For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (WFD)WHITEFIELD


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12254ANGA EXPRESSRU01:10KJM07:286:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPTPTY03:25WFD09:145:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30WFD11:045:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSRU07:15KJM13:005:45M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLRU07:20KJM12:385:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPRU14:15KJM19:485:33TH3A22353 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50KJM19:585:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRU17:50BNC23:435:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSRU18:25KJM23:435:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTY21:35WFD05:137:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPTPTY22:05KJM03:435:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05KJM03:435:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTPTY23:05KJM05:386:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
320/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

01. Train no. 02877 / 02878 Howrah – Ernakulam - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n Saturdays i.e., 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th December, 2020 to reach Ernakulam at 03.30 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02878 Ernakulam – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.25 hrs o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 14.05 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionTwo AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSTHRISUR, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE, ERODE, SALEM, JOLARPETTAI, KATPADI, RENIGUNTA, o­nGOLE, VIJAYAWADA, RAJAMUNDRY, DUVVADA, VIZIANAGRAM, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, PALASA, BRAHMAPUR, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, CUTTACK,  JAIPUR K ROAD, BHADRAKH, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Icchapuram.

02. Train no. 02867 / 02868 Howrah – Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Puducherry at 07.45 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 14.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays i.e., 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 23.20 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSVILLUPURAM, VELLORE CANT, KATPADI, TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA, NELLORE, VIJAYAWADA, DUVVADA, VISAKHAPATNAM, VIZIANAGRAM, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Rajamundry and Bhadrak.

Reservations for the above special trains are open at Southern Railway end.

Extended trains running through Southern Railway

03. Train no. 02889 / 02890 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tananagar at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays i.e., 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 03.45 hrs the third day.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs operate o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2020 to reach Tatanagar at 17.25 hrs the next day.

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSCHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA, SAMBALPUR, BARGARH ROAD, BALANGIR, TITLAGARH, KESINGA, RAYAGADA, PARVATIPURAM TN, VIZIANAGRAM JN, VISAKHAPATNAM, DUVVADA, RAJAMUNDRY, VIJAYAWADA, NELLORE, GUDUR, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI AND JOLARPETTAI

04. Train no. 02873 / 02874 Howrah – Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 22.55 hrs from 01st December, 2020 to 30th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs the third day. (30 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs from 03rd December, 2020 to 01st January, 2021 to reach Howrah at 19.55 hrs the next day. (30 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.


STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSMECHEDA, KHARAGPUR, BALASORE, BHADRAKH, JAJPUR K ROAD, CUTTACK, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA ROAD, BALUGAN, BRAHMAPUR, PALASA, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, VIZIANAGRAM, VISAKHAPATNAM, SAMALKOT, RAJAMUNDRY, TADEPALLIGUDEM, ELURU, VIJAYAWADA, TENALI, CHIRALA, o­nGOLE, NELLORE, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI, JOLARPETTAI, KUPPAM, BANGARAPET AND KRISHNARAJAPURM.

Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will also stop at Gudur and Santragachi.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29603-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 296, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 296  Dt: 03.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Responding to public demand, 52 more special trains will be run by South Western Railway including12 short distance passenger trains connecting Bengaluru in all 4 directions (Mysuru, Hassan, Hindupur,Hosur, Marikuppam/Bangarapet).  The following trains will be immensely helpful to commuters in Bengaluru from satellite towns/nearby towns, So these trains will be unreserved, first such trains in SWR after 25th March 2020:-

1.  Train No. 06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06579 Yesvantpur – Hassan DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Yesvantpur at 09:30 hrs and arrive Hasan 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06580 Hassan – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Hassan at 13:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Chik Banavar, Nelamangala, Solur, Thippasandra, Kunigal, Yediyuru, BG Nagar, Hirisave, Shravanbelagola, Channarayapatna, Samudhravalli and Shantigrama.

The train will have a composition of 8 cars.

2.  Train No. 06553/06554 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06553 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06554 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Tumakuru at 07:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Chik Banavar, Golhalli, Dodbele, Nidvanda, Hirehali,   Kyatsandra goods and Kyatsandra.

The train will have a composition of 8 cars.

3.  Train No. 06555/06556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06556 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Marikuppam at 06:35 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Chinnakote, BEML Nagar Halt, Coromandel, Oorgaum and Champion.

The train will have a composition of 16 cars.

4.  Train No. 06557/06558 Bangarapet – Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06557 Bangarapet – Mysuru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Bangarapet at 17:40 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 22:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06558  Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Mysuru at 05:50 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 10:40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bangarapet, Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Whitefield Panel Cabin, Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jana Bharti Halt, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Settihally, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Byadarahalli, Pandavapura, Shrirangapatna and Naganahalli.

The train will have a composition of 16 cars.

5.  Train No. 06563/06564 Hindupur – Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06563 Hindupur – Yesvantpur MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Hindupur at 06:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06564 Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Yesvantpur at 18:00 hrs and arrive Hindupur at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Lottegollahalli, Yelahanka, Rajankunti, Dodballapur, Oddarahalli, Maklidrug, Thondebhavi, Gauribidanur and Devarapalle.

The train will have a composition of 16 cars.

6.  Train No. 06547/06548 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06547 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart KSR Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs and arrive Hosur at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06548 Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Hosur at 08:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 10:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Bengaluru East,   Baiyyappanahalli, Baiyyappanahalli Cabin, Belandur Road, Carmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road and Maranayakanahalli.

The train will have a composition of 16 cars.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit