For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (TEL)TENALI JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 582

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTEL00:05TPTY06:096:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
07941CCT RU SPLTEL00:15RU06:005:45MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPTEL01:08TPTY07:005:52M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSTEL02:15TPTY11:509:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLTEL02:20TPTY09:257:05W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTEL03:28TPTY09:456:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTEL04:00TPTY10:106:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKTEL05:43TPTY11:355:52M,TH,SACC22707 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPTEL08:12TPTY14:005:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSTEL08:40TPTY16:207:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPTEL08:40TPTY16:207:40M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPTEL13:50TPTY21:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTEL14:50RU21:456:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRTEL15:50TPTY02:4510:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTEL17:25TPTY23:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPTEL18:00TPTY00:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTEL19:32TPTY01:105:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTEL19:40TPTY01:185:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPTEL19:40TPTY04:008:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTEL20:45TPTY03:236:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSTEL21:32TPTY04:557:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17247NS DMM EXPTEL22:00TPTY04:356:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPTEL22:00TPTY04:356:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPTEL22:10TPTY04:356:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPTEL22:10TPTY04:356:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPTEL23:25TPTY05:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPTEL23:55TPTY06:056:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 365 30-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 365, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 365  Dt. 29.01.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 02.02.2020 to 05.02.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 03.02.2020 to 06.02.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

Terminal of Train No. 57274/57273 Tirupati – Hubballi – Tirupati Passenger will be shifted from Tirupati to Renigunta with effect from 02.02.2020. Accordingly Train No. 57274 Renigunta – Hubballi Passenger will originate from Renigunta instead of Tirupati and Train No. 57273 Hubballi – Renigunta Passenger will terminate at Renigunta instead of Tirupati.


The composition of Train No. 57274/57273 Renigunta – Hubballi - Renigunta Passenger will be revised. Accordingly the train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-Tier coach, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, ELEVEN General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake-van with effect from 02.02.2020 from Renigunta and from 03.02.2020 from Hubballi.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
480/2019-20 16-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Howrah

Train No.06042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Howrah Special fare special will leave from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.00 hrs. o­n 19th December, 2020 and reach Howrah at 00.15 hrs. o­n 21st January (Tuesday)

Composition:  Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvada, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa,
Vizayanagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Narajmahathapur, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit