For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (VEU)Veppampattu


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VEU

Station Name: Veppampattu

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS02:00TRL02:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS02:00TRL02:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25ABU06:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAVD08:23ANNR08:260:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50TI10:240:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSMAS13:10TRL14:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35TRL14:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66051MAS AVD LOCALMAS14:05PVM14:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66051 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15TRL14:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
66052AVD MAS LOCALAVD14:50ANNR14:530:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66052 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35TRL17:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
66053MSB TRL LOCALMSB16:40VEU17:441:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66053 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55TRL18:380:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTMSB18:00VEU18:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20TRL20:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15TRL21:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPMAS21:40TRL22:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40TRL23:240:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55TRL00:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
485/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train


                                                                                 


In connection with laying of third line o­n Chengalpattu - Tambaram section in Chennai Division, Train No. 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Express Special o­n 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Gudur instead of Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore and Gudur. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore.

An Additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit