For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (KVZ)KAVALI


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ

Station Name: KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNLR02:28KVZ03:080:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRNLR04:32KVZ05:290:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSNLR06:05KVZ07:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNLR07:55KVZ08:390:44W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPNLR07:55KVZ08:390:44TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSNLR07:55KVZ08:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
12077JAN SHATABDINLR10:05KVZ10:240:19M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPNLR12:20KVZ12:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPNLR13:10KVZ14:090:59TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPNLR13:10KVZ14:090:59M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUNLR15:46KVZ16:541:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
67279GDR OGL MEMUNLR15:46KVZ16:410:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67279 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPNLR16:40KVZ17:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSNLR18:02KVZ19:121:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPNLR19:18KVZ19:540:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPNLR19:35KVZ20:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESNLR20:15KVZ20:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPNLR20:34KVZ21:080:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPNLR20:46KVZ21:240:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPNLR20:55KVZ21:340:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPNLR21:50KVZ22:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPNLR22:06KVZ22:410:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPNLR22:06KVZ22:410:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNLR22:55KVZ23:490:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.65/2020 – 21 29-04-2020
Chennai
A PAIR OF SALEM – DIMAPUR PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIALS

                                                                              
 With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00661 Salem - Dimapur Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Salem Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th April with stoppings at :- Karuppur (Dep 08.20 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 10.30 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 12.00 hrs) Renigunta (14.45 hrs) Nellore (Dep 17.20 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 22.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 00.35 hrs) Duvvada (Dep 04.05 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 05.15 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 06.40 hrs) Palasa (Dep 09.10 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 13.00 hrs) Bhubhaneswar (Dep 13.55 hrs) Bhadrakh (Dep 16.35 hrs) Bankura (Dep 21.30 hrs) Asansol (Dep 00.05 hrs) Durgapur (Dep 01.10 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 04.30 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 08.00 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 12.45 hrs) Kokrajhar (Dep 18.45 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 19.50 hrs) Guwahati (Dep 00.10 hrs) and reach Dimapur at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd May 2020. In the return direction, Train No.00662 Dimapur – Salem Parcel Cargo Express Special train will leave Dimapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 4th May 2020 with stoppings at Guwahati (Dep 11.10 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 15.10 hrs) Kokhrajar (Dep 16.30 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.15 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 01.15 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 06.40 hrs) Durgapur (Dep 10.00 hrs) Asansol (Dep 11.10 hrs) Bankura (Dep 13.45 hrs) Bhadrakh (Dep 18.50 hrs) Bhubaneswar (Dep 21.40 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 22.35 hrs) Palasa (Dep 02.25 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 05.10 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 06.25 hrs) Duvvada (Dep 07.10 hrs)  Rajamundry (Dep 10.50 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 13.25 hrs) Nellore (Dep 18.05 hrs) Renigunta (20.35 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 23.20 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.10 hrs) Karuppur (Dep 03.20 hrs) and reach Salem Jn at 03.30 hrs o­n 7th May 2020 Booking of parcels are openPersons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU for guidance and assistance at  +91-9025342449  


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit