For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPMJF01:10YPR13:3012:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPMJF01:15YNK12:5311:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35YNK12:4811:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPKCG07:15YPR19:3512:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:20YPR00:3012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00YNK02:0812:08TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR09:4518:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR04:4513:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISC18:40SBC06:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05SBC06:2511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC20:30YPR08:2011:50W,F,SU3A12735 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05YNK09:4312:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPSC21:30YPR07:5510:25M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPMJF21:45YNK10:2912:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:20YPR11:1512:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30BAW17:3919:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50SBC12:5513:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 22, 2021

         1)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah apprehended three notorious criminals from the premises of Howrah Railway station (New Complex) and recovered deadly weapons from their possession. They were assembled with the intention to commit dacoity in local/express trains. They were handed over to GRP/Howrah for further course of action.

 2)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Munger & GRP/Munger, arrested two lady criminals from the premises of Munger Railway station & recovered stolen gold chain valued Rs. 30,000/-, cash of Rs. 10,200/- from their possession. They were handed over to GRP/Jamalpur for further course of action.

 3)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Rail Madad, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dankuni rescued an infant child aged about 2 years from coach No. B-5/Berth No. 19 of 05487 Bangalore Cantt. – Agartala Express Special at Dankuni Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line/Howrah after due documentation.

 4)On 16.9.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bhagalpur rescued a teenage boy while found moving aimlessly in 2nd class waiting hall of Bhagalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that he fled home due to family discord. He was subsequently handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under proper acknowledgement.

 5)On 16.9.2021, acting o­n information received from Security Control Room, Sealdah regarding run away of a mentally retarded boy from his house, Officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum searched & rescued the boy from the premises of Dum Dum Railway station. He was subsequently handed over to his mother after due verification & documentation.

 

 

 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
430/2021-2222-09-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Commissions Oxygen Generation Plant at Divisional Railway Hospital, Guntakal


-570 LPM Oxygen plant setup to meet oxygen emergencies

-Provided 1KL LMO oxygen tank and multiple number of D type oxygen cylinders

         Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR inaugurated Oxygen Generation plant with a capacity of 570 LPM (Liters per Minute) at Divisional Railway Hospital, Guntakal in the presence of; Dr. Prasanna Kumar, Principal Chief Medical Director, SCR, Shri K. Venkataramana Reddy, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal and Dr. M.D.Naik, CMS, Divisional Railway Hospital, Guntakal.

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic there was requirement and demand for the oxygen, which is vital element for treating the Covid patient. Considering its importance South Central Railway started establishing oxygen generation plants, in addition to the existing oxygen storage tanks, in the Railway Hospitals in order to meet the emergencies and daily requirement. As a part of it, so far oxygen generation plants have been set up at Central Hospital, Lallaguda and Divisional Railway Hospital, Vijayawada. This is the third such plant established o­n the Zone. Along with this, o­ne (1) KL LMO oxygen tank and manifold D type Oxygen cylinders have also been provided at Divisional Railway Hospital, Guntakal. The oxygen supplied from these three sources have been made available for all the existing 124 beds at the Divisional Hospital to meet the oxygen emergencies of the patient’s undergoing treatment. This is in addition to the Oxygen Concentrators available for individual patients. The work has been executed in a systematic manner and the entire set up established at this hospital will cater the requirements of the patients.

 In addition to the above, work is in progress for establishing oxygen generation plants at Divisional Railway Hospital in H.S. Nanded, Sub Divisional Hospital at Tirupati and Sub Divisional Hospital at Kazipet.

             Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager complemented all the Officials and staff of Guntakal Division for taking initiative in setting up of oxygen plant, which is very much useful in saving lives during emergencies. He congratulated the Team Guntakal for the successful installation and commissioning of these equipment at Divisional Hospital. o­n this occasion, he also instructed the officials and staff to expedite the works at Nanded, Tirupati and Kazipet for establishing the oxygen generators.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
mahaveer- Wed Sep 16 17:39 2015


Add Comment






Submit