247 Status
77248TEL MRK DMUTEL05:10PRCA06:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77248 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPPDKN06:08NBR06:130:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTEL06:20GNT06:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
67229GNT BZA MEMUPDKN06:28NBR06:340:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67229 Status
77221BZA GNT DMUPDKN06:58GNT07:150:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77221 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTEL07:02GNT07:550:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
56501HUBLI PASSPDKN07:54PRCA08:480:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56501 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPPDKN08:08NBR08:140:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
57652RAL SC PASSTEL08:15GNT09:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57652 Status
67254BZA GNT MEMUPDKN09:04GNT09:200:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67254 Status
77298MCLA BVRM DMUPDKN09:22NBR09:270:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77298 Status
77223RAL GNT DMUTEL10:17GNT11:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77223 Status
67222TEL GNT MEMUTEL11:00GNT12:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67222 Status
57382NS GNT PASSPDKN11:24GNT11:400:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57382 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPTEL12:40GNT13:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLTEL12:43GNT13:150:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
67273BZA GNT MEMUPDKN13:14GNT13:300:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67273 Status
67274GNT BZA MEMUPDKN14:18NBR14:240:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67274 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSPDKN14:57GNT15:300:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSTEL15:07GNT15:450:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
67230TEL GNT MEMUTEL15:15GNT16:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67230 Status
77297TEL MCLA DMUTEL15:45GNT17:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77297 Status
67224BZA GNT MEMUPDKN16:34GNT16:500:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67224 Status
57381GNT NS PASSPDKN16:43NBR16:490:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57381 Status
67256OGL GNT MEMUTEL16:55GNT18:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67256 Status
67223GNT BZA MEMUPDKN16:58NBR17:040:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67223 Status
67258TEL GNT MEMUTEL17:10GNT18:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67258 Status
56502UBL BZA PASSRPDKN17:28NBR17:330:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56502 Status
67259GNT BZA MEMUPDKN18:38NBR18:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67259 Status
77295NS GNT DMUPDKN18:47GNT19:150:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77295 Status
77229RAL GNT DMUTEL19:10GNT20:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77229 Status
77230GNT BZA DMUPDKN20:18NBR20:240:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77230 Status
67228TEL GNT DEMUTEL20:35GNT21:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67228 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPPDKN20:45GNT21:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSPDKN21:24PRCA22:200:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPTEL23:15GNT00:010:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17626RAL SC EXPTEL23:30GNT00:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17626 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.691/2021-2205-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run Sankranti special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

82722 (Suvidha)

Narsapur – Kacheguda

18.00

04.50 (next day)

17.01.2022

2

82721 (Suvidha)

Tirupati – Kacheguda

17.00

06.40 (next day)

16.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 82722 Narsapur - Kacheguda Suvidha Special:

Enroute, this special train will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.Train No. 82721 Tirupati – Kacheguda Suvidha Special:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
648/2021-22 03-01-2022
Chennai
SABARIMALA SPECIAL TRAINS


 South Central Railway has notified 2 pairs of  Sabarimala Special Fare Special Trains as detailed below:

 Train No. 07147 /  07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Specials via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn

Train No. 07147 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn will leave Kakinada Town at 17.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 04th and 11th January, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn  at 15.15 hrs, the next day (02 Service)

In return direction, Train No. 07148 Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special via Katpadi Jn, Tirupati will leave Ernakulam Jn  at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n 05thand 12thJanuary, 2022 and reach Kakinada Town at 19.30 hrs, the next day (02 Service)

 Coach Composition1- AC Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

Train No. 07147 /  07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Specials via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 07147 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special

¯

Station

­

Train No. 07148 Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special

(Tuesday) 17.00

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

        19.30 (Thursday)

17.20/17.22

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

17.50/17.52

(a/d)

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

16.40/16.42

19.05/19.07

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

16.07/16.09

19.37/19.39

(a/d)

Tadepalligudem

(a/d)

15.35/15.37

19.54/19.56

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

15.10/15.12

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

14.10/14.20

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

12.50/12.52

22.40/22.42

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

11.50/11.52

23.04/23.06

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

11.03/11.05

(Wed) 00.50/00.52

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

01.30/01.32

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

09.14/09.16

02.35/02.45

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

07.35/07.45

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

04.25/02.27

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.30

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

07.52/07.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

01.47/01.50

08.50/08.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.50/00.55 (Thu)

10.42/10.45

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

23.17/23.20

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

21.37/21.40

13.10/13.15

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

20.10/20.15

(Wednesday) 15.15

(a)

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

          19.00 (Wednesday)

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit