For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (SLO)SAMALKOT JN to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Samalkota Railway Station, Teachers Colony, Nimmathota, Samarlakota, Andhra Pradesh 533440, India

Station Code: SLO

Station Name: SAMALKOT JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22883PURI YPR G RATHSLO01:00YNK19:2918:29F3A22883 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPSLO01:07YPR18:2517:18W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSLO12:01YPR18:2530:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPSLO12:01BNC04:3016:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSLO12:01KJM03:4315:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSSLO13:01KJM05:3816:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPSLO15:11BNC11:3820:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPSLO16:35BNC10:5018:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPSLO17:55BNC11:2717:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLSLO21:00KJM12:3815:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
477/2020-21 26-02-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Special Trains


In connection with Engineering works o­n Andul - Sankrail stations in Howrah – Kharagpur Section, the following trains are rescheduled as detailed below:

·Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 26th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 20.35 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No.02877 Howrah – Ernakulam Special Train leaving Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 17.25 hrs (late by 02.30  hrs)

·Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 08.50 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 01st and 02nd March, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 07.55 hrs (late by 01.35 hrs)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
476/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains



Diversion of Trains

Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works between Bangalore Cantontment – KSR Bengaluru in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section, Train No.06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21.15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment

Train No.06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit