For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (VML)Vemulapadu to (tpty)tirupati


Address: Vemulapadu, Anantapur Dist. Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: VML

Station Name: Vemulapadu

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPTU01:40TPTY06:154:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPTU02:45TPTY07:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPTU02:55TPTY08:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPTU03:25RU07:454:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTU05:00RU09:254:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXTU07:36RU12:455:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPTU08:50RU13:104:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLTU09:25RU14:204:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPTU09:30RU14:184:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTU10:00TPTY15:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSTU12:15RU16:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASVML14:52TPTY21:456:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
17621AWB RU EXPRESSTU15:30RU20:054:35F3A,SL,GN,17621 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTITU16:30TPTY21:505:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSTU18:15TPTY23:155:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILRLO18:40RU00:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPTU22:20TPTY03:235:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPTU22:52TPTY03:504:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRLO22:55RU03:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.399/2021-2208-09-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between various Destinations

    

In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Tr. No

From

To

Days of Run

With effect from

Upto

1

08087

Howrah

Yesvantpur

Tuesday

04.01.2022

Till further advice

2

08088

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Thursday

06.01.2022

Till further advice

3

08089

Howrah

Tirupati

Saturday

11.09.2021

Till further advice

4

08090

Tirupati

Howrah

Sunday

12.09.2021

Till further advice


1.Train No. 08087/08088 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special:

These special trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Renigunta, Katpadi and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

 

2.Train No. 08089/08090 Howrah-Tirupati-Howrah Special:

   These special trains will stop at Kharagpur, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore and Renigunta stations in both the directions.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit