For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (PAU)PURNA JN to (PBN)PARBHANI JN


Address: Purna, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PAU

Station Name: PURNA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High

Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN

Station Name: PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17064AJANTA EXPRESSPAU00:12PBN00:380:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
11406AMI PUNE EXPPAU00:30PBN01:080:38M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11406 Status
57515DAUND NANDED PASPIZ01:25MQL01:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57515 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSPAU01:30PBN02:301:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPPAU02:25PBN03:130:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
17213NS NSL EXPPAU02:25PBN03:130:48M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSPAU03:30PBN04:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPPAU04:30PBN05:280:58M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPPAU04:30PBN04:580:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPPAU04:30PBN04:580:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
17231NS NSL EXPPAU04:30PBN04:580:28F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSPIZ04:40MQL04:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESPAU05:55PBN06:280:33F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSPAU05:55PBN06:280:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
17688MARATHWADA EXPPAU06:05PBN06:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17688 Status
57553PAU ADB PASSPIZ06:05MQL06:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57553 Status
16593NED SBC EXPPAU06:35PBN07:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSPAU06:57PBN07:500:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
57548PAU HYB PASSPAU07:30PBN08:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57548 Status
57563HYB PBN PASPAU08:05PBN09:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSPAU08:15PBN09:080:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
57554ADB PRLI PASSPAU09:20PBN10:281:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57554 Status
57512PBN NED PASSPIZ09:48MQL09:520:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57512 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPPAU10:07PBN10:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPPAU10:42PBN11:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
17620NED AWB EXPPAU12:30PBN13:080:38F3A,SL,GN,17620 Status
57541NSL NED PASSPIZ12:45MQL12:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57541 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSPIZ12:50MQL12:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSPAU13:25PBN14:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
57540PRLI AK PASSPIZ14:45MQL14:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57540 Status
57522PAU PRLI PASSPAU16:15PBN17:030:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57522 Status
51433NZB PVR PASSPAU17:00PBN18:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51433 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPPAU17:37PBN18:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
51434PVR NZB PASSPIZ17:45MQL17:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51434 Status
17614NED PNVL EXPPAU18:08PBN18:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17614 Status
07617NED PNVL SPLPAU18:08PBN18:300:22SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07617 Status
57539AK PRLI PASSPAU19:00PBN20:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57539 Status
57547HYB PAU PASSPIZ19:20MQL19:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57547 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPPAU19:30PBN20:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
57542NED MMR PASSPAU20:05PBN20:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57542 Status
57516NED DD PASNGRPAU21:30PBN22:110:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57516 Status
17020HYB JP EXPPAU21:55PBN22:280:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12730PUNE EXPRESSPAU21:55PBN22:280:33TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12730 Status
57521PRLI PAU PASSPIZ22:20MQL22:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57521 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSPAU23:30PBN00:030:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38011-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 380, WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 380  Dt. 07.02.2020


I.  WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division has been postponed & treated as cancelled and due to this trains mentioned for Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Regulation/Diversion in Press Release No. 373  is withdrawn.


II.   CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

1.The services of Train No. 06922/06921 Vasco da Gama – Belagavi – Vasco da Gama Bi – Weekly Passenger Special which will expire o­n 15.02.2020 will be continued further from 21.02.2020 to 21.03.2020 with existing stoppages and timings.

2.The services of Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express will be continued further for a period of six months i.e.  from 07.05.2020 to 06.11.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 10.05.2020 to 10.11.2020 from Vasco da Gama with existing composition, stoppages & timings.

III.  SHORT TERMINATION /  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be short terminated / originated / diverted due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works between Mirkhal – Limbgaon section over Nanded Division.

SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION:


1.Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 07.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be short terminated at Parbhani Jn.

2.Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.02.2020 to 14.02.2020 will be short originated from Parbhani Jn.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 19301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from  Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Parbhani Jn, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad.


2.Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from  Yesvantpur o­n 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Vikarabad, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn.

IV.  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking works & Non interlocking works at Gadag as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi o­n 08.02.2020.


2.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad o­n 08.02.2020.


3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


4.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


5.Train No. 56927/56928 Hubballi – Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from both sides o­n 08.02.2020.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/12/2931-12-2019
8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED. Bookings will open 01.01.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Railways have decided to extend the run of weekly special trains between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:-

 

07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded special will leave Panvel at 10.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 5.1.2020 to 26.1.2020 (4 trips) and will arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 4.1.2020 to 25.1.2020 (4 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: - o­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class.

 

Reservation: - Bookings for 07618 Special Train o­n special charges will open from 01.01.2020 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail / express trains.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: December 31, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit