For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (WJR)WALAJAH ROAD JN to (VN)VANIYAMBADI


Address: Wallajah Railway Station, SH 61, Tamil Nadu 632501, India

Station Code: WJR

Station Name: WALAJAH ROAD JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: VN

Station Name: VANIYAMBADI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 158

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSWJR00:25VN01:441:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSSHU00:50AB02:041:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPWJR01:00JTJ02:431:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPMCN03:50VN05:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMCN03:50VN05:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUWJR05:20VN07:342:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSWJR07:40AB08:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
56261AJJ JTJ PASSWJR08:50VN11:232:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56261 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPWJR09:20VN10:391:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPWJR13:35JTJ15:141:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWJR15:15VN16:391:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSWJR17:10AB18:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16085AJJ JTJ EXPWJR18:55VN20:441:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16085 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPWJR19:50VN21:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILWJR21:55JTJ23:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWJR23:00AB00:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
272/2021-22 08-07-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timing of the Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train is revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 01st August, 2021 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train with effect from journey commencing o­n 01.8.2021.


Station

¯

Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

    (d)

13.15

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

Walajah Road

(a/d)

14.53/14.55

Katpadi jn

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

Tirupattur jn

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

Morappur

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Bommidi

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

Salem jn

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

Sankaridrug

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

Erode

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Coimbatore

(a/d)

21.27/21.30

Podanur jn

(a/d)

21.44/21.45

Palghat

(a/d)

22.52/22.55

Ottappalam

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

Shoranur jn

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

Kuttippuram

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

Tirur

(a/d)

00.32/00.33

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

00.46/00.47

Calicut

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

Vadakara

(a/d)

01.51/01.52

Tellicherry

(a/d)

02.14/02.15

Kannur

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Nileshwar

(a/d)

03.24/03.25

Kanhangad

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

Mangalore Central

     (a)

05.30

 

                                                                                                            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
261/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

1. TrainNo.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore -Tirupati Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Tuesday) and reach Tirupati at 13.20 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special will leave Tirupati at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 10th July, 2021 (Thursday, Saturday, Monday & Wednesday) and reach Coimbatore at 22.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Composition: One- AC Chair Car, Six- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore-Tirupati Superfast Special

Stations

Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special

06.00

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

22.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.37/20.40

08.22/08.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.37/19.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

11.23/11.24

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

11.47/11.48

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

13.20

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

14.55

2. Train No02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial (With Revised timings and Frequency):

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays & Wednesdays) and reach Chandigarh at 03.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2021 (Fridays & Mondays) and reach Madurai at 13.55 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Faridabad

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Nayadupeta

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi WeeklySuperfastSpecial

23.35

(d)

Madurai

(a)

13.55

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

12.37/12.40

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.00/10.10

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.47/08.50

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

06.21/06.23

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

07.10/07.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

09.10/09.15

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

03.25/03.35

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

--

---

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

18.22/18.27

(a/d)

Warangal

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit