For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MEJ)VANCHIMANIYACHI to (TEN)TIRUNELVELI


Address: Maniyachchi Station, Tamil Nadu 628302, India

Station Code: MEJ

Station Name: VANCHIMANIYACHI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56700PUNALUR PASSMEJ01:30TEN02:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56700 Status
22668NAGERCOIL EXPMEJ02:35TEN03:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22668 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMEJ04:10TEN05:151:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMEJ04:45TEN06:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMEJ06:30TEN07:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMEJ06:45TEN08:201:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMEJ08:15TEN09:301:15F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
56767TN TCN PASSMEJ10:10TEN11:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56767 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPMEJ10:35TEN11:451:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
22627TVC EXPRESSMEJ11:30TEN12:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22627 Status
56769PGT TCN PASSMEJ12:50TEN13:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56769 Status
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPMEJ16:20TEN18:001:40THUNRESERVED16788 Status
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASSMEJ16:40TEN18:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56320 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPMEJ16:50TEN18:301:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMEJ18:50TEN19:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
56741TN TEN PASSMEJ19:05TEN20:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56741 Status
56825ED TEN FAST PASSMEJ21:00TEN23:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56825 Status
56821MV TEN PASSMEJ21:00TEN22:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56821 Status
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPMEJ22:32TEN00:452:13SUUNRESERVED16790 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSMEJ22:32TEN00:552:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPMEJ23:41TEN01:251:44W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPMEJ23:41TEN01:251:44TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
126/2023-24 01-06-2023
Chennai
Special Trains to Cater to Velankanni Festival Total 09 round Trips between Nagercoil and Velankanni


           In order to Clear Extra rush during Velankanni Festival Weekly Special Fare Special  Train  will be run between Nagercoil and Velankanni as detailed below:

Train No. 06037/06038  Nagercoil – Velankanni – Nagercoil Weekly  Special Fare Special:

Train No. 06037 Nagercoil – Velankanni Weekly  Special Fare  Special will  leave Nagercoil at 13.20 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th,26th August,02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September 2023 ( Saturday) and reach Velankanni at 23.40 hrs, the same day    ( 09 Service)

In return direction 06038 Velankanni – Nagercoil Weekly  Special Fare  Special will  leave Velankanni at 05.45 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th,27th August, 03rd,10th,17th,24th September and 01st October 2023 ( Sunday) and reach Nagercoil at 16.45 hrs, the same day ( 09 Service)

Coach Composition: 02-AC Two Tier Coaches, 02- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12  Sleeper Class Coaches, 02- General Second Class Coaches & 02- Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) 

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06037/06038 Nagercoil – Velankanni – Nagercoil  Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06037 Nagercoil – Velankanni Weekly  Special Fare  Special

Station

Train No.06038 Velankanni – Nagercoil Weekly  Special Fare  Special

13.20 (Saturday)

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

16.45

13.58 / 14.00

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

15.15 /15.17

14.50 / 14.55

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

14.30 / 14.35

15.45 / 15.47

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

13.10 / 13.12

16.05 / 16.07

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

12.50 / 12.52

16.35 / 16.37

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

12.30 / 12.32

17.30 / 17.35

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

11.45 / 11.50

18.40 / 18.42

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

10.40 / 10.42

20.10 / 20.15

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

09.25 / 09.30

21.08 / 21.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

08.20 / 08.22

21.35 / 21.37

(a/d)

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

07.38 / 0740

22.05 / 22.15

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

07.00 / 07.10

22.50 / 23.10

(a/d)

Nagapatnam

(a/d)

06.05 / 06. 25

23.40

(a)

Velankanni

(d)

05.45(Sunday)

Advance Reservation for the above Weekly Special fare Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 02nd June 2023 (Tomorrow)

                                          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.80/2023-2429-05-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 80 Summer Special Trains between Kacheguda – Nagercoil

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Summer Season, South Central Railway will run the following special trains between Kacheguda – Nagercoil - Kacheguda as detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07435

Kacheguda – Nagercoil

19.45 (Fri)

22.30 (Sat)

26th May, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th June, 2023

2

07436

Nagercoil - Kacheguda

00.30 (Sun)

06.30 (Mon)

28th May, 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th June, 2023

 

Train No. 07435/07436 Kacheguda – Nagercoil - Kacheguda Special Trains:-

             Enroute, these trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalagida, Nadikudi, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali Bapatla, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellure Cantt, Tiruvannamalai, Vridhachalam, Srirangam, Tiruchchirapalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti and Tirunelveli stations in both the directions.

           These trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 *JCO-Journey Commence o­n






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit