For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MWUE)Mahrawal to (HRS)HATHRAS JN


Address: NH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: MWUE

Station Name: Mahrawal

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Hathras Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 204102, India

Station Code: HRS

Station Name: HATHRAS JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54466BE FBD PASSHGJ02:37HRS03:521:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54466 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSHGJ02:37HRS03:521:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
54462BE BKI PASSHGJ02:37HRS03:521:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54462 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPALJN07:11HRS07:330:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSALJN07:11HRS07:330:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPALJN08:15HRS08:450:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUMWUE08:45HRS13:264:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALJN09:05HRS09:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILALJN09:33HRS09:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64154ALJN TDL MEMUALJN12:30HRS13:020:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64154 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSALJN14:52HRS15:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
64584DLI TDL MEMUMWUE15:59HRS16:530:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64584 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSALJN17:27HRS18:210:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64582DLI HRF MEMUMWUE20:42HRS21:220:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64582 Status
14164SANGAM EXPALJN23:05HRS23:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSALJN23:05HRS23:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPALJN23:45HRS00:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSALJN23:57HRS00:280:31TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSALJN23:57HRS00:280:31M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

WR TO RUN4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 more Summer Special  trains  between Mumbai Central- Samastipur, Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur, Surat - Gorakhpur and Ahmedabad - Samastipur. In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations ofWestern Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09049 / 09050  Mumbai Central – SamastipurWeekly Special (6 trips)

Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) from 15th to 29th April, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09050 Samastipur - Mumbai Central Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Saturday at 20.15 hrs & will reach Mumbai Central at 18.25 hrs  o­n  Monday (third day) from 17th April,2021 to 1st May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn.stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). TrainNo. 05182/ 05181  Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special (2 trips)

Train No. 05182 Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 04.20 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 14.30hrs o­n next day. Similarly, Train No 05181 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will leave Gorakpur o­n Tuesday, 13th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 00.50 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

3). TrainNo. 05184/ 05183  Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special ( 2 trips)

Train No 05184 Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Surat o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 23.30 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 05.35hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 05183 Gorakhpur– Surat Weekly Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Wednesday, 14th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 20.30 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions.. The train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

4). Train No. 09453 / 09454  Ahmedabad – SamastipurWeekly Special

Train No 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Ahmedabad every Sunday at 15.25 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Tuesday (third day) from 18thApril, 2021 to 2nd May, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09454 Samastipur - Ahmedabad Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Wednesday at 06.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 22.40 hrs  o­n  next day from 21st April, 2021 to 5th May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura,Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations of Western Railway as under :-

Train No. 06863 / 06864  Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special

Train No 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Thursday from 6thMay, 2021 till further adviceat 16.10 hrs & will reach Mannargudiat 16.40 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) . Similarly, Train No 06864 Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special will leave Mannargudi every Monday at 13.10 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15.15 hrs  o­n Wednesday (third day). This train will halt at Nagda, Ujjain and Shujalpur stations over Western Rly.

The booking of Train No. 09049, 05182 & 05184 will open o­n  14th April, 2021 while booking of train no 09453 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all fully reserved trains will run as Special trains o­n special fare.  For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

******************





2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit