For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (VEU)Veppampattu to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VEU

Station Name: Veppampattu

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILTRL02:25MAS03:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPTRL02:55MAS04:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSTRL03:05MAS04:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILTRL04:30MAS05:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAVD05:00MAS05:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSTRL05:40MAS07:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILAVD06:35MAS07:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUVEU08:05MAS09:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSTRL08:20MAS09:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUVEU08:33VLK08:560:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTRL09:15MAS10:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTRL12:30MAS13:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSTRL13:30MAS14:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66051MAS AVD LOCALPVM14:29ABU14:310:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66051 Status
66052AVD MAS LOCALAVD14:50MAS15:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66052 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSKBT15:35MAS17:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
66053MSB TRL LOCALPVM17:12ABU17:140:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66053 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTRL20:05MAS22:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTRL20:35MAS22:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSKBT22:35MAS23:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 1808-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 18, RUNNING OF SHATABDI SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 18   Dt: 07.04.2021

RUNNING OF SHATABDI SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 02028 / 02027 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Superfast Express Special Six days in a Week except Tuesday for convenience of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 02028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Superfast Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs o­n all days except Tuesday and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 11:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 14.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:09/06:10 hrs and Katpadi – 08:58/09:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Superfast Express Special will depart from MGR Chennai Central at 17:30 hrs o­n all days except Tuesday and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 14.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 19:08/19:10 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 22:03/22:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 12 coaches comprising of ONE AC Executive Chair Car, NINE AC Chair Cars and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The trains will run as fully reserved trains. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit