For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MEJ)VANCHIMANIYACHI to (TEN)TIRUNELVELI


Address: Maniyachchi Station, Tamil Nadu 628302, India

Station Code: MEJ

Station Name: VANCHIMANIYACHI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56700PUNALUR PASSMEJ01:30TEN02:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56700 Status
22668NAGERCOIL EXPMEJ02:35TEN03:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22668 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMEJ04:10TEN05:151:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMEJ04:45TEN06:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMEJ06:30TEN07:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMEJ06:45TEN08:201:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMEJ08:15TEN09:301:15F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
56767TN TCN PASSMEJ10:10TEN11:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56767 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPMEJ10:35TEN11:451:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
22627TVC EXPRESSMEJ11:30TEN12:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22627 Status
56769PGT TCN PASSMEJ12:50TEN13:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56769 Status
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPMEJ16:20TEN18:001:40THUNRESERVED16788 Status
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASSMEJ16:40TEN18:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56320 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPMEJ16:50TEN18:301:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMEJ18:50TEN19:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
56741TN TEN PASSMEJ19:05TEN20:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56741 Status
56825ED TEN FAST PASSMEJ21:00TEN23:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56825 Status
56821MV TEN PASSMEJ21:00TEN22:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56821 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSMEJ22:32TEN00:552:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPMEJ22:32TEN00:452:13SUUNRESERVED16790 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPMEJ23:41TEN01:251:44TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPMEJ23:41TEN01:251:44W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
437/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes made in pattern of train services as detailed below. Due to


Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n 17.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli Special train journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 will partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelvei

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 will partially cancelled between Tirunelvei and Punalur.
Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train journey commencing o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam.

                                                                                                            

Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit