For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (TEN)TIRUNELVELI to (MEJ)VANCHIMANIYACHI


Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

Address: Maniyachchi Station, Tamil Nadu 628302, India

Station Code: MEJ

Station Name: VANCHIMANIYACHI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56701MADURAI PASSRTEN00:30MEJ01:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
56826TEN ED PASSTEN05:05MEJ05:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56826 Status
56822TEN MV FAST PASSTEN05:30MEJ06:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56822 Status
56742TEN TN PASSTEN07:30MEJ08:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56742 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTEN07:45MEJ08:290:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSTEN07:45MEJ08:290:44M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTEN08:40MEJ09:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSTEN09:30MEJ09:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTEN09:40MEJ10:130:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
56770TCN PGT PASSTEN13:10MEJ13:440:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56770 Status
22628TPJ EXPRESSTEN14:30MEJ14:550:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22628 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPTEN15:00MEJ15:270:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTEN16:00MEJ16:270:27M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
56768TCN TN PASSTEN16:10MEJ17:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56768 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTEN19:55MEJ20:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTEN20:30MEJ20:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTEN21:15MEJ21:440:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPTEN21:15MEJ21:440:29SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
22667COIMBATORE EXPTEN22:40MEJ23:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22667 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 23307-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 233, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHRA

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 233   Dt. 05.10.2019


TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS DURING

 DUSSEHRA

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Raybag Stationfrom 07.10.2019 to 11.10.2019 for clearance of rush during Dussehra festival as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 07.10.2019 to 11.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag – 19:53/19:54 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 06.10.2019 to 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart  Raybag – 06:15/06:16 hrs.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 06.10.2019 & 07.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag – 07:26/07:27 hrs.

4.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 06.10.2019, 08.10.2019 & 09.10.2019 will arrive / depart  Raybag –19:17/19:18 hrs.

5.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 08.10.2019 & 09.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag - 07:26/07:27 hrs.

6.   Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 07.10.2019 & 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag –19:17/19:18 hrs.

7.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavati Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag –07:26/07:27 hrs


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
Gour Chandra Das- Sat Oct 12 8:50 2013
Please let me know as to how can I get the Railway PNR no. for my past journey from Raiganj (RGJ) to Kolkata )KOAA) on 09/06/2013? Please mail me at if available & I will ever grateful. Thanking you,


Add Comment






Submit