For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (KVZ)KAVALI


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ

Station Name: KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNLR02:28KVZ03:080:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRNLR04:32KVZ05:290:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSNLR06:05KVZ07:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPNLR07:55KVZ08:390:44TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSNLR07:55KVZ08:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNLR07:55KVZ08:390:44W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12077JAN SHATABDINLR10:05KVZ10:240:19M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPNLR12:20KVZ12:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPNLR13:10KVZ14:090:59TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPNLR13:10KVZ14:090:59M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67279GDR OGL MEMUNLR15:46KVZ16:410:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67279 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUNLR15:46KVZ16:541:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPNLR16:40KVZ17:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSNLR18:02KVZ19:121:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPNLR19:18KVZ19:540:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPNLR19:35KVZ20:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESNLR20:15KVZ20:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPNLR20:34KVZ21:080:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPNLR20:46KVZ21:240:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPNLR20:55KVZ21:340:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPNLR21:50KVZ22:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPNLR22:06KVZ22:410:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPNLR22:06KVZ22:410:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNLR22:55KVZ23:490:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31512-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 315  Dt. 12.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for thirteen more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (13 Trips) .

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (13 Trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

         

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30402-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 304, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 304  Dt. 29.11.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for four more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Fridays from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (04 Trips) .

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Simhachalam North - 15:20/15:25 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sundays from 08.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesdays (04 Trips).

Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Simhachalam North - 18:33/18:38 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

            

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit