For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (TEN)TIRUNELVELI to (MEJ)VANCHIMANIYACHI


Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

Address: Maniyachchi Station, Tamil Nadu 628302, India

Station Code: MEJ

Station Name: VANCHIMANIYACHI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56701MADURAI PASSRTEN00:30MEJ01:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
56826TEN ED PASSTEN05:05MEJ05:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56826 Status
56822TEN MV FAST PASSTEN05:30MEJ06:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56822 Status
56742TEN TN PASSTEN07:30MEJ08:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56742 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTEN07:45MEJ08:290:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSTEN07:45MEJ08:290:44M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTEN08:40MEJ09:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSTEN09:30MEJ09:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTEN09:40MEJ10:130:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
56770TCN PGT PASSTEN13:10MEJ13:440:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56770 Status
22628TPJ EXPRESSTEN14:30MEJ14:550:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22628 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPTEN15:00MEJ15:270:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTEN16:00MEJ16:270:27M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
56768TCN TN PASSTEN16:10MEJ17:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56768 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTEN19:55MEJ20:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTEN20:30MEJ20:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPTEN21:15MEJ21:440:29SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTEN21:15MEJ21:440:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
22667COIMBATORE EXPTEN22:40MEJ23:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22667 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
437/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes made in pattern of train services as detailed below. Due to


Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n 17.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli Special train journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 will partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelvei

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 will partially cancelled between Tirunelvei and Punalur.
Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train journey commencing o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam.

                                                                                                            

Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Gour Chandra Das- Sat Oct 12 8:50 2013
Please let me know as to how can I get the Railway PNR no. for my past journey from Raiganj (RGJ) to Kolkata )KOAA) on 09/06/2013? Please mail me at if available & I will ever grateful. Thanking you,


Add Comment






Submit