For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (HJP)HAJIPUR JN


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Adalpur, Hajipur, Bihar, India

Station Code: HJP

Station Name: HAJIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSUMB00:14PNBE20:5020:36W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPUMB00:14HJP19:2219:08F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANUMB00:20HJP22:1721:57MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSUMB00:25HJP22:1721:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPUMB05:25HJP02:0520:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:25PNBE01:2520:00M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:25HJP02:0520:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHUMB08:05HJP04:2520:20W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPUMB10:10PNBE05:5019:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPUMB10:10PNBE05:5019:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPUMB11:35HJP08:5521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSUMB12:00HJP11:0523:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:40HJP09:0719:27FUNRESERVED12408 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:05HJP18:0525:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:05HJP18:0525:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPUMB17:12HJP13:2720:15WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSUMB20:25HJP22:0525:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTUMB22:20PPTA18:5020:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMB22:20HJP22:0523:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSUMB23:10PNBE01:5026:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILUMB23:35PNBE21:3021:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
261/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

1. TrainNo.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore -Tirupati Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Tuesday) and reach Tirupati at 13.20 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special will leave Tirupati at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 10th July, 2021 (Thursday, Saturday, Monday & Wednesday) and reach Coimbatore at 22.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Composition: One- AC Chair Car, Six- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore-Tirupati Superfast Special

Stations

Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special

06.00

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

22.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.37/20.40

08.22/08.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.37/19.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

11.23/11.24

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

11.47/11.48

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

13.20

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

14.55

2. Train No02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial (With Revised timings and Frequency):

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays & Wednesdays) and reach Chandigarh at 03.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2021 (Fridays & Mondays) and reach Madurai at 13.55 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Faridabad

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Nayadupeta

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi WeeklySuperfastSpecial

23.35

(d)

Madurai

(a)

13.55

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

12.37/12.40

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.00/10.10

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.47/08.50

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

06.21/06.23

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

07.10/07.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

09.10/09.15

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

03.25/03.35

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

--

---

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

18.22/18.27

(a/d)

Warangal

2
257/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



Northern Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains in Amritsar- Kochuveli, Chandigarh-Kochuveli Sectors as detailed below:

1. Train No.04696/04695 Amritsar-Kochuveli-Amritsar Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 04696 Amritsar-Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will leave Amritsar at 05.55 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays) and reach Kochuveli at 12.25 hrs, the third day in Non -Monsoon period and at 14.30 hrs in Non-Monsoon period until further advice

In return direction Train No. 04695 Kochuveli-Amritsar Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs in Monsoon Period and at 09.15 hrs in Non-Monsoon period o­n and from 14th July, 2021(Wednesdays) and reach Amritsar at 13.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition: Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven-Sleeper class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.04696/04695 Amritsar-Kochuveli-Amritsar Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 04696 Amritsar-Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 04695 Kochuveli-Amritsar Weekly Superfast Special

Non-Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non- Monsoon

05.55

05.55

(d)

Amritsar

(a)

13.50

13.50

06.23/06.25

06.23/06.25

(a/d)

Beas

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

12.58/13.00

07.02/07.07

07.02/07.07

(a/d)

Jalandhar City

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

12.20/12.25

08.03/08.13

08.03/08.13

(a/d)

Ludhiana

(a/d)

10.48/10.58

10.48/10.58

10.00/10.20

10.00/10.20

(a/d)

Ambala Cantt

(a/d)

09.03/09.10

09.03/09.10

12.55/13.10

12.55/13.10

(a/d)

New Delhi

(a/d)

06.10/06.25

06.10/06.25

13.23/13.25

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

H Nizamuddin

(a/d)

05.35/05.37

05.35/05.37

18.05/18.15

18.05/18.15

(a/d)

Kota

(a/d)

23.56/00.01

23.56/00.01

01.10/01.30

01.10/01.30

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.55/17.15

16.55/17.15

03.10/03.15

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

15.25/15.30

06.00/06.10

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

12.45/12.50

07.35/07.40

07.35/07.40

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

10.55/11.00

10.55/11.00

11.00/11.02

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

06.30/06.32

06.10/06.12

12.50/12.55

12.50/12.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

04.50/04.55

04.40/04.45

17.10/17.20

18.20/18.30

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

23.30/23.40

01.15/01.25

21.32/21.34

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit