For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (KMN)Khamgaon


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: NH 6, Khamgaon Maharashtra

Station Code: KMN

Station Name: Khamgaon

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 50

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51286NGP BSL PASSNGP04:50NGZ10:526:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNGP07:25SEG11:444:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNGP09:05SEG13:524:47F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGP10:30SEG14:434:13W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPNGP10:55SEG15:444:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNGP13:40SEG18:334:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:15SEG19:134:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45NN19:144:29TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPNGP15:50SEG19:493:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNGP17:05SEG21:284:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPNGP18:00NN22:244:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGP18:35SEG22:584:23M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGP18:35SEG22:594:24TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSNGP19:05SEG23:444:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPAJNI19:50NN00:344:44TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGP20:50SEG01:484:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/5125-11-2022
General Manager Central Railway inspects section of Itarsi-Betul- Amla-Parasia on Nagpur Division

General Manager Central Railway inspects section of  Itarsi-Betul- Amla-Parasia o­n Nagpur Division

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway conducted the annual inspection o­n Itarsi-Betul - Amla-Parasia section of Nagpur Division o­n 25.11.2022.

The General Manager started with the inspection of Saheli bridge between Saheli and Kalaakhar stations followed by a speed run of 130 kmph o­n the Kalaakhar-Ghoradongri section. At Ghoradongri station, the General Manager inspected the Circulating area, Panel/Relay room, Solar Plant, Railway Colony and garden. He also inspected the level crossing gate, catch siding inspection at Dharakhoh followed by  inspection of Tunnel, Viaduct & interacted with the Gang unit of track maintainers o­n the Dharakhoh-Maramjhiri section. He also inspected  Road Under Bridge o­n the Maramjhiri- Betul section.

At Betul station, Shri Lahoti inspected the various stalls displayed by Commercial, Accounts, Medical, RPF and Rajbhasha departments. He also inspected the Circulating area, Panel room, Booking office concourse and Waiting room at the station. This was followed by inspection of Goods shed, Track Machine siding, RPF office and inspection of Scrap lot. At Betul station, Shri Lahoti also met Shri Durga Das Uikey, Hon’ble MP, Betul, Shri Brahma Bhalavi, Hon'ble MLA, Ghoradongri, Dr. Yogesh Pandagre, Hon'ble MLA, Amla and Public Representatives and also interacted with media.

The General Manager inspected the Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Equipment at Amla, followed by Speed run o­n the Amla-Bordhai section and inspection of Curve at Kms 929/400 to 930/600 & Kms 921/500 between Navegaon and Hirdagarh. At Junnardeo station, the General Manager inspected the Circulating area, Panel room, Waiting room and Crew lobby, RPF office and Health Unit.

At Nagpur, Shri Lahoti met the representatives of unions, various associations and the Media.

Smt Richa Khare, Divisional Railway Manager, Nagpur Division, Principal Heads of Departments and Branch officers from Division were also present during the inspection.

--- ----

Date: November 25, 2022

PR No.2022/11/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/11/4825-11-2022
Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

For the convenience of passengers, Railways have restored the following trains which were earlier cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling.  The details are as under:

Restoration of Trains Cancelled
12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 5.12.2022
12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 6.12.2022
12105 Mumbai-Gondia Vidarbha Express JCO 4.12.2022
12106 Gondia-Mumbai Vidarbha Express JCO 5.12.2022

Besides, a special train no. 01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.55hrs o­n 6.12.2022 (Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar)
Passengers are requested to kindly note
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/48
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit