For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (SV)SIWAN JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Siwan, Bihar, India

Station Code: SV

Station Name: SIWAN JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 377

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15204LJN BJU EXPSV00:55CPR02:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHSV02:00CPR03:151:15W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSV02:15CPR03:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPSV03:05CPR04:401:35FUNRESERVED15102 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSSV04:00CPR05:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISV04:35CPR06:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPSV05:05CPR06:251:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSV05:20CPR06:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSV05:46CPR07:251:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSV06:45CPR07:551:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSV06:45CPR07:551:10FUNRESERVED12408 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPSV06:45CPR07:551:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
55008GKP PPTA PASSSV07:00CPR08:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
55010BTT CPR PASSSV07:25CPR09:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55010 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSV07:55CPR09:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
75204BHBR HJP PASSSV08:10CPR10:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75204 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSV09:50CPR11:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSV10:20CPR11:551:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSV10:20CPR11:551:35WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSV11:05CPR12:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSV11:25CPR13:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPSV11:55CPR13:101:15M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
55020GKP CPR PASSSV12:20CPR14:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55020 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSV13:15CPR14:401:25M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSV14:30CPR16:402:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPSV14:55CPR15:551:00M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSV15:36CPR17:201:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSSV16:15CPR18:402:25F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSV16:35CPR18:101:35F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSV17:20CPR18:401:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
55116SV CPR PASSSV19:00CPR20:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55116 Status
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSSV19:35CPR21:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15106 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSV19:55CPR21:051:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSSV19:55CPR21:051:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSV19:55CPR21:051:10MUNRESERVED15532 Status
55166DDA CPR PASSDDA20:20CPR22:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55166 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSV23:10CPR00:451:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSV23:10CPR00:451:35SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSV23:10CPR00:451:35SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSV23:10CPR00:451:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPSV23:10CPR00:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1210-12-2021
Mumbai
RESTORATION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SOME TRAINS OF WR


RESTORATION OF o­nBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SOME TRAINS OF WR

For the convenience and benefit of passengers, Western Railway has resumed o­nboard catering services with cooked food alongwith Ready-To-Eat in some of WR trains, including premium trains such as Mumbai - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express and Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 30 trains with pantry services of WR during the pre – COVID period, cooked food services o­n payment basis have been started in four of these trains viz:Train No. 12955/ 56 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Superfast Express, Train No. 19045/46 Surat – Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express, Train No. 12931/32 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Double Decker Express & Train No. 22947/48 Surat - BhagalpurSuperfast Express. In the remaining 26 trains, the facility will be resumed soon, as per advice from IRCTC.

Shri Thakur further stated that the o­nboard catering services in premium trains which have the option of pre - booking of food is being resumed in two trains of WR viz. Train No 12009/10 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express & Train No 22209/10 Mumbai Central – New Delhi – Mumbai Central Duronto Expresswith effect from 10th December, 2021. The option of opting out of the catering services for these trains shall also be available to the passengers. It is hereby informed that the passengers who have not booked their food at the time of booking their tickets, can now do so by visiting the IRCTC website with the link https://www.irctctourism.com/BookFood.It has to be done before the charting of the trains (four hours before the schedule departure of train). Similarly, in case, the passenger desires to cancel their food option, they can do so before the first charting of the train (four hours before the schedule departure of train). Full refund of catering charges will be made after deducting GST charges, which is non-refundable. No refund will be made to those who cancel their option after charting.

Shri Thakur also stated that the passengers having PRS counter tickets can also book their food using the above link. Passengers will be asked to input the PNR in the portal & pay o­nline alongwith choice for Veg/ Non – Veg. In addition to this, already booked passenger who have not opted for the food option o­nline, can avail the catering service facility in the train o­n payment of requisite charges, subject to availability.

***********





2
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit