For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (PBN)PARBHANI JN to (PAU)PURNA JN


Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN

Station Name: PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Purna, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PAU

Station Name: PURNA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57515DAUND NANDED PASPBN01:15PAU02:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57515 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSPBN01:50PAU02:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPPBN02:20PAU03:000:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSPBN02:20PAU03:030:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPPBN02:20PAU03:030:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPPBN02:32PAU03:250:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
07618PNVL NANDED SPLPBN02:42PAU03:400:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07618 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPPBN03:15PAU03:480:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSMQL03:45PIZ03:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
17619AWB NED EXPPBN04:02PAU05:051:03M3A,SL,GN,17619 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSPBN04:02PAU05:051:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSPBN04:02PAU05:051:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSPBN04:30PAU05:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
57553PAU ADB PASSPBN05:55PAU06:591:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57553 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPPBN07:15PAU08:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPBN07:30PAU08:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17613 Status
57548PAU HYB PASSMQL07:45PIZ07:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57548 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPPBN08:15PAU08:530:38M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12729 Status
11405PUNE AMI EXPPBN08:15PAU08:580:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11405 Status
57563HYB PBN PASMQL08:20PIZ08:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
57554ADB PRLI PASSMQL09:35PIZ09:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57554 Status
57512PBN NED PASSPBN09:40PAU10:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57512 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPPBN10:10PAU11:030:53TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
57541NSL NED PASSPBN12:30PAU13:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57541 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSPBN12:37PAU13:150:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSMQL13:40PIZ13:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSPBN14:10PAU14:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
57540PRLI AK PASSPBN14:35PAU15:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57540 Status
17232NSL NS EXPPBN15:10PAU15:580:48M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17214NSL NS EXPPBN15:10PAU15:580:48TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSPBN16:20PAU16:530:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
57522PAU PRLI PASSMQL16:25PIZ16:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57522 Status
51433NZB PVR PASSMQL17:20PIZ17:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51433 Status
51434PVR NZB PASSPBN17:35PAU18:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51434 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPPBN17:40PAU18:300:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
57547HYB PAU PASSPBN19:00PAU21:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57547 Status
57539AK PRLI PASSMQL19:30PIZ19:570:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57539 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPPBN19:32PAU20:471:15TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
57542NED MMR PASSMQL20:20PIZ20:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57542 Status
17687MARATHWADA PS EXPBN20:45PAU21:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17687 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPPBN20:55PAU21:581:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
57516NED DD PASNGRMQL21:45PIZ21:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57516 Status
57521PRLI PAU PASSPBN22:10PAU23:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57521 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSPBN22:30PAU23:351:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSPBN22:30PAU23:180:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.179/2020-2103-06-2021
secunderabad
SCR Launches Integrated Video Surveillance System


· A total of 17 Stations are covered under this first phase of Integrated Video Surveillance System

· Security surveillance monitoring can now be monitored at three levels

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurated the Integrated Video Surveillance System (VSS) Control Room at the Zonal level for the first 17 stations of SCR today i.e., 31st May 2021. With this facility made operational, the security surveillance footage over these 17 stations can now be monitored at 3 levels – Station, Divisional Security Control and Zonal Security Control.

The 17 stations covered under this include Railway stations spread across three States: Adilabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Manchiryal and Warangal in Telangana; Guntur, Kadapa, Kurnool Town, Nellore, o­ngole, Rajahmundry and Tuni, in Andhra Pradesh; Aurangabad, Dharmabad, Jalna, Nagarsol, and Parli Vaijnath in Maharashtra.

RailTel, a Miniratna PSU under Ministry of Railways, has provided Internet Protocol (IP) based VSS at 13 Railway stations and integrated existing CCTV at 4 stations (i.e., Aurangabad, Guntur, Rajahmundry and Warangal) to set up the centralized control room. This is also the first time that the earlier Internet Protocol (ONVIF) cameras installed by the Railways have been integrated with the new VSS system over Indian Railways.

The Railway Board has entrusted RailTel with the work of providing IP based VSS with video analytics and facial recognition system at all railway stations, premium and EMU coaches. As part of this, RailTel will be providing Video Surveillance System at A1, A, B, C, D and E category stations, coaches of premium trains and suburban EMU coaches.

Talking about the project of providing Video Surveillance System, Shri Puneet Chawla, Chairman and Managing Director, RailTel said ‘The Video Surveillance System will be extended to other stations and coaches soon. Two more stations (Bapatla and Purna) of SCR will have VSS in June-2021 and by the end of 2021-22 total 76 stations of SCR will be covered with this high-tech security system”

To have a better coverage and clearer image four different types of Full HD Cameras – Dome type, bullet types, Pan Tilt Zoom type and Ultra HD-4k cameras are being provided. The recording of the video feeds from CCTV cameras will be stored for 30 days for playback, post event analysis and for investigation purposes. Important videos can be stored for longer duration based o­n request from security agencies.

Talking about the system, Sh. Gajanan Mallya, GM/South Central Railway said, “RailTel has connected 520 CCTV cameras of these 20 stations o­n optical fiber cable to send the video feeds to the centralized CCTV control room where it is being monitored 24X7. 4K resolution Ultra HD cameras have also been deployed to facilitate facial recognition as well. This new VSS is going to enhance the security and safety of the passengers tremendously.”





2
Press Release No. 1303-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 13, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 13   Dt: 03.04.2021

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking works for construction of 3rdline with electrification laying and linking of track between Kolnur- Potkapalli in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad division:

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 02649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 14.04.2021, 16.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

2.  Train No. 02650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 10.04.2021, 11.04.2021, 12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 17.04.2021, 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 20.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (10 Days).

3.  Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.04.2021, 16.04.2021 & 23.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

4.  Train No. 02252 Korba - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Korba o­n 11.04.2021, 18.04.2021 & 25.04.2021 will be cancelled (03 Days).

5.  Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

6.  Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

7.  Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.04.2021 & 20.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

8.Train No. 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.04.2021 & 22.04.2021 will be cancelled (02 Days).

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 10.04.2021, 17.04.2021 & 24.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.04.2021, 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and skipping stoppage of Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri.  

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.04.2021 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes.  This train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:00 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs o­n 23.04.2021 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit