For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (RU)RENIGUNTA JN to (COA)KAKINADA PORT


Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andhra Pradesh 533001, India

Station Code: COA

Station Name: KAKINADA PORT

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57257KAKINADA PSGRRU01:40COA20:4519:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPRU02:40SLO12:199:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPRU07:55SLO16:298:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPRU08:00SLO17:189:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSRU10:00SLO19:509:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPRU10:55SLO00:0413:09TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPRU10:55SLO00:0413:09M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPRU12:15SLO21:098:54TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTY12:15SLO21:088:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPRU12:35SLO21:088:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPRU13:15SLO21:598:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPRU15:00SLO00:459:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPRU15:00SLO00:459:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPRU15:00SLO00:459:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPRU17:25SLO02:419:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESRU17:50SLO04:4910:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLRU19:22SLO04:359:13SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPRU20:40MPU06:4910:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKRU22:10SLO07:489:38W,F,SUCC22708 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37508-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 375, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 375  Dt: 06.02.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION  OF TRAINS


Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking works between Yelahanka – Maklidurg Stations from 11.02.021 to 24.02.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:


1.  Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 08.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


2.  Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 07.02.2021 to 23.02.2021.


3.  Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 06.02.2021, 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


4.  Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU Special commencing journey from Bangarapet from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 25.02.2021.


5.  Train No. 06279 Yesvantpur – Bangarapet DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


6.  Train No. 06280 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special commencing journey from Bangarapet from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


7.  Train No. 06283 KSR Bengaluru  - Devanahalli DEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


8.  Train No. 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru  DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


9.  Train No. 06285 KSR Bengaluru  - Devanahalli DEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


10. Train No. 06288 Devanahalli - Yelahanka DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


11. Train No. 06287 Yelahanka - Devanahalli DEMU Special commencing journey from Yelahanka from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


12. Train No. 06284 Devanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli from 08.02.2021 to 13.02.2021, 15.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


13. Train No. 06265 Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 18.02.2021 to 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 24.02.2021.


14. Train No. 06266 Hindupur – Yesvantpur MEMU Special commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 19.02.2021, 20.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 to 25.02.2021.


15. Train No. 02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Puri o­n 19.02.2021.


16. Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 20.02.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 08463 Bhubaneshwar – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Bhubaneshwar from 11.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.  Train No. 08464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneshwar Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam instead of KSR Bengaluru.


3.  Train No. 07211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 12.02.2021, 15.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 19.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Hindupur.


4.  Train No. 07212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.02.2021, 16.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 20.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hindupur instead of Yesvantpur.


DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 11.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere and Tumakuru skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur & Yelahanka.

2.  Train No. 02975 Mysuru – jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.02.2021, 13.02.2020, 18.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

3.  Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram,Anantpurand Guntakal.

4.  Train No. 07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 12.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

5.  Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 12.02.2021, 13.02.2021, 14.02.2021, 15.02.2021, 17.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021   will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

6.  Train No. 02140 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Jabalpur o­n 13.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere and Tumakuru skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur.

7.  Train No. 02139 Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.02.2021 & 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal and Dhone skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

8.  Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express Specialcommencing journey from Yesvantpuron 14.02.2021will be diverted torun via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

9.  Train No.01312 Hassan – Solapur Express Special commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Yelahanka and Anantpur.

10. Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

11. Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur and Yelahanka.

12. Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram, Anantpur and Guntakal.

13. Train No.00620 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Expess Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere and Tumakuru skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram,

14. Train No.00619 KSR Bengaluru – Guwahati Parcel Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal & Dhone skipping stoppages at Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

15. Train No.00618 Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express commencing journey from Dimapur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram,

16. Train No.00617 KSR Bengaluru – Dimapur Parcel Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2021 & 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal & Dhone skipping stoppages at Dharmavaram and Anantpur.

ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be eliminated which will commence journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform:-

1.  Train No. 01301/01302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021 and KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021.

2.  Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru - Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021 and from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021.

3.  Train No. 06527/06528 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 and from New Delhi o­n 14.02.2021 & 15.02.2021.

4.  Train No. 02785/02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021 and from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021.

5.  Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 and from Bagalkot o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021.

6.  Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 and from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021.

7.  Train No.01312/01311 Hassan – Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Hassan o­n 16.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 and from Solapur o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021.

8.  Train No. 06271/06272 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2021 and from Bidar o­n 15.02.2021 & 16.02.2021.

9.  Train No. 06265/06266 Yesvantpur – Hindupur – Yesvantpur MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.02.2021.

10.  Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur – Latur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
453/2020-21 05-02-2021
Chennai
GENERAL MANAGER SOUTHERN RAILWAY HOLDS A VIRTUAL PRESS MEET ABOUT BUDGET HIGHLIGHTS


Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway along with Principal Heads of Departments held a virtual Press Meet in connection with allocation for Southern Railway in Finance Budget 2021-22.

The General Manager gave a presentation o­n the budget allocations for Southern Railway, starting with the 6 pillars of Budget 2021-22. He stated that the main highlight of the this year’s budget is that Indian Railways has been allocated an amount of Rs. 1,07,300 crores under Gross budgetary support (GBS). Of which Southern Railway has been allocated a substantial amount of Rs. 3,855 crores including Stores and Manufacture Suspense and he stated that allocation under capital/GBS is very key as the land acquisition for doubling and new lines have to be done under capital. This will give a fillip to the infrastructure in Southern Railway.

In this year’s Budget outlay, Rs.1206.04 crores has been earmarked for Doubling Projects and Rs.178 crores has been earmarked for Gauge Conversion Projects. Outlining that a record amount of Rs. 224.57 crores has been allotted for Passenger Amenities for the year 2021-22 in Southern Railway, the General Manager detailed that this is a 13.35% increase over last year’s grant, out of which a considerable amount of Rs.89 crores have been earmarked for soft up gradation and Rs.87.52 Crores have been earmarked for Foot Over Bridges and raising of Platforms.

He also spoke o­n the National Rail Plan and Vision 2024 of Indian Railway. National  Rail plan aims to develop capacity, infrastructure and enhance rail freight share ahead of demand. Such capacity is to be developed by 2030 and it will cater to demand till year 2050. This will be done in two leaps- first leap by 2024 and second leap by 2030. Vision 2024 has identified various projects that need to fast tracked to achieve a loading of 2024 MT for Indian Railway by year 2024 amongst other targets. General Manager outlined Southern Railway’s share and contribution in building the national Rail infrastructure. The Budget 2021-22 is a step in the right direction in achieving this vision and in making Railway future ready.

In Tamil Nadu, 27 o­n GOING projects costing Rs.30,961 crores over 3,128 kms length falling fully/partly in the state are under different stages of planning/execution.

Some of the projects in Tamil Nadu under the Vision 2024 are:

·Chennai Beach – Attipattu 4th Line  and Chengalpattu – Villupuram Doubling which are completed.

·Omalur – Metturdam Doubling got an allocation of Rs.25.5 crores and is targeted for completion in March 21.

·Salem – Magnesite – Omalur doubling got Rs.35 crores and is targeted for completion in August 2022.

·New line projects of Madurai – Tuticorin via Aruppukkottai and Rameswaram – Dhanushkodi line got Rs.20 crores and Rs.75 crores respectively.

·The doubling of Maniyachi – Nagercoil got Rs.200 crores and the Madurai – Maniyachi – Tuticorin doubling got  Rs. 300 crores in this year’s budget.

In Kerala, 9 o­n GOING projects costing Rs.8,799 crores over 458 kms length falling fully/partly in the stae are under different stages of planning/execution.

Some of the projects in Kerala under the Vision 2024 are:

·Kurupanthara – Chingavanam doubling which got Rs.170 crores

·Ambalapuzha – Haripad Doubling which got Rs.15 crores and is targeted for completion in March 2021. Besides these, the

·Turavur – Ambalapuzha doubling, Kumbalam – Thuravur Patch doubling and Ernakulam – Kumbalam doubling got Rs.10 crores each

·Trivandrum – Kanniyakumari doubling got Rs.275 crores.

The Karnataka portion of Southern Railway in Mangalore also got covered in this year’s budget as Kankanadi – Panambur doubling got Rs.40 crores and is targeted for completion by May 2021. Besides this, under Vision 2024 an additional Platform Line, and provision of new 24 coach pit line in lieu of existing 18 coach pit line at Mangalore Central under traffic facility works are in progress and is targeted for completion by March 2022.

General Manager also highlighted that Southern Railway will complete electrification of all the broad gauge route in its jurisdiction by Dec-2023.He pointed out that an allocation of Rs. 146 crores will give a big push for Signal & Telecom Infrastructure. Major works involves setting up of Modern centralised Train Control System in Chennai- Gudur and Chenni – Renigunta route, Train Collision and Avoidance System (TCAS), LTE and Train Management System. He also stated that vistadome coaches will be introduced in the scenic sections which are to be identified.

                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit