For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPUMB00:14SEE19:1018:56F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSUMB00:14PNBE20:5020:36W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANUMB00:20SEE22:0521:45MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSUMB00:25SEE22:0321:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:25PNBE01:2520:00M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:25SEE01:5120:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPUMB05:25SEE01:5320:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHUMB08:05HJP04:2520:20W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPUMB10:10PNBE05:5019:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPUMB10:10PNBE05:5019:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPUMB11:35SEE08:4021:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSUMB12:00SEE10:5022:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:40HJP09:0719:27FUNRESERVED12408 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:05SEE17:5324:48TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:05SEE17:5324:48M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPUMB17:12SEE13:1520:03WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSUMB20:25HJP22:0525:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTUMB22:20DNR18:0519:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMB22:20SEE21:5123:31TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSUMB23:10PNBE01:5026:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILUMB23:35PNBE21:3021:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Weekly Festival Special Train to Run between Malda-Haridwar (Total 16 Trips)


For the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush duringensuing Diwali & Chhath - 2019, Railways shall run the03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -Malda Weekly Special train as per the following programme :

The 03427 Malda-Haridwar Weekly Pooja Special train will depart fromMalda at 09.05 a.m. on every Monday from 07.10.2019 to 25.11.2019 to reach Haridwar at 02.05 p.m. the next day (08 trips). In the return direction, the 03428Haridwar -Malda Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar at 03.40 p.m. on every Tuesday from 08.10.2019 to 26.11.2019 to reach Malda at 11.30 p.m. the next day (08 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier, fourAC three tier, sevensleeper class , four general class& two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -MaldaWeekly Summer Special train will stop at New Farraka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly , Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.

…………….





2
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains Via Chhayapuri without touching Vadodara Station



It is notified for the information of general public that to avoid engine reversal and congestion at Vadodara Station , Railways have decided to divert the following trains via Chhayapuri without touching Vadodara Station as under:

·The 19166 Darbhanga-Ahemadabad Sabarmati Express train journey commencing from 18.12.2019.

·The 19168 Varanasi -Ahemadabad Sabarmati Express train journey commencing from 17.12.2019.

·The 12918 Hazrat Nizamuddin -Ahemadabad Gujrat Sampark Kranti Express train journey commencing from 18.12.2019.

·The 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Jamnagar Superfast Express train journey commencing from 22.12.2019.

·The 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Hapa Superfast Express train journey commencing from 23.12.2019.

·The 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra- Gandhidham Sarvodaya Express train journey commencing from 19.12.2019.

·The 15045 Gorakhpur-Okha Express train journey commencing from 19.12.2019.

·The 19422 Patna -Ahemadabad Express train journey commencing from 17.12.2019.

NOTE:-All the above trains will stop at Chhayapuri Station.

---------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit